Ministry of Communications
Jeevan Pramaan Patra
07 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Jeevan Pramaan Patra have been disbursed by the Government using the network of Postmen and Gramin Dak Sevaks in the country. The details in this regard are given in Annexure.
Department is also providing doorstep banking facility to India Post Payments Bank customers, pension and other ‘Direct Benefit Transfer’ payments etc. under ‘Aadhar enabled Payment System’ along with Aadhar Enrolment facility for children up to 0-5 years age. Further, Department extended pick up facility through selected Post Offices to the retail customers who book their Registered and Speed Post articles on India Post Web Portal.
Annexure
State / Union Territory (UT)
2021-22
2022-23(Up to 31.10.2022)
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
72
80
Andhra Pradesh
46,165
29,793
Arunachal Pradesh
50
58
Assam
4,109
4,725
Bihar
10,023
3,101
Chandigarh
578
557
Chhattisgarh
2,346
1,766
Delhi
7,830
6,933
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
112
104
Goa
3,416
2,878
Gujarat
24,262
16,475
Haryana
3,469
3,164
Himachal Pradesh
4,372
4,184
Jammu & Kashmir including UT of Ladakh
3,293
2,757
Jharkhand
1,319
1,343
Karnataka
41,729
35,127
Kerala
36,066
30,773
Lakshadweep
11
-
Madhya Pradesh
9,547
5,995
Maharashtra
60,918
51,352
Manipur
215
208
Meghalaya
606
790
Mizoram
240
479
Nagaland
90
129
Orissa
7,530
5,839
Puducherry
921
2,003
Punjab
6,008
6,240
Rajasthan
2,616
1,930
Sikkim
246
199
Tamil Nadu
68,818
2,38,811
Telangana
60,786
36,350
Tripura
840
1,209
Uttar Pradesh
21,931
16,103
Uttarakhand
3,761
3,286
West Bengal
20,021
12,545
Grand Total
4,54,316
5,27,286
This information was given by the Minister of State for Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
جیون پرمان پترا
07 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
جیون پرمان پتر کو حکومت نے ملک میں ڈاکیوں اور دیہی ڈاک سیوکوں کے نیٹ ورک کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تقسیم کیا ہے۔ اس حوالے سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
محکمہ، 0-5 سال تک کے بچوں کے لیے آدھار اندراج کی سہولت کے ساتھ 'آدھار فعال ادائیگی کے نظام' کے تحت انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹس بینک کے صارفین، پنشن اور دیگر 'ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر' ادائیگیوں وغیرہ کو دہلیز پر بینکنگ کی سہولت بھی فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ مزید برآں، محکمہ نے منتخب ڈاکخانوں کے ذریعے پک اپ کی سہولت ان خوردہ صارفین کے لیے بڑھا دی جو انڈیا پوسٹ ویب پورٹل پر اپنے رجسٹرڈ اور سپیڈ پوسٹ آرٹیکل بک کرواتے ہیں۔
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2021-22
2022-23(31 اکتوبر 2022تک )
انڈومان نکور بار
72
80
آندھراپردیش
46,165
29,793
اروناچل پردیش
50
58
آسام
4,109
4,725
بہار
10,023
3,101
چندی گڑھ
578
557
چھتیس گڑھ
2,346
1,766
دہلی
7,830
6,933
دادرناگر حویلی دمن و دیو
112
104
گوا
3,416
2,878
گجرات
24,262
16,475
ہریانہ
3,469
3,164
ہماچل پردیش
4,372
4,184
جموں و کشمیر بشمول لداخ
3,293
2,757
جھارکھنڈ
1,319
1,343
کرناٹک
41,729
35,127
کیرالہ
36,066
30,773
لکشدیپ
11
-
مدھیہ پردیش
9,547
5,995
مہاراشٹر
60,918
51,352
منی پور
215
208
میگھالیہ
606
790
میزورم
240
479
ناگالینڈ
90
129
اوڈیشہ
7,530
5,839
پڈوچیری
921
2,003
پنجاب
6,008
6,240
راجستھان
2,616
1,930
سکم
246
199
تمل ناڈو
68,818
2,38,811
تلنگانہ
60,786
36,350
تریپورہ
840
1,209
اترپردیش
21,931
16,103
اتراکھنڈ
3,761
3,286
مغربی بنگال
20,021
12,545
کل میزان
4,54,316
5,27,286
یہ جانکاری وزیر مملکت برائے مواصلات جناب دیو سنگھ چوہان نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔