Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says 14.93 Km project of 4-Lane from Dimapur to Kohima Road (Package-I) in Nagaland will be completed this year
06 DEC 2022 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a series of tweets said the 14.93 Km project of 4-Lane from Dimapur to Kohima Road (Package-I) in the state of Nagaland will be completed this year. He said the investment in this project is of Rs. 387 Crore.
Shri Gadkari said the project will not only provide better connectivity between Nagaland and Manipur but also reduce the travel time to a great extent. He said under the leadership of Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi we work with a vision to provide the best road infrastructure in the country.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा- नागालैंड में दीमापुर से कोहिमा रोड (पैकेज-I) तक 4-लेन वाली सड़क की 14.93 किलोमीटर लंबी परियोजना इस वर्ष पूरी हो जाएगी
06 DEC 2022 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में इस संबंध में जानकारी देते हुए कहा कि नागालैंड राज्य में दीमापुर से कोहिमा रोड (पैकेज-I) तक 4-लेन वाली सड़क की 14.93 किलोमीटर लंबी परियोजना इस वर्ष पूरी हो जाएगी। उन्होंने बताया कि इस परियोजना को 387 करोड़ रुपये के निवेश से तैयार किया जा रहा है।
श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि यह परियोजना केवल नागालैंड और मणिपुर के बीच बेहतर सड़क संपर्क प्रदान करेगी बल्कि इसके पूरे होने से यात्रा के समय में भी काफी हद तक बचत होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में हम देश में सबसे अच्छी सड़क आधारभूत संरचना प्रदान करने के दृष्टिकोण के साथ कार्य करते हैं।