संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने संविधान दिवस 2022 मनाया
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान को अपनाने के उपलक्ष्य में और संविधान के संस्थापक माननीय सदस्यों के योगदान को सम्मान देने एवं इसे स्वीकार करने के लिए आज पूरे भारत में संविधान दिवस को अत्यंत उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ मनाया जा रहा है।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव के नेतृत्व में आज संसद भवन, नई दिल्ली में भारत के संविधान की प्रस्तावना का वाचन किया।
image001NJ8B
इस राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम में एक सक्रिय भागीदार के रूप में संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने दो डिजिटल पोर्टलों को नया रूप देते हुए इन्हें अपडेट किया है। इनमें से एक को अंग्रेजी में संविधान की प्रस्तावना और संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची के तहत उल्लिखित 22 अन्य भाषाओं को पढ़ने के लिए (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) और दूसरे को "भारत के संविधान पर ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी" के लिए (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/) अपडेट किया गया है। संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी ने 25 नवंबर 2022 को इन अद्यतन और पुनर्निर्मित पोर्टलों का शुभारंभ किया।
इन दोनों पोर्टलों पर भाग लेने और भागीदारी प्रमाण पत्र प्राप्त करने के लिए जनता व्यापक स्तर पर बेहद रुचि और उत्साह दिखा रही है।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Constitution Day, 2022
26 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) is being celebrated across India with great fervor and gaiety today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India and to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Officers and Officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs , under the leadership of Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs read the Preamble to the Constitution of India, today in Parliament House, New Delhi.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs as an active participant in this national programme, has revamped and updated two digital portals, one for reading Preamble to the Constitution in English and 22 other languages mentioned under 8th Schedule to the Constitution (https://readpreamble.nic.in/) and another “ Online Quiz on the Constitution of India” (https://constitutionquiz.nic.in/). These updated and revamped portals were launched by Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi on 25.11.2022.
Public at large is showing great interest and enthusiasm in participating on both these portals and getting participation certificates.