ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏകീകൃത ആരോഗ്യ ഇന്റർഫേസ് പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാക്കൽ’ എന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ പേപ്പറിൽ എൻ എച്ച് എ അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു
15 DEC 2022 12:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 15, 2022
‘ഓപ്പറേഷനലൈസിംഗ് യൂണിഫൈഡ് ഹെൽത്ത് ഇന്റർഫേസ് (യുഎച്ച്ഐ) ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ’ എന്ന വിഷയത്തിൽ ഒരു കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ പേപ്പർ നാഷണൽ ഹെൽത്ത് അതോറിറ്റി (എൻ എച്ച് എ) പുറത്തിറക്കി. യുഎച്ച്ഐ ശൃംഖലയെ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്ന വിപണി നിയമങ്ങളുടെ രൂപരേഖയാണിത്. ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ മിഷന്റെ (ABDM) അടിസ്ഥാന തലമായാണ് UHI വിഭാവനം ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്. കൂടാതെ ഓപ്പൺ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോളുകൾ വഴി ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങളിൽ പരസ്പര പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമത സാധ്യമാക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
പേയ്‌മെന്റ്, സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ് പ്രക്രിയകൾ, റദ്ദാക്കലും പുനഃക്രമീകരിക്കലും സംബന്ധിച്ച നിയമങ്ങൾ, പരാതി പരിഹാര സംവിധാനം തുടങ്ങിയ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഈ കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ പേപ്പർ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്നു. ഓരോ വിഭാഗത്തിനും പ്രത്യേക ചോദ്യങ്ങളുണ്ട്. അവിടെ പങ്കാളികളിൽ നിന്ന് അഭിപ്രായം തേടും. UHI നെറ്റ്‌വർക്ക് സഹകരണത്തോടെയും കൂടിയാലോചനയോടെയും രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്‌തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാണെന്നും ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ പൊതുജനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു.
കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ പേപ്പറിന്റെ മുഴുവൻ വിശദാംശങ്ങളും ABDM-ന്റെ https://abdm.gov.in/publications എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയും.അഭിപ്രായങ്ങളും നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളും https://abdm.gov.in/operationalising-uhi-consultation-form 2023 എന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ജനുവരി 13 വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച വരെ സമർപ്പിക്കാം.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) Invites Comments on the Consultation Paper on ‘Operationalising Unified Health Interface (UHI) in India’
UHI is envisioned to expand interoperability of health services in India through open protocols
15 DEC 2022 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has released a consultation paper on ‘Operationalising Unified Health Interface (UHI) in India’ that outlines the market rules that will govern the UHI Network. UHI is envisioned as a foundational layer of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) and aims to enable interoperability in health services in India through open protocols.
The Consultation Paper focuses on the different elements of UHI and the market rules that will govern them. These include guidelines that will govern the way search & discovery will take place in a fair and transparent manner, payment & settlement processes, rules around cancellation & rescheduling, grievance redressal mechanism, and more. Each section has specific open questions where feedback from stakeholders is sought. Comments from the public are invited to ensure that the UHI Network is designed and operationalised in a collaborative and consultative manner.
Speaking about the importance of this consultation paper, Dr. R. S. Sharma, CEO, National Health Authority, stated, “Unified Health Interface will enable interoperability of health services in India. Since the development of UHI involves several stakeholders, it is important to clearly define how different elements will be operationalised in a fair, efficient and transparent manner. We urge the stakeholders to share their valued comments and play a role in shaping India’s digital healthcare ecosystem. This stakeholder participation can help avoid roadblocks in implementation, and help make adoption faster and easier.”
Full text of the consultation paper is available for download on ABDM’s website at https://abdm.gov.in/publications. Comments and feedback can be submitted here - https://abdm.gov.in/operationalising-uhi-consultation-form till Friday, 13th January 2023.