Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves Four-laning of NH-753L passing through Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Burhanpur in Madhya Pradesh under Bharatmala project worth Rs 784.35 crore.
20 DEC 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a series of tweets informed Four-laning of Shahpur bypass to Muktai Nagar section of NH-753L passing through Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Burhanpur district in Madhya Pradesh has been approved at HAM under Bharatmala project at a cost of Rs 784.35 crore.
Shri Gadkari said the project route is geographically located in Burhanpur district of Madhya Pradesh and Jalgaon district of Maharashtra. The existing 2-lane carriageway road is a part of NH-753L which starts from the junction with NH-753F near Pahur which connects Burhanpur in Madhya Pradesh including Jamner, Bodwad, Muktainagar in Maharashtra and NH-347B near Khandwa ends at the junction with a provision of bypass at necessary places in Dapora, Ichhapur and Muktainagar in the project route.
He said after the four-laning of the entire road from Boregaon Buzurg to Muktai Nagar, the traffic going from Indore to Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar (Aurangabad) will be diverted through this route.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے 784.35 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت جلگاؤں ، مہاراشٹر اور برہان پور ، مدھیہ پردیش سے ہو کر گزرنے والی قومی شاہرہ 753 ایل کو چار لینوں میں تبدیل کرنے کی منظوری دی
20 DEC 2022 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے ٹوئیٹس کے ایک سلسلے کے تحت، 784.35 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت مہاراشٹر میں جلگاؤں اور مدھیہ پردیش میں برہان پور ضلع سے ہوکر گزرنے والی قومی شاہراہ 753 ایل کے مکتائی پور سیکشن تک شاہپور بائی پاس کو چار لینوں میں تبدیل کرنے کی منظوری کے بارے میں اطلاع دی ۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ اس پروجیکٹ کا راستہ جغرافیائی اعتبار سے مدھیہ پردیش کے برہان پور ضلع اور مہاراشٹر کے جل گاؤں ضلع سے ہوکر گزرتا ہے۔ موجودہ 2 لینوں والا کیریج وے قومی شاہراہ 753 ایل کا ایک حصہ ہے جو پاہور کے نزدیک قومی شاہراہ 753 ایف کے ساتھ جنکشن سے شروع ہوتا ہے ، جو مہاراشٹر میں جامنیر، بوڈواڈ، مکتائی نگر سمیت مدھیہ پردیش میں برہان پور اور کھنڈوا کے نزیک قومی شاہراہ 347 بی کے ساتھ جنکشن پر ختم ہوتا ہے۔پروجیکٹ کے راستے میں داپورا، اِچھّاپور اور مکتائی نگر میں اہم مقامات پر بائی پاس کا انتظام ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ بورے گاؤں بزرگ سے مکتائی نگر تک مکمل سڑک کے چار لینوں میں تبدیل ہونے کے بعد، اندور سے چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر (اورنگ آباد) جانے والے ٹریفک کو اس راستے سے موڑ دیا جائے گا۔