Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਮਨਾਇਆ
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਪੜ੍ਹੀ।
ਇਸ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵਾਂ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ 8ਵੀਂ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ 22 ਹੋਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਨੂੰ “ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੁਇਜ਼” ਦੇ ਲਈ (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/) ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨੇ 25 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਪਡੇਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੜ-ਸੁਰਜੀਤ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬੇਹਦ ਰੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।