Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2022 ರ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿವಸವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಅಂಗೀಕಾರದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಪಿತಾಮಹರ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಲು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿವಸವನ್ನು ಇಂದು ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಭ್ರಮದಿಂದ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸಂಸತ್ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಪೀಠಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಓದಿದರು.
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಈ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವವರಾಗಿ, ಎರಡು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಒಂದು ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಪೀಠಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು 22 ಇತರ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ 8ನೇ ಪರಿಚ್ಛೇದದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ https://readpreamble.nic.in/ ಮತ್ತು ಇನ್ನೊಂದು “ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ” https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/ಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ,. ಈ ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಲ್ಹಾದ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಅವರು 25.11.2022 ರಂದು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು .
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರು ಈ ಎರಡೂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆಸಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹವನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.