Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves 4-Laning of Bhiwani-Hansi road section of NH-148B under Bharatmala Pariyojana in Haryana worth Rs.1322.13 Crore
24 NOV 2022 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari informed 4-Laning of Bhiwani-Hansi road section of NH-148B under Bharatmala Pariyojana in Bhiwani and Hisar districts has been approved on HAM in the state of Haryana with a budget of Rs.1322.13 Crore. He said the project would provide fast movement & good inter-district connectivity in Haryana.
The Minister said the development of this section would also improve the overall efficiency of the long route traffic and freight movement that would ensure smooth and safe traffic flow as well as substantial reduction in travel time and reduced Vehicle Operating Cost (VOC).The project would give a boost to the basic infrastructure in Haryana that would give momentum to the overall economic development of the region, he added.

రహదారి రవాణా, హైవేల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత్‌మాల ప్రాజెక్ట్‌ కింద హరియాణాలో రూ.1322.13 కోట్ల విలువైన ఎన్‌హెచ్‌-148బి సెక్షన్‌లోని 4 వరుసల భివానీ-హంసీ రహదారికి శ్రీ నితిన్‌ గడ్కరీ ఆమోదం
24 NOV 2022 2:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత్‌మాల ప్రాజెక్ట్‌ కింద, హరియాణాలోని భివానీ-హంసీ జిల్లాల్లో ఎన్‌హెచ్‌-148బి సెక్షన్‌లో కింద ఉన్న 4 వరుసల రహదారికి హెచ్‌ఏఎం పద్ధతిలో ఆమోదం లభించినట్లు కేంద్ర రోడ్డు రవాణా, జాతీయ రహదారుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీ వరుస ట్వీట్ల ద్వారా వెల్లడించారు. ఈ రహదారి ప్రాజెక్టు విలువ రూ.1322.13 కోట్లు. ఈ ప్రాజెక్టు వల్ల హరియాణాలో వేగవంతమైన రవాణా & అంతర్ జిల్లాల అనుసంధానం మెరుగుపడుతుందని పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఈ సెక్షన్‌ను అభివృద్ధి చేయడం వల్ల, సుదీర్ఘ ప్రయాణాలు, సరకు రవాణా సామర్థ్యం మెరుగుపడుతుందని మంత్రి చెప్పారు. ఫలితంగా ప్రయాణం సాఫీగా, సురక్షితంగా సాగడంతోపాటు, ప్రయాణ సమయం, వాహనాల నిర్వహణ ఖర్చు కూడా తగ్గుతాయని వెల్లడించారు. ఈ ప్రాజెక్ట్ వల్ల హరియాణాలో ప్రాథమిక మౌలిక సదుపాయాలకు ప్రోత్సాహాం లభిస్తుంది, ఆ ప్రాంతం ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధి ఊపందుకుంటుందని మంత్రి ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.