Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves 4-Laning of Bhiwani-Hansi road section of NH-148B under Bharatmala Pariyojana in Haryana worth Rs.1322.13 Crore
24 NOV 2022 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari informed 4-Laning of Bhiwani-Hansi road section of NH-148B under Bharatmala Pariyojana in Bhiwani and Hisar districts has been approved on HAM in the state of Haryana with a budget of Rs.1322.13 Crore. He said the project would provide fast movement & good inter-district connectivity in Haryana.
The Minister said the development of this section would also improve the overall efficiency of the long route traffic and freight movement that would ensure smooth and safe traffic flow as well as substantial reduction in travel time and reduced Vehicle Operating Cost (VOC).The project would give a boost to the basic infrastructure in Haryana that would give momentum to the overall economic development of the region, he added.

માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય
શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીએ હરિયાણામાં ભારતમાલા પરિયોજના હેઠળ NH-148Bના ભિવાની-હાંસી રોડ સેક્શનના રૂ. 1322.13 કરોડના 4 લેનિંગને મંજૂરી આપી
24 NOV 2022 2:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં કેન્દ્રીય માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે ભિવાની અને હિસાર જિલ્લામાં ભારતમાલા પરિયોજના હેઠળ NH-148Bના ભિવાની-હાંસી રોડ સેક્શનને 4-લેન કરવાની મંજૂરી હરિયાણા રાજ્યમાં HAM પર રૂ.1322.13 કરોડના બજેટ સાથે મંજૂર કરવામાં આવી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ પ્રોજેક્ટ હરિયાણામાં ઝડપી અવરજવર અને સારી આંતર-જિલ્લા કનેક્ટિવિટી પ્રદાન કરશે.
મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે આ વિભાગના વિકાસથી લાંબા રૂટના ટ્રાફિક અને નૂર મૂવમેન્ટની એકંદર કાર્યક્ષમતામાં પણ સુધારો થશે જે સરળ અને સલામત ટ્રાફિક પ્રવાહની સાથે સાથે મુસાફરીના સમયમાં નોંધપાત્ર ઘટાડો કરશે અને વ્હીકલ ઓપરેટિંગ કોસ્ટ (VOC)માં ઘટાડો કરશે. તેમણે ઉમેર્યું હતું કે હરિયાણામાં પાયાની માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓને વેગ આપશે જે પ્રદેશના સર્વાંગી આર્થિક વિકાસને વેગ આપશે.