AYUSH
IMPCL Ltd registers an impressive threefold increase in its profits of Rs. 45.41 Crore for FY21-22
Company pays a dividend of Rs. 9.93 crores to Ministry of Ayush
10 NOV 2022 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation (IMPCL), a central public sector enterprise (CPSE), under the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, has announced to pay a dividend of Rs 10.13 Crores to its stakeholders - Ministry of Ayush and Government of Uttarakhand. The dividend cheque of Rs 9.93 Crores for Ministry of Ayush was handed over to Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a ceremony held at Transport Bhawan, today.
On this occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “IMPCL Ltd. has registered an impressive increase in its profits in comparison to the last Financial Year 2020-21, which is commendable achievement. Under visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ayush sector is witnessing all round growth not only in India but globally.”
The dividend cheque handover ceremony was attended by MoS for Ayush Shri Majapara Mahendrabhai; Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush Shri Pramod Kumar Pathak; Director Yoga and Naturopathy cell, Ministry of Ayush Shri Vikram Singh; Advisor Ayurveda, Dr. Mukesh Kumar MD, IMPCL Ltd.; Shri Arvind Kumar Aggarwal, AGM (F&A), IMPCL Ltd. and others.
Dr. Mukesh Kumar, MD, IMPCL Ltd said, “In the operational front the company has achieved an enhancement of 47% in capacity utilization over its previous year. An all-around enhancement in performance in terms of turnover, profit and capacity utilization over previous years has brought focus on the future prospects of the company.”
IMPCL Ltd. has been conferred Mini Ratna Category II status by the Government of India and also got ISO 9001:2015 Certification. The Company is presently manufacturing 656 Classical Avurvedic, 332 Unani and 71 Proprietary Avurvedic Medicines for the various diseases spectrum. It supplies Ayurveda and Unani medicines to all the States under National Ayush Mission (NAM) and 6000 centres of Jan Aushadhi Kendras.

وزارت آیوش
آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمیٹڈ نے اپنے منافع میں مالی سال 2022-2021 کے لیے45.41 کروڑ روپے کا متاثر کن تین گنا اضافہ درج کیا ہے
کمیٹی نے آیوش کی وزارت کو 9.93 کروڑ روپے کا ڈیویڈنڈ ادا کیا ہے
10 NOV 2022 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین میڈیسن فارماسیوٹیکل کارپوریشن (آئی ایم پی سی ایل)، ، آیوش کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے تحت کام کرنے والے ایک مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز(سی پی ایس ای) ، نے اپنے اسٹیک ہولڈرز - آیوش کی وزارت اور اتراکھنڈ کی حکومت کو 10.13 کروڑ روپے کا ڈیویڈنڈ ادا کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے لیے 9.93 کروڑ روپے کا ڈیویڈنڈ چیک آج ٹرانسپورٹ بھون میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں آیوش کے مرکزی وزیرجناب سربانند سونووال کو سونپا گیا۔
اس موقع پر، جناب سربانند سونووال نے کہا، ‘‘آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمیٹڈ نے گزشتہ مالی سال2021-2020 کے مقابلے میں اپنے منافع میں شاندار اضافہ درج کیا ہے، جو کہ قابل ستائش کامیابی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں آیوش سیکٹر نہ صرف ہندوستان میں بلکہ عالمی سطح پر ہمہ گیر ترقی کا مشاہدہ کر رہا ہے۔’’
ڈیویڈنڈ چیک حوالے کرنے کی تقریب میں آیوش کے وزیرمملکت جناب مجاپرا مہندر بھائی ، آیوش کی وزارت کے خصوصی سکریٹری جناب پرمود کمار پاٹھک؛ ڈائرکٹر یوگا اینڈ نیچروپیتھی سیل، آیوش کی وزارت جناب وکرم سنگھ؛ مشیر آیوروید، ڈاکٹر مکیش کمار ایم ڈی، آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمیٹڈ؛ جناب اروند کمار اگروال، اے جی ایم (ایف اینڈ اے)، آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمٹیڈ اور دیگر نے شرکت کی ۔
ڈاکٹر مکیش کمار، ایم ڈی، آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمیٹڈ نے کہا، ‘‘ کارکردگی کے محاذ پر کمپنی نے اپنے پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں صلاحیت کے استعمال میں 47 فیصد اضافہ کا ہدف حاصل کیا ہے۔ پچھلے سالوں میں کاروبار، منافع اور صلاحیت کے استعمال کے لحاظ سے کارکردگی میں ہمہ جہت اضافہ نے کمپنی کے مستقبل کے امکانات پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔’’
آئی ایم پی سی ایل لمیٹڈ کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے منی رتن زمرہ II کا درجہ دیا گیا ہے اور اسے آئی ایس او 9001:2015 سرٹیفیکیشن بھی ملا ہے۔ کمپنی اس وقت 656 کلاسیکل ایورویدک، 332 یونیانی اور 71 ملکیتی ایورویدک دوائیں مختلف بیماریوں کے علاج کے لیے تیار کر رہی ہے۔ یہ کمپنی قومی آیوش مشن(این اے ایم) کے تحت تمام ریاستوں کو آیوروید اور یونانی ادویات اور جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے 6000 مراکز کو سپلائی کرتی ہے۔