நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் அரசியலமைப்பு தினம், 2022 அனுசரிப்பு
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு உருவானதற்கும், அதனை உருவாக்கிய பெருமைமிக்கவர்களின் பங்களிப்பிற்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் விதமாக நாடு முழுவதும் அரசியலமைப்பு தினம் மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் கொண்டாடப்பட்டு வருகின்றது.
மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் தலைமையில் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்கள் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் முகவுரையை வாசித்தனர்.
இந்த தேசிய நிகழ்வின் முக்கிய அங்கமாக திகழும் மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம், இரண்டு டிஜிட்டல் வலைத்தளங்களை மறுசீரமைத்துள்ளது. அதில் ஒன்று அரசியலமைப்பு முகவுரையை ஆங்கிலத்திலும், 22 மற்ற மொழிகளிலும் வாசிப்பதற்கு பயன்படுவது. மற்றொன்று இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு தொடர்பான ஆன்லைன் விநாடி-வினா போட்டி சம்பந்தப்பட்டதாகும். மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி, திருத்தி அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த இரண்டு வலைத்தளங்களையும் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
பொதுமக்கள் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்துடன் இந்த இரண்டு வலைத்தளங்களிலும் தங்களது பங்களிப்பை செலுத்தி வருகின்றனர்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.