संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय की संगीत नाटक अकादमी 19 और 20 नवंबर को इंडिया गेट पर सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम का आयोजन करेगी
18 NOV 2022 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रमुख बिंदु :
• भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय की संगीत नाटक अकादमी की ओर से 19 और 20 नवंबर को इंडिया गेट लॉन में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया जाएगा
• 19 नवंबर को चेंदा मेलम, कथक नृत्य, कठपुतली प्रदर्शन, मणिपुरी नृत्य का आयोजन होगा
• 20 नवंबर को ओडिसी नृत्य और कथक नृत्य के साथ चेंदा मेलम, कठपुतली प्रदर्शनी, मणिपुरी नृत्य का आयोजन किया जाएगा
• ये प्रस्तुतियां शाम छह बजे शुरू होंगी
भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय की संगीत नाटक अकादमी 19 और 20 नवंबर, 2022 को नई दिल्ली स्थित इंडिया गेट लॉन (घास के मैदान) में विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन करेगी।
इन कार्यक्रमों में 19 नवंबर को चेंदा मेलम, कथक नृत्य, कठपुतली प्रदर्शन, मणिपुरी नृत्य और 20 नवंबर को ओडिसी नृत्य व कथक नृत्य का आयोजन शामिल हैं। ये सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम शाम छह बजे से शुरू होंगे।
19 और 20 नवंबर को दिल्ली पंचवाद्य ट्रस्ट की ओर से चेंदा मेलम का आयोजन किया जाएगा। पंचारी मेलम आघात वाद्ययंत्र (ड्रम) का एक प्रदर्शन है। यह केरल में मंदिर उत्सवों के दौरान किया जाता है। पंचारी मेलम (या सामान्य रूप से पंचारी), चेंदा मेलम (जातीय ड्रम प्रदर्शन) के प्रमुख रूपों में से एक है। यह क्षेत्रवाद्यम (मंदिर आघाच वाद्य) शैली में सबसे प्रसिद्ध और लोकप्रिय है। पंचारी मेलम में चेंदा, इल्लाथालम और आधार चेंदा (वालंथाला) जैसे वाद्य यंत्र शामिल हैं। इसका प्रदर्शन बिना किसी संदेह के सबसे शास्त्रीय विधि से मध्य केरल के कई मंदिर उत्सवों के दौरान किया जाता है। इसके अलावा उत्तर केरल (मालाबार) और दक्षिण- मध्य केरल (कोच्चि) में जटिल क्षेत्रीय अंतर होने के बावजूद भी पंचारी का प्रदर्शन पारंपरिक रूप से किया जाता है।
कलाशीष के छात्र- छात्राएं कत्थक नृत्य का प्रदर्शन करेंगे। वे रागभोपाली, तीनताल में ओम नमः शिवाय प्रस्तुत करेंगे। इसके बाद पंडित विजय शंकर द्वारा एक तराना को मूल रूप से द्रुत तीन ताल, राग जन सम्मोहिनी पर नृत्य संयोजन (कोरियोग्राफ) किया जाएगा। असावरी पवार ने मौजूदा प्रस्तुति की कोरियोग्राफी की है।
इसके अलावा 19 नवंबर को कठपुतली का प्रदर्शन मोहम्मद शमीम व समूह और 20 नवंबर को कलाबाज समूह की ओर से किया जाएगा।
मणिपुरी नृत्य पांथोइबी जागोई मारुप और ओडिसी नृत्य संचारी फाउंडेशन द्वारा किया जाएगा। इसके अलावा 20 नवंबर को रुद्राक्ष की ओर से कत्थक नृत्य का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।
यह उल्लेखनीय है कि 8 सितंबर, 2022 को माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सेंट्रल विस्टा का उद्घाटन किए जाने के बाद आम तौर पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने महात्मा गांधी, गुरुदेव रवींद्रनाथ टैगोर और राजा राम मोहन राय की स्मृति में कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं। ये कार्यक्रम नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस जैसे महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों से लेकर महिला सशक्तीकरण व साइबर अपराध तक कई सामाजिक मुद्दों और विषयों से जुड़े हुए हैं। इन कार्यक्रमों में सभी आगंतुक नि:शुल्क शामिल हो सकते हैं और उनका नए भारत की उभरती तस्वीर देखने के लिए स्वागत है।

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi of Culture Ministry to organise cultural programmes at India Gate on 19th and 20th November
18 NOV 2022 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights :
• Sangeet Natak Akademi of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, will organize a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns on 19th and 20th November
• Chenda Melam, Kathak Dance, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance will be organised on 19th November
• Odissi Dance and Kathak dance along with Chenda Melam, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance will be organised on 20th November.
• The performances will begin from 6 PM
On the 19th and 20th of November, 2022, Sangeet Natak Akademi of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, will organize a variety of cultural programmes at the India Gate Lawns in New Delhi.
The programmes includeChenda Melam, Kathak Dance, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance on 19th November and Odissi Dance and Kathak dance will be organized on 20th November in addition to the performances on 19th November. The cultural programmes will begin from 6 PM.
On 19th and 20th November the Chenda Melam will be performed by Delhi PanchavadyaTrust.PanchariMelam is a percussion ensemble, performed during temple festivals in Kerala, India. PanchariMelam (or simply panchari), is one of the major forms of Chenda Melam (ethnic drum ensemble), and is the best-known and most popular in the kshetramvadyam (temple percussion) genre. PanchariMelam, comprising instruments like Chenda, Ilathalam& base chenda ( valanthala) is performed during many temple festivals in central Kerala, where it is presented in arguably the most classical manner. Panchari is also traditionally performed, albeit with a touch of subtle regional difference, in north Kerala (Malabar) and south-central Kerala (Kochi).
Kathak Dance will be performed by Students of Kalaashish. They will present Om NamahShivaya in raagbhopali, teentaal followed by a tarana originally choreographed by Pt. Vijai Shankar on drutteentaal, raagjansanmohini. The present presentation is choreographed by AsavariPawar.
The puppet show on 19th November will be by by Mohammad Shameem and group and on 20th November the puppet show will be by Kalabaaz group.
Manipuri Dance will be performed by PanthoibiJagoiMarup and the Odissi Dance will be by Sanchari Foundation.On 20th November Kathak Dance will be performed by Rudraksh.
It is worth mentioning that following the inauguration of the Central Vista by Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on September 8, 2022, the Ministry of Culture has frequently organized programmes commemorating Mahatma Gandhi, Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore, and Raja Ram Mohan Roy. They are linked to many social issues and topics ranging from great freedom fighters such as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose to women empowerment and cyber crime. All visitors are welcome to attend these events for free and witness the emerging picture of new India.