جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
آئی آر ای ڈی اے نے 'یوم آئین' منایا
27 NOV 2022 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
آئی آر ای ڈی اے نے 'یوم آئین' منایا
بھارتی قابل تجدید توانائی کی ایجنسی (آئی آر ای ڈی اے) نے کل یوم آئین منایا اور "بھارتی آئین، بھارت کا خیال" کے موضوع پر ایک ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا۔ یوم آئین، جسے "قومی یوم قانون" یا "سمودھان دیوس" بھی کہا جاتا ہے، ہر سال 26 نومبر کو بھارت میں آئین کی اہمیت کو فروغ دینے اور بھارت کے آئین کے بانی بی آر امبیڈکر کے خیالات و نظریات کو پھیلانے کے لیے منایا جاتا ہے۔
اس ویبینار کا انعقاد جناب نتیش ویاس، ممبر، ینگ شالہ، بھوپال (مدھیہ پردیش) اور اسکول فار ڈیموکریسی (لوک تنترشالا)، راجستھان کے سابق آئینی اقدار کے فیلو نے کیا۔ جناب ویاس نے آئینی اقدار اور آئین ہند کے بنیادی اصولوں کی اہمیت اور موجودہ دور میں اس کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے سی ایم ڈی نے آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے تمام عہدیداروں کو ورچوئل وسیلےسے خطاب کیا اور کہا کہ "سمودھان دیوس منانے کی حقیقی روح انصاف، آزادی، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کے بارے میں آئین میں درج چار نکاتی آدرشوں کو اپنانے اور ان پر عمل درآمد کرنے میں مضمر ہے۔ اگر ہم اپنی ذاتی اور پیشہ ورانہ زندگی میں ان اصولوں پر عمل کرنے کی کوشش کرتے رہیں اور اس جذبے پر کاربند رہیں تو آئین آنے والے تمام وقتوں میں بھارت کی خدمت کرسکتا ہے۔"
ویبینار میں ڈائریکٹر (ٹیکنیکل) آئی آر ای ڈی اے اور دیگر حکام نے ورچوئل وسیلے سے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار کے بعد بھارتی آئین کی تمہید پر حلف لیا گیا۔

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA celebrates ‘Constitution Day’
27 NOV 2022 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
IREDA celebrates ‘Constitution Day’
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) celebrated Constitution Day, yesterday, by organizing a webinar on “Indian Constitution, Idea of India”. Constitution Day, also known as "National Law Day" or “Samvidhan Diwas”, is celebrated in India on 26 November every year to spread the importance of the constitution and to spread thoughts and ideas of Shri B.R. Ambedkar – the Father of the Constitution of India.
The webinar was conducted by Shri Nitesh Vyas – Member, Youngshala, Bhopal (MP) and former Constitutional values fellow of school for democracy (Loktantrashala), Rajasthan. Shri Vyas emphasized on the importance of constitutional values and fundamentals of Indian constitution and its relevance in current times.
CMD, IREDA addressed all IREDA officials virtually and mentioned that “The true spirit of celebrating Samvidhan Diwas lies in imbibing and implementing the four-fold ideals enshrined in the Constitution vis-à-vis Justice, Liberty, Equality and Fraternity. If we continue to endeavor to carry out these principles in our personal and professional lives and be true to this spirit, the Constitution can serve India for all times to come.”
The webinar was attended by Director (Technical) IREDA and other officials, virtually. The webinar was followed by administering pledge on Preamble of the Indian constitution.