Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.

పార్లమెంటరీ వ్యవహారాలు
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్స‌వం, 2022ను జ‌రుపుకున్న పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త రాజ్యాంగాన్ని స్వీక‌రించిన రోజు స్మృత్య‌ర్దం, రాజ్యాంగ వ్య‌వ‌స్థాప‌క పితామ‌హులందించిన సేవ‌ల‌ను గుర్తించి, గౌర‌వించేందుకు భార‌త‌దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా సంవిధాన్ దివ‌స్ (రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్స‌వం)ను ఉత్సాహంతో, ఉల్లాసంతో జ‌రుపుకున్నారు.
పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి నేతృత్వంలో పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల శాఖ‌కు చెందిన అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని పార్ల‌మెంట్ హౌజ్‌లో భార‌త రాజ్యాంగ పీఠిక‌ను చ‌దివారు.
ఈ జాతీయ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో చురుకుగా పాల్గొన్న పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల శాఖ రెండు డిజిట‌ల్ పోర్ట‌ళ్ళ‌ను పున‌రుద్ధ‌రించి, తాజా ప‌రిచింది. ఒక‌టి రాజ్యాంగ పీఠిక‌ను ఇంగ్లీషులో చ‌దివేందుకు, రాజ్యాంగంలోని 8వ షెడ్యూల్‌లో ప్ర‌స్తావించిన 22 భాష‌ల‌లో చ‌దివేందుకు (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) మ‌రొక‌టి భార‌త రాజ్యాంగం పై ఆన్‌లైన్ క్విజ్ కోసం (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). ఈ తాజాప‌రిచిన, పున‌రుద్ధ‌రించిన పోర్ట‌ళ్ళ‌ను పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్ర‌హ్లాద్ జోషీ 25.11.2022న ప్రారంభించారు.
ఈ రెండు పోర్ట‌ళ్ళ‌లోనూ పాల్గొని, పార్టిసిపేష‌న్ స‌ర్టిఫికెట్లు పొందేందుకు ప్ర‌జ‌లు భారీ ఎత్తున్న ఆస‌క్తిని, ఉత్సాహాన్ని చూపుతున్నారు.