প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ চাকৰি মেলা সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰে যুৱসকলক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদানৰ দিশত এক শক্তিশালী সংকল্পলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে"
"চাকৰিৰ প্ৰকৃতি দ্ৰুতগতিত সলনি হৈ আছে আৰু চৰকাৰেও নিৰন্তৰ বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰি আছে"
"দলিত-পিছপৰা, জনজাতীয়, সাধাৰণ শ্ৰেণী আৰু মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে নিযুক্তি আৰু স্ব-নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সমানে উপলব্ধ হৈ আহিছে"
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰায় ২২৫ টা প্ৰকল্প মঞ্জুৰ কৰিছে"
03 NOV 2022 12:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এক ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাযোগে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ চাকৰি মেলাত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধনতেৰাছৰ ওপৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ চাকৰি মেলাৰ ধাৰণা আৰম্ভ কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যায়ত ১০ লাখ চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ এইটো অভিযানৰ আৰম্ভণি আছিল। তেতিয়াৰ পৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাট আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ চৰকাৰৰ চাকৰি মেলাত ভাষণ দি আহিছে। "ইমান কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে চাকৰি মেলাৰ সংগঠনৰ পৰা এইটো স্পষ্ট যে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰে যুৱসকলক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদানৰ দিশত দৃঢ়তাৰে আগবাঢ়ি ছে। মই সুখী যে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত অনাগত সময়ত এনে ধৰণৰ চাকৰি মেলা আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হ'ব। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গৃহ বিভাগ আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বিভাগত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ নিযুক্তি থাকিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে অমৃত কালত দেশখনে উন্নত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যত কাম কৰি আছে, য'ত যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। তেওঁ কয়, "পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সময়ত চাকৰিৰ প্ৰকৃতি দ্ৰুতগতিত সলনি হৈ আহিছে, চৰকাৰেও নিৰন্তৰভাৱে বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মুদ্ৰা আঁচনিয়ে যুৱসকলক জামানত-মুক্ত ঋণ প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ইতিমধ্যে ২০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ঋণ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। একেদৰে, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু এম.এছ.এম.ই. খণ্ডক বৃহৎ পৰিমাণে সমৰ্থন কৰা হৈছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে ইয়াৰ পৰা লাভান্বিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে "চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কথাটো হ'ল দলিত-পিছপৰা, জনজাতীয়, সাধাৰণ শ্ৰেণী আৰু মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে নিযুক্তি আৰু স্ব-নিযুক্তিৰ এই সুযোগসমূহ সমানে উপলব্ধ হৈ আহিছে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্ব-সহায়ক গোটৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৮ কোটি মহিলাক ৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সাহায্যৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
"আজি চৰকাৰে আন্তঃগাঁথনি, তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰত যি অভিলেখ বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে, সেইবোৰে নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাবে ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰায় ২২৫ টা প্ৰকল্প মঞ্জুৰ কৰিছে। আধুনিক পথৰ বাবে ৭৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্প আৰু ৫০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প অনুমোদিত হৈছে। "এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কাম হয় চলি আছে নতুবা অতি সোনকালে কাম আৰম্ভ হ'ব। "যেতিয়া চৰকাৰে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে ইমান বৃহৎ পৰিমাণৰ ব্যয় কৰে, ইয়াৰ বাবে লাখ লাখ নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হয়। "

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Maharashtra Rozgar Mela
“Maharashtra government is moving with strong resolve towards providing employment to the youth”
“The nature of jobs is changing rapidly and the government is also constantly creating opportunities for different types of jobs”
“Opportunities for employment and self-employment are becoming available equally to all, Dalit-backward, tribal, general class and women”
“Central government has approved about 225 projects worth more than 2 lakh crore for Maharashtra”
03 NOV 2022 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today addressed the Rozgar Mela of Maharashtra government via video message. The Prime Minister started the concept of Rozgar Mela at the central level on Dhanteras. This was the beginning of the campaign to provide 10 lakh jobs at the level of central government. Since then, the Prime Minister has addressed the Rozgar Melas of Gujarat and J&K governments. “It is clear from the organization of the Rozgar Mela in such a short time that the Maharashtra government is moving with strong resolve towards providing employment to the youth. I am also happy that in the coming times such job fairs will be further expanded in Maharashtra”, Shri Modi said. There will be thousands of appointments in the Home department of Maharashtra and the rural development department of the state.
The Prime Minister reiterated that in the Amrit Kaal the country is working on the target of developed India where youth will play a key role. He said “the nature of jobs is changing rapidly in the changing times, the government is also constantly creating opportunities for different types of jobs.” He said Mudra scheme is giving collateral free loans to the youth and 20 lakh crore worth of loans have already been disbursed. Similarly, start-ups and the MSME sector are being supported in a big way. Youngsters in Maharashtra have benefitted from this, he added.
The Prime Minister emphasized that “the most important thing about the efforts of the government is that these opportunities for employment and self-employment are becoming available equally to all, Dalit-backward, tribal, general class and women.” The Prime Minister mentioned 5 lakh crore rupees worth of assistance to 8 crore women who got associated with self help groups.
The Prime Minister said “today, the record investments that the government is making in infrastructure, information technology and other areas across the country is creating new employment opportunities.” In reference to Maharashtra, the Prime Minister informed that the central government has approved about 225 projects worth more than 2 lakh crore for the state. 75 thousand crore worth of Railway projects and 50 crore worth of projects for modern roads have been approved. “The work on these projects is either going on or the work is going to start very soon”, he said. The Prime Minister concluded “when the government spends such a huge amount on infrastructure, millions of new employment opportunities are created because of that.”