وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت کی سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی 19 اور 20 نومبر کو انڈیا گیٹ پر ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کرے گی
18 NOV 2022 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
ہائی لائٹس:
• حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت کے تحت کام کرنے والی سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی 19 اور 20 نومبر کو انڈیا گیٹ کے دالان میں کئی قسم کے پروگرام منعقد کرنے جارہی ہے۔
• 19 نومبر کو چندامیلم ، کتھک ڈانس، کٹھ پتلی کا شو، منی پوری رقص پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
• 20 نومبر کو چندامیلم ، کٹھ پتلی کا شو، منی پوری رقص کے ساتھ اوڈیسی ڈانس اور کتھک ڈانس بھی پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
• پروگرام کی شروعات شام 6 بجے سے ہوگی۔
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت کے تحت کام کرنے والی سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی 19 اور 20 نومبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں انڈیا گیٹ کے دالان میں مختلف قسم کے ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کرے گی۔
اس پروگرام کے تحت 19 نومبر کو چندامیلم ، کتھک ڈانس، کٹھ پتلی کا شو، منی پوری ڈانس پیش کیے جائیں گے اور 20 نومبر کو چندامیلم ، کٹھ پتلی کا شو، منی پوری رقص کے ساتھ اوڈیسی ڈانس اور کتھک ڈانس بھی پیش کیے جائیں گے۔ پروگرام کی شروعات شام 6 بجے سے ہوگی۔
19 اور 20 نومبر کو دہلی پنچ وادیہ ٹرسٹ کے ذریعے چندامیلم پیش کیا جائے گا۔ پنچاری میلم آلات موسیقی پر مبنی ایک پروگرام ہے، جسے ہندوستان کے کیرالہ میں مندروں کے تہواروں کے دوران پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔ پنچاری میلم (یا صرف پنچاری) چندامیلم کی ایک بڑی شکل ہے اور یہ چھیترم وادیم کے نام سے زیادہ مشہور ہے۔ چندا، اپلاتھلم اور بیس چندا (ولنتھلا) پر مشتمل پنچاری میلم وسطی کیرالہ میں مندروں کے کئی تہواروں میں پیش کیا جاتا ہے، جہاں اسے بہت ہی روایتی انداز میں پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔ پنچاری کو روایتی طور پر شمالی کیرالہ (مالابار) اور جنوب وسطی کیرالہ (کوچی) میں تھوڑے الگ انداز میں علاقائی طور پر پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں کتھک ڈانس کلاشیش کے طلبا کے ذریعے پیش کیا جائے گا۔ وہ اسے راگ بھوپالی، تین تال میں اوم نمہ شوائے پیش کریں گے، جس کے بعد ترانہ پیش کیا جائے گا، جس کے کوریوگرافر بنیادی طور پر پنڈت وجے شنکر تھے، جنہوں نے اسے درت تین تال، راگ جنسن موہنی پر تیار کیا تھا۔ موجودہ پیشکش کی کوریوگرافی اساوری پوار نے کی ہے۔
19 نومبر کو محمد شمیم کٹھ پتلی کا شو پیش کریں گے، جبکہ 20 نومبر کا کٹھ پتلی شو کلاباز گروپ کے ذریعے پیش کیا جائے گا۔
منی پوری ڈانس پنتھوئیبی ماروپ کے ذریعے پیش کیا جائے گا، جبکہ اوڈی سی ڈانس سنچاری فاؤنڈیشن کے ذریعے پیش کیا جائے گا۔ 20 نومبر کو ہونے والا کتھک ڈانس رودراکش کے ذریعے پیش کیا جائے گا۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ 8 ستمبر 2022 کو عزت مآب وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے سینٹرل ویستا کے افتتاح کے بعد وزارت ثقافت نے کئی پروگرام منعقد کئے ہیں، جیسے کہ مہاتماگاندھی، گرودیو رابندرناتھ ٹیگور اور راجہ رام موہن رائے کی یادگار میں منعقد کیے جانے والے پروگرام۔ یہ تمام پروگرام کئی سماجی مسائل اور عنوان سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں، جیسے کہ نیتاجی سبھاش چندربوس جیسے عظیم مجاہدین آزادی سے لے کر خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے اور سائبر کرائم سے جڑے ہوئے پروگرام ۔تمام شائقین کو اس میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کیا جاتا ہے۔ کسی طرح کی کوئی فیس نہیں ہے۔ وہ یہاں آکر نئے ابھرتے ہوئے بھارت کی تصویر دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Culture
Sangeet Natak Akademi of Culture Ministry to organise cultural programmes at India Gate on 19th and 20th November
18 NOV 2022 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights :
• Sangeet Natak Akademi of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, will organize a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns on 19th and 20th November
• Chenda Melam, Kathak Dance, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance will be organised on 19th November
• Odissi Dance and Kathak dance along with Chenda Melam, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance will be organised on 20th November.
• The performances will begin from 6 PM
On the 19th and 20th of November, 2022, Sangeet Natak Akademi of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, will organize a variety of cultural programmes at the India Gate Lawns in New Delhi.
The programmes includeChenda Melam, Kathak Dance, Puppet Show, Manipuri Dance on 19th November and Odissi Dance and Kathak dance will be organized on 20th November in addition to the performances on 19th November. The cultural programmes will begin from 6 PM.
On 19th and 20th November the Chenda Melam will be performed by Delhi PanchavadyaTrust.PanchariMelam is a percussion ensemble, performed during temple festivals in Kerala, India. PanchariMelam (or simply panchari), is one of the major forms of Chenda Melam (ethnic drum ensemble), and is the best-known and most popular in the kshetramvadyam (temple percussion) genre. PanchariMelam, comprising instruments like Chenda, Ilathalam& base chenda ( valanthala) is performed during many temple festivals in central Kerala, where it is presented in arguably the most classical manner. Panchari is also traditionally performed, albeit with a touch of subtle regional difference, in north Kerala (Malabar) and south-central Kerala (Kochi).
Kathak Dance will be performed by Students of Kalaashish. They will present Om NamahShivaya in raagbhopali, teentaal followed by a tarana originally choreographed by Pt. Vijai Shankar on drutteentaal, raagjansanmohini. The present presentation is choreographed by AsavariPawar.
The puppet show on 19th November will be by by Mohammad Shameem and group and on 20th November the puppet show will be by Kalabaaz group.
Manipuri Dance will be performed by PanthoibiJagoiMarup and the Odissi Dance will be by Sanchari Foundation.On 20th November Kathak Dance will be performed by Rudraksh.
It is worth mentioning that following the inauguration of the Central Vista by Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on September 8, 2022, the Ministry of Culture has frequently organized programmes commemorating Mahatma Gandhi, Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore, and Raja Ram Mohan Roy. They are linked to many social issues and topics ranging from great freedom fighters such as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose to women empowerment and cyber crime. All visitors are welcome to attend these events for free and witness the emerging picture of new India.