നിതി ആയോഗ്‌
ATL മാരത്തൺ 2022-23: അടൽ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ മിഷൻ അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
19 DEC 2022 3:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നിതി ആയോഗിന്റെ അടൽ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ മിഷൻ (എഐഎം), ഇന്ന് എഐഎമ്മിന്റെ അടൽ ടിങ്കറിംഗ് ലാബ് പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ചായ ‘എടിഎൽ മാരത്തൺ 2022-23’-ന് അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു. എ ടി എൽ മാരത്തണിന്റെ ഈ പതിപ്പിന്റെ പ്രമേയം "ഇന്ത്യയുടെ G20 അധ്യക്ഷത" എന്നതാണ്.
ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളമുള്ള യുവ ഇന്നൊവേറ്റർമാർക്ക് ദേശീയ തലത്തിൽ നടത്തുന്ന മത്സരമാണ് എടിഎൽ മാരത്തൺ. അവർക്ക് താല്പര്യമുള്ള സാമൂഹിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കാനും വർക്കിംഗ് പ്രോട്ടോടൈപ്പുകളുടെ രൂപത്തിൽ നൂതനമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കാനും അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മിനിമം വയബിൾ പ്രോഡക്റ്റ് (എംവിപി) വികസിപ്പിക്കാനും കഴിയും.
മാരത്തണിന്റെ അവസാന പതിപ്പ് 7000-ത്തിലധികം നൂതനാശയങ്ങൾക്ക് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിച്ചു. അതിൽ മികച്ച 350 പേർക്ക് ഇന്റേൺഷിപ്പ് അവസരങ്ങളും സമ്മാനങ്ങളും സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളും ലഭിച്ചു.
ഈ വർഷം, വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് നിർദ്ദിഷ്ട പ്രമേയങ്ങൾ അല്ലാതെയുള്ള മേഖലകളിൽ പ്രോജക്ടുകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസരം ഉണ്ട്. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പ്രമേയത്തിൽ നിന്ന് വ്യത്യസ്തമായി പ്രാദേശിക സാമൂഹിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കാൻ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് കഴിയും.
വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് ATL മാരത്തണിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള എല്ലാ വിശദാംശങ്ങളും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും ഹിന്ദിയിലും ലഭിക്കും. രണ്ട് ഭാഷകളിലും അവരുടെ എൻട്രികൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനും കഴിയും.
AIM, നിതി ആയോഗ് എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളും മറ്റ് നിരവധി ആവേശകരമായ അവസരങ്ങളും ഉള്ള സ്റ്റുഡന്റ് ഇന്നൊവേറ്റർ പ്രോഗ്രാമിലൂടെ മികച്ച ടീമുകൾക്ക് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മുൻനിര കോർപ്പറേറ്റുകൾ, ഇൻകുബേഷൻ സെന്ററുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ഇന്റേൺഷിപ്പ് അവസരം ലഭിക്കും.
പ്രശ്ന പ്രസ്താവന മേഖലകൾ
1. വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം
2. ആരോഗ്യം
3. കൃഷി
4. പരിസ്ഥിതി & കാലാവസ്ഥാ സുസ്ഥിരത
5. വികസനം
6. ഡിജിറ്റൽ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ
7. വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം
8. മറ്റുള്ളവ (സ്വന്തമായി പ്രശ്നം തിരിച്ചറിഞ്ഞ് അത് പരിഹരിക്കുക)
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക്, ലിങ്കിൽ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക - https://innovateindia.mygov.in/atl-marathon-2022/

NITI Aayog
ATL Marathon 2022-23: Atal Innovation Mission calls for applications
G20 themes adopted by AIM for students to innovate this year’s flagship innovation competition
19 DEC 2022 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog today opened applications for ‘ATL Marathon 2022-23’- a flagship innovation challenge under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program.
ATL Marathon is a national level innovation challenge for young innovators across India who can solve community problems of their choice, develop innovative solutions in the form of working prototypes or, minimum viable product (MVP).
The last edition of the Marathon witnessed 7000+ innovations, the top 350 of them got internship opportunities with reputed companies in India, prizes and certificates from AIM, NITI Aayog. This year’s ATL Marathon is going to be bigger and grander.
The theme for this edition of ATL Marathon is “India’s G20 Presidency”. As India assumed the presidency of the G20 this year, AIM has designed the problem statements based on G20’s working group inspiring recommendations on internationally relevant issues in respective areas of the focus.
The idea is to create a huge opportunity for students to innovate not just for the better India but for the world by resolving global problems in various sectors. It is going to be a watershed moment for India and a unique opportunity for students to solve local and global problems.
This year, students have the option of submitting projects in areas apart from the specified themes. Students will be able to solve local community problems different from the problem statements given.
ATL Marathon 2022-23 is available in Hindi also. Students can get all details about ATL Marathon in English & Hindi and submit their entries in both languages.
Top teams will get an Internship opportunity through the Student Innovator Program with leading corporates & Incubation Centres of India, certificates from AIM, NITI Aayog and many more exciting opportunities.
Unveiling the challenge, Mission Director AIM Dr Chintan Vaishnav said “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations from last Marathons and we are sure this year too, we will get to see some exciting innovations. For students, ATL Marathon is a great journey from building a great team to resolving a problem of national importance.”
Emphasizing on the importance of this year’s theme, he said that this year the Marathon is going to be a crucial one as students will be working on problem statements which have derived from G20’s global relevant issues. He encouraged students to come forward and be a part of this golden opportunity.
Journey of a student in ATL Marathon 2023
Problem statement sectors
1. Education
2. Health
3. Agriculture
4. Environment & Climate Sustainability
5. Development
6. Digital Economy
7. Tourism
8. Others (Identify your own problem and solve it)
For more information, students can check here https://innovateindia.mygov.in/atl-marathon-2022/