Prime Minister's Office
All-Party meeting on India’s G20 Presidency
G20 Presidency belongs to the entire nation!
G20 Presidency presents an opportunity to showcase India to the world
There is global curiosity and attraction towards India
G20 Presidency brings great opportunities for tourism and the local economy
05 DEC 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
An All Party meeting was held on 5th December to discuss aspects relating to India’s G20 Presidency. The meeting, which was chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, witnessed active participation from political leaders across the length and breadth of India.
Prime Minister stated that India’s G20 Presidency belongs to the entire nation, and is a unique opportunity to showcase India’s strengths to the entire world. Prime Minister also pointed that there is global curiosity and attraction towards India today, which further increases the potential of India’s G20 Presidency.
Prime Minister emphasized the importance of teamwork, and sought the cooperation of all leaders in the organization of various G20 events. He pointed out that the G20 Presidency would help showcase parts of India beyond the conventional big metros, thus bringing out the uniqueness of each part of our nation.
Highlighting the large number of visitors who would be coming to India during India’s G20 Presidency, Prime Minister took note of the potential for promoting tourism and boosting the local economies of the venues where G20 meetings would be organized.
Before the Prime Minister spoke, various political leaders shared their valuable insights on India’s G20 Presidency, including Shri J.P. Nadda, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Ms. Mamata Banerjee, Shri Naveen Patnaik, Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy, Shri Sitaram Yechury, Shri Chandrababu Naidu, Shri M. K. Stalin, Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami, Shri Pashupatinath Paras, Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri K. M. Kader Mohideen.
Brief interventions were made by Home Minister and Finance Minister. A detailed presentation encapsulating aspects of India’s G20 priorities was also made.
Those present during the meeting included Ministers Shri Rajnath Singh, Shri Amit Shah, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Dr. S. Jaishankar, Shri Piyush Goyal, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Shri Bhupender Yadav and former Prime Minister Shri H.D. Deve Gowda.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত জি-২০ ৰ সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠক
জি-২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিত্ব সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ!
জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেন্সি হৈছে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ আগত ভাৰতৰ ভাবমূৰ্তি উপস্থাপন কৰাৰ এক সুযোগ
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে কৌতূহল আৰু আকৰ্ষণ আছে
জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেন্সিয়ে পৰ্যটন আৰু স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ বাবে প্ৰচুৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে
05 DEC 2022 10:44PM by PIB Guwahati
জি-২০ ত ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতা সম্পৰ্কীয় দিশবোৰ আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ ৫ ডিচেম্বৰত এখন সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ যায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত এই বৈঠকত ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ৰাজনৈতিক নেতাসকলে সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জি-২০ ত ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতা সমগ্ৰ দেশৰেই অন্তৰ্গত আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সমূখত ভাৰতৰ শক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ এক অনন্য সুযোগ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজি ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বব্যাপী কৌতূহল আৰু আকৰ্ষণ আছে, যাৰ ফলত ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দলবদ্ধ কামৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন জি-২০ অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো নেতাৰ পৰা সহযোগিতা বিচাৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে জি-২০ ৰ অধ্যক্ষতা পৰম্পৰাগতভাৱে ডাঙৰ মহানগৰসমূহৰ বাহিৰেও ভাৰতৰ কিছু অংশতো প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাত সহায় কৰিব লাগে, আৰু এনেদৰেই আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো অংশৰ স্বকীয়তা উলিয়াই আনিব পৰা যাব।
ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সময়ত ভাৰতলৈ অহা বৃহৎ সংখ্যক দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰ্যটনৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু জি-২০ বৈঠক আয়োজন কৰা স্থানসমূহৰ স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিবৃদ্ধিৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ দিয়াৰ পূৰ্বে বিভিন্ন ৰাজনৈতিক নেতাই ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁলোকৰ মূল্যৱান মন্তব্যও ব্যক্ত কৰে ক্ৰমে শ্ৰী জে পি নাড্ডা, শ্ৰী মল্লিকাৰ্জুন খাৰ্গে, শ্ৰীমতী মমতা বেনাৰ্জী, শ্ৰী নবীন পাটনায়ক, শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ কেজৰিৱাল, শ্ৰী ৱাই এছ জগন মোহন ৰেড্ডী, শ্ৰী সীতাৰাম য়েচুৰী, শ্ৰী চন্দ্ৰবাবু নাইডু, শ্ৰী এম কে ষ্টেলিন, শ্ৰী এডাপ্পাডি কে পালানিস্বামী, শ্ৰী পশুপতিনাথ পাৰাছ, শ্ৰী একনাথ মহিদে আৰু শ্ৰীনাথ কাদেৰ মহিদেই।
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীও এই অনুষ্ঠানক কিছুসময়ৰ বাবে উপস্থিত থাকে। ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ দিশবোৰ ৰখাৰ বাবে এক বিতং প্ৰেজেণ্টেশ্যনো উপস্থাপন কৰা হয়।
বৈঠকত উপস্থিত থকা সকলৰ ভিতৰত আছিল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিং, শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণ, ড০ এছ জয়শংকৰ, শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেল, শ্ৰী প্ৰলহাদ যোশী, শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱ আৰু প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এইচ ডি দেৱগৌড়া।