Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت 2022 کا یومِ آئین منا رہی ہے
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
آئین کے معماروں کے تعاون کے اعتراف اور اُن کے احترام میں اور بھارت کے آئین کو اپنائے جانے کی یاد میں آج پورے بھارت میں سمویدھان دِوس (یومِ آئین) بڑے جوش و خروش اور جذبے کے ساتھ منایا جا رہا ہے ۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کے ذریعے ، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری کی قیادت میں آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس، نئی دلّی میں بھارت کے آئین کی تمہید پڑھی گئی ۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے ، اس قومی پروگرام میں ایک سرگرم شریک کے طور پر ، دو ڈیجیٹل پورٹلوں کو تاحال بنایا ہے اور ان کی تجدید کی ہے ، جن میں سے ایک انگریزی اور آئین کے شیڈول آٹھ کے تحت دیگر 22 زبانوں میں آئین کی تمہید پڑھنے کے لئے ہے (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) اور دوسرا پورٹل بھارت کے آئین پر آن لائن کوئز کے لئے ہے ۔ (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/) ۔ ان جدید اور تا حال بنائے گئے پورٹلوں کو 25 نومبر ، 2022 ء کو پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے لانچ کیا ۔
وسیع طور پر عوام اس میں وسیع طور پر دلچسپی اور گرمجوشی کا اظہار کر رہی ہے اور ان پورٹلوں پر شرکت کرکے ، شرکت کرنے کے سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کر رہی ہے ۔