Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Atmanirbhar Bharat Package
08 DEC 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken a number of initiatives under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package to support the MSMEs. These include:
1. Rs. 5 lakh crore Collateral Free Automatic Loans under Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for business, including MSMEs.
2. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Self-Reliant India Fund.
3. New revised criteria for classification of MSMEs.
4. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
5. “Udyam Registration” for MSMEs, for Ease of Doing Business
6. Launching of an online Portal “Champions” in June, 2020 to cover many aspects of e-governance including grievance redress & handholding of MSMEs.
The details of the number of MSMEs in handloom, handicraft and agro-based production as identified from NIC Codes and the number of women employed across such enterprises, State wise, are given in Annexure-I.
The number of women employed in handloom, handicraft and agro-based enterprises in Hazaribagh and Ramgarh districts of Jharkhand is at Annexure-II. The MSMEs who have registered on Udyam Portal in Hazaribagh and Ramgarh districts of Jharkhand and are eligible for receiving benefits available under various schemes of Ministry of MSME as per scheme guidelines.
*****
Annexure-I
State Wise Total Number of Enterprises registered and Number of Women Employed as per Udyam Portal in Handloom, Handicraft & Agro Based Production Sector since Inception to Till Date
Sl. No.
State Name
Total Number of Enterprises registered
Number of Women Employed
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
29957
113034
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
513
3574
3
ASSAM
20625
59894
4
BIHAR
43520
91765
5
CHHATTISGARH
9747
19390
6
GOA
1725
2543
7
GUJARAT
192707
266283
8
HARYANA
44392
125760
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4768
9189
10
JHARKHAND
15455
71980
11
KARNATAKA
84025
448112
12
KERALA
31566
101045
13
MADHYA PRADESH
42370
72324
14
MAHARASHTRA
247318
464076
15
MANIPUR
12033
66340
16
MEGHALAYA
673
1791
17
MIZORAM
1040
3472
18
NAGALAND
1374
6251
19
ODISHA
18172
75838
20
PUNJAB
61937
116700
21
RAJASTHAN
125309
144950
22
SIKKIM
140
427
23
TAMIL NADU
216482
1113645
24
TELANGANA
33055
155166
25
TRIPURA
1045
5304
26
UTTAR PRADESH
119484
294364
27
UTTARAKHAND
9196
24054
28
WEST BENGAL
47199
246115
29
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
1047
1279
30
CHANDIGARH
1890
3665
31
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI & DAMAN AND DIU
1071
3753
32
DELHI
53000
126079
33
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
31748
70561
34
LADAKH
567
1471
35
LAKSHADWEEP
36
65
36
PUDUCHERRY
1942
5500
Total:-
15,07,128
43,15,759
Report Dated:- 06/12/2022 01:55 PM
Annexure-II
Total Number of Enterprises registered and Number of Women Employed as per Udyam Portal in Handloom, Handicraft & Agro Based Production Sector in Hazaribag & Ramgarh district of Jharkhand.
Sl. No.
District Name
Total Number of Enterprises registered
Number of Women Employed
1
HAZARIBAG
1,018
3,516
2
RAMGARH
661
1,081
Total:-
1,679
4,597
Report Dated:- 06/12/2022 01:55 PM
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് പാക്കേജ്
08 DEC 2022 1:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 08, 2022
എംഎസ്എംഇകളെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് പാക്കേജിന് കീഴിൽ സർക്കാർ നിരവധി സംരംഭങ്ങൾ സ്വീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇതിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നവ:
I. എം‌എസ്‌എംഇകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള ബിസിനസ്സിനായി എമർജൻസി ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ലൈൻ ഗ്യാരന്റി പദ്ധതിക്ക് (ഇസിഎൽജിഎസ്) കീഴിൽ 5 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയുടെ ഈടില്ലാതെ ഓട്ടോമാറ്റിക് ലോണുകൾ.
II. MSME സ്വാശ്രയ ഇന്ത്യ ഫണ്ട് വഴി 50,000 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ഇക്വിറ്റി ഇൻഫ്യൂഷൻ.
III. MSMEകളുടെ വർഗ്ഗീകരണത്തിനുള്ള പുതിയ പരിഷ്കരിച്ച മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ.
IV. 200 കോടി രൂപ വരെയുള്ള സംഭരണത്തിന് ആഗോള ടെൻഡറുകൾ ഇല്ല.
V. ബിസിനസ്സ് ചെയ്യാനുള്ള എളുപ്പത്തിനായി MSME-കൾക്ക് "ഉദ്യം രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ".
VI. ഇ-ഗവേണൻസിന്റെ നിരവധി വശങ്ങൾ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നതിനായി 2020 ജൂണിൽ ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ പോർട്ടൽ "ചാമ്പ്യൻസ്" ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇത് പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനും എംഎസ്എംഇ-കളെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിനും പ്രവർത്തിക്കും.
എൻഐസി കോഡുകളിൽ നിന്ന് തിരിച്ചറിഞ്ഞ കൈത്തറി, കരകൗശല, കാർഷികാധിഷ്ഠിത ഉൽപ്പാദനം എന്നിവയിലെ എംഎസ്എംഇകളുടെ എണ്ണവും അത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളിൽ ഉടനീളം ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന സ്ത്രീകളുടെ എണ്ണവും, സംസ്ഥാനം തിരിച്ച്, അനുബന്ധം-1 ൽ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു.
കേരളത്തിൽ ഇതുവരെ കൈത്തറി, കരകൗശല, കാർഷികാധിഷ്‌ഠിത ഉൽപ്പാദന മേഖലയിൽ ഉദ്യം പോർട്ടൽ പ്രകാരം 31,566 സംരംഭങ്ങൾ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ലോക്‌ സഭയിൽ രേഖാമൂലം നൽകിയ മറുപടിയിൽ സൂക്ഷ്മ ചെറുകിട ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭാനു പ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് വർമയാണ് ഈ വിവരം അറിയിച്ചത്.
അനുബന്ധം-1
തുടക്കം മുതൽ ഇതുവരെ കൈത്തറി, കരകൗശല, കാർഷികാധിഷ്‌ഠിത ഉൽപ്പാദന മേഖലയിൽ ഉദ്യം പോർട്ടൽ പ്രകാരം രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്‌ത സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ സംസ്‌ഥാന-തല ആകെ എണ്ണവും ജോലി ചെയ്‌ത സ്ത്രീകളുടെ എണ്ണവും
Sl. No.
State Name
Total Number of Enterprises registered
Number of Women Employed
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
29957
113034
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
513
3574
3
ASSAM
20625
59894
4
BIHAR
43520
91765
5
CHHATTISGARH
9747
19390
6
GOA
1725
2543
7
GUJARAT
192707
266283
8
HARYANA
44392
125760
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4768
9189
10
JHARKHAND
15455
71980
11
KARNATAKA
84025
448112
12
KERALA
31566
101045
13
MADHYA PRADESH
42370
72324
14
MAHARASHTRA
247318
464076
15
MANIPUR
12033
66340
16
MEGHALAYA
673
1791
17
MIZORAM
1040
3472
18
NAGALAND
1374
6251
19
ODISHA
18172
75838
20
PUNJAB
61937
116700
21
RAJASTHAN
125309
144950
22
SIKKIM
140
427
23
TAMIL NADU
216482
1113645
24
TELANGANA
33055
155166
25
TRIPURA
1045
5304
26
UTTAR PRADESH
119484
294364
27
UTTARAKHAND
9196
24054
28
WEST BENGAL
47199
246115
29
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
1047
1279
30
CHANDIGARH
1890
3665
31
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI & DAMAN AND DIU
1071
3753
32
DELHI
53000
126079
33
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
31748
70561
34
LADAKH
567
1471
35
LAKSHADWEEP
36
65
36
PUDUCHERRY
1942
5500
Total:-
15,07,128
43,15,759
Report Dated:- 06/12/2022 01:55 PM