قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
روزگار کی فراہمی کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے وزیراعظم کے عزم کے تحت ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد
قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے وسنت کنج میں روزگار میلے میں امیدواروں کو تقرری نامے فراہم کئے
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
روزگار کی فراہمی کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دینے کے وزیراعظم کے عزم کے تحت آج ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 71,000 نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں میں تقرری نامے (او او اے) تقسیم کئے۔
قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل، جنہوں نے شوریہ آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ، سی آر پی ایف، وسنت کنج، نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ روزگار میلہ میں شرکت کی، نے اجتماع سے خطاب کیا اور وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں حکومت کے اقدامات کی وضاحت کی۔
انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں کل 224 اہل امیدوار موجود تھے۔ پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے امیدواروں کو تقرری نامے فراہم کئے۔
قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی اور انہیں مشورہ دیا کہ یہ ان کے لیے شاندار دور میں قوم کی خدمت کرنے اور اعلیٰ عہدوں کے لیے اپنی تیاریوں کو جاری رکھنے کا ایک بہترین موقع ہے۔ آجرین کا تعلق بنیادی طور پر دفاع، مالیات، تعلیم، صحت، ریلوے، گھر، بجلی، آبی وسائل وغیرہ جیسے شعبوں سے تھا۔
وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کے بعد، قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے کچھ امیدواروں میں او او ایز کی فزیکل کاپیاں تقسیم کیں۔ انہوں نے امیدواروں سے بھی بات چیت کی۔
نئے تقرری حاصل کرنے والے افراد حکومت میں شامل ہو کر قوم کی خدمت کریں گے۔ وہ قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے اور انڈیا@47 کا مشاہدہ کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب اس سلسلے کی دوسری تقریب ہے (پہلی تقریب 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو 50 مقامات پر منعقد کی گئی تھی) جس کے تحت اگلے ایک سال کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے تصور کے مطابق 10 لاکھ تقرریاں فراہم کی جائیں گی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas organized at 45 locations across the country
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
• Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
• Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel attends Rozgar Mela at Vasant Kunj, Delhi
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas were organized at 45 locations across the country today. On this occasion, the Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel, who attended the Rozgar Mela organized in the Shaurya Officers’ Institute, CRPF, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, addressed the gathering and explained the initiatives of the Government under the leadership of the Prime Minister for the welfare of the youth.
A total of 224 qualified candidates were present at the Institute. Appointment letters were provided to the candidates by Prof. S P Singh Baghel.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel congratulated the candidates and advised them that this was a great opportunity for them to serve the nation during the glorious period and to keep up their preparations for higher positions also. The employers were mainly from sectors like Defence, Finance, Education, Health, Railways, Home, Power, Water Resources, etc.
After the Prime Minister’s address, Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel distributed physical copies of OOAs to some of the candidates. He also interacted with the candidates.
The new appointees will join the government and serve the nation. They will play a significant role in nation building and witness India@47. This event is the second in the series (the first one was held on 22nd October 2022 at 50 locations) to provide 10 lakh appointments during the next one year as envisioned by the Prime Minister.