وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 13 دسمبر کو سری اروبندو کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں منعقد ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر سری اروبندو کے اعزاز میں یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کریں گے
12 DEC 2022 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 13 دسمبر 2022 کو شام 5 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سری اروبندو کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے زیراہتمام کمبن کلائی سنگم، پڈوچیری میں منعقد ہونے والے اس پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم سری اروبندو کے اعزاز میں ایک یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کرتے ہوئے دیکھیں گے۔ وہ اس موقع پر اجتماع عام سے بھی خطاب کریں گے، جس میں ملک بھر سے سری اروبندو کے پیروکار شامل ہوں گے۔
سری اروبندو جو 15 اگست 1872 کو پیدا ہوئے، ایک وژنری تھے جنھوں نے ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں دیر پا تعاون کیا۔ آزادی کے 75 سال کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے لوگوں کی شاندار تاریخ، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کو منانے کی ایک کوشش - آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پورے ملک میں سال بھر کی سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کا اہتمام کرکے سری اروبندو کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد منا رہا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in a programme commemorating Sri Aurobindo’s 150th birth anniversary on 13th December
PM to release commemorative coin and postal stamp in honour of Sri Aurobindo on the occasion
12 DEC 2022 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme commemorating Sri Aurobindo’s 150th birth anniversary, on 13th December, 2022 at 5 PM via video conferencing. The programme, being held in Kamban Kalai Sangam, Puducherry, under the aegis of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, will witness the Prime Minister releasing a commemorative coin and postal stamp in honour of Sri Aurobindo. He will also address the gathering on the occasion, which will include followers of Sri Aurobindo from across the country.
Sri Aurobindo, born on 15th August 1872, was a visionary who made lasting contributions to India's freedom struggle. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav - an endeavour to celebrate the glorious history of India's people, culture and achievements on the occasion of 75 years of independence - is commemorating Sri Aurobindo’s 150th birth anniversary by organising year long activities and programmes across the country.