Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA celebrates ‘Constitution Day’
27 NOV 2022 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
IREDA celebrates ‘Constitution Day’
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) celebrated Constitution Day, yesterday, by organizing a webinar on “Indian Constitution, Idea of India”. Constitution Day, also known as "National Law Day" or “Samvidhan Diwas”, is celebrated in India on 26 November every year to spread the importance of the constitution and to spread thoughts and ideas of Shri B.R. Ambedkar – the Father of the Constitution of India.
The webinar was conducted by Shri Nitesh Vyas – Member, Youngshala, Bhopal (MP) and former Constitutional values fellow of school for democracy (Loktantrashala), Rajasthan. Shri Vyas emphasized on the importance of constitutional values and fundamentals of Indian constitution and its relevance in current times.
CMD, IREDA addressed all IREDA officials virtually and mentioned that “The true spirit of celebrating Samvidhan Diwas lies in imbibing and implementing the four-fold ideals enshrined in the Constitution vis-à-vis Justice, Liberty, Equality and Fraternity. If we continue to endeavor to carry out these principles in our personal and professional lives and be true to this spirit, the Constitution can serve India for all times to come.”
The webinar was attended by Director (Technical) IREDA and other officials, virtually. The webinar was followed by administering pledge on Preamble of the Indian constitution.

నూతన మరియు పునరుత్పాదక శక్తి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్స‌వాన్ని జ‌రుపుకున్న ఐఆర్ఇడిఎ
27 NOV 2022 2:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త రాజ్యాంగ‌, భార‌త్ అనే భావ‌న అన్న అంశంపై వెబినార్‌ను నిర్వ‌హించ‌డం ద్వారా శ‌నివారం నాడు భార‌త పున‌రావృత ఇంధ అభివృద్ధి ఏజెన్సీ లిమిటెడ్ (ఐఆర్ ఇడిఎ)ను రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్స‌వ వేడుక‌ల‌ను నిర్వ‌హించింది. రాజ్యాంగం ప్రాముఖ్య‌త‌ను, భార‌త రాజ్యాంగ పితామ‌హుడు శ్రీ బి.ఆర్‌. అంబేడ్క‌ర్ ఆలోచ‌న‌ల‌ను, భావ‌న‌ల‌ను వ్యాప్తి చేయ‌డం కోసం ప్ర‌తి ఏడాదీ 26 న‌వంబ‌ర్‌న జాతీయ న్యాయ దినోత్స‌వం లేదా సంవిధాన్ దివ‌స్‌గా జ‌రుపుకుంటారు.
ఈ వెబినార్ ను యంగ్‌శాల, భోపాల్‌పార్ల‌మెంటు స‌భ్యుడు, కానిస్టిట్యూష‌న్ వాల్యూస్ ఫెలో ఆఫ్ స్కూల్ ఫ‌ర్ డెమొక్ర‌సీ (లోక్‌తంత్ర శాల‌), రాజ‌స్థాన్ స‌భ్యుడు శ్రీ నితీష్ వ్యాస్ నిర్వ‌హించారు. రాజ్యాంగ విలువ‌లు, భార‌త రాజ్యాంగ మూల సిద్ధాంతాలు, ప్ర‌స్తుత కాలంలో దాని ఔచిత్యాన్ని శ్రీ వ్యాస్ ఉద్ఘాటించారు.
న్యాయం, స్వేచ్ఛ‌, స‌మాన‌త్వం, సౌభ్రాతృత్వానికి సంబంధించి రాజ్యాంగంలో పొందుప‌రిచిన నాలుగు విలువ‌ల‌ను సంగ్ర‌హించి, అమ‌లు చేయ‌డంలోనే సంవిధాన్ దివ‌స్‌ను జ‌రుపుకునే స్ఫూర్తిదాగి ఉంద‌ని దృశ్య మాధ్య‌మం ద్వారా ఐఆర్ఇడిఎ అధికారుల‌ను ఉద్దేశించి ప్ర‌సంగిస్తూ ఐఆర్ఇడిఎ సిఎండి పేర్కొన్నారు.మ‌న వ్య‌క్తిగ‌త‌, వృత్తిప‌ర‌మైన జీవితంలో ఈ సిద్ధాంతాల‌ను అమ‌లు చేసేందుకు నిరంత‌ర కృషి చేస్తూ, దాని స్ఫూర్తికి క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంటే, రానున్న అన్ని కాలాల‌లోనూ రాజ్యాంగం భార‌త‌దేశానికి సేవ‌ల‌నందించ‌గ‌ల‌దు.
ఈ వెబినార్‌కు ఐఆర్ఇడిఎ డైరెక్ట‌ర్ (టెక్నిక‌ల్‌), ఇత‌ర అధికారులు దృశ్య‌మాధ్యమం ద్వారా హాజ‌ర‌య్యారు. వెబినార్ అనంత‌రం భార‌త రాజ్యాంగ పీఠిక‌పై ప్ర‌తిజ్ఞ‌ను చేయించారు.