Prime Minister's Office
PM unveils logo, theme and website of India’s G-20 Presidency via video conferencing
“Notion of universal brotherhood is being reflected via the G-20 logo”
“The lotus in the logo of G-20 is a symbol of hope in these tough times”
“G20 Presidency is not merely a diplomatic meeting for India, it is a new responsibility and a measure of the world’s trust in India”
“When we strive for our progress, we also envision global progress”
“Environment is a global cause for us as well as personal responsibility”
“It will be our effort that there should be no first world or third world, but only one world”
“Our G-20 mantra is - One Earth, One Family, One Future”
“G-20 will not be limited to Delhi or a few places. Every citizen, state government and political party should participate in it”
08 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi unveiled the logo, theme and website of India’s G-20 Presidency via video conferencing today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that from 1st December 2022, India will preside over the G-20 Summit and said that it is a historic opportunity for the country. The Prime Minister said G-20 is the premier forum for international economic cooperation representing around 85% of the global GDP, over 75% of the worldwide trade, and about two-thirds of the world population. Calling this a momentous occasion, the Prime Minister said the Presidency of G-20 during the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is a matter of pride for every Indian. The Prime Minister expressed happiness over the growing interest and activities about the G-20 and related events.
Highlighting the contributions of the citizens in the launch of the G-20 logo, the Prime Minister said that the government received thousands of creative ideas for the logo. The Prime Minister thanked everyone for their support and said that these suggestions are becoming the face of the global event. Remarking that the G-20 logo is not just any logo, the Prime Minister said that it is a message, a feeling that runs in India’s veins. He said, “It is a resolve that has been omnipresent in our thoughts through ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’. He further added that the thought of universal brotherhood is being reflected via the G-20 logo.
The lotus in the logo symbolises India’s ancient heritage, faith and thought. The Philosophy of Adwait, the Prime Minister said, emphasises the oneness of all creatures and this philosophy will be a medium of resolution of today’s conflicts. This logo and theme represent many key messages from India. “Message of Buddha for freedom from war, Mahatma Gandhi’s solutions in the face of violence, through G-20, India is giving them a new height”, he said.
The Prime Minister remarked that India’s G-20 presidency is coming at a time of crisis and chaos. He underlined that the world is dealing with the aftereffects of a disruptive once-in-a-century global pandemic, conflicts and lots of economic uncertainty. “The lotus in the logo of G-20 is a symbol of hope in such tough times,” he said. The Prime Minister remarked that even if the world is in a deep crisis, we can still progress to make it a better place. Throwing light on the culture of India, the Prime Minister mentioned that both the Goddesses of knowledge and prosperity are seated on a lotus. The Prime Minister pointed out the earth that is placed on a lotus in the logo of G-20 and said that shared knowledge helps us in overcoming difficult circumstances while shared prosperity enables us to reach the last mile. He further explained the significance of the seven petals of the lotus which represent the seven continents and seven universal musical notes. He added, “When the seven musical notes come together, they create perfect harmony.” Shri Modi said that the G-20 aims to bring the world together in harmony while respecting diversity.
The Prime Minister said that this summit is not merely a diplomatic meeting. India takes it as a new responsibility and as the world's trust in it. “Today, there is an unprecedented curiosity in the world to know and understand India. Today India is being studied in a new light. Our current successes are being assessed and unprecedented hopes are being expressed about our future”, he continued, “In such an atmosphere it is the responsibility of the citizens to go beyond these expectations and acquaint the world with India’s capabilities, philosophy, social and intellectual strength.” “We have to unite everyone and energise them for their responsibility towards the world”, he added.
Shri Modi said there is a journey of thousands of years for India to reach this stage today. “We have seen highs of prosperity and also the darkest phase in global history. India has reached here along with the history of many invaders and their tyranny. Those experiences are the biggest strength in India's development journey today. After independence we started a big journey starting from zero, aiming for the top. This includes the efforts of all the governments in the last 75 years. All the governments and citizens together in their own way tried to take India forward. We have to move forward with this spirit today with a new energy taking the whole world along”, he said.
The Prime Minister underlined a key lesson of India’s culture “When we strive for our progress, we also envision global progress”, he said. He also dwelled on the democratic heritage of Indian civilization. He pointed out “India is such a rich and living democracy of the world. We have the values and a proud tradition in the form of the mother of democracy. India has as much uniqueness as it has diversity. “Democracy, diversity, indigenous approach, inclusive thinking, local lifestyle and global thoughts, today the world is seeing solutions to all its challenges in these ideas”, he said.
Apart from Democracy, the Prime Minister also put forward India’s efforts in the field of sustainable development. “We have to make sustainable development a part of individual LiFE rather than just a system of governments. The environment is a global cause for us as well as personal responsibility”, the Prime Minister emphasised. He also highlighted the contribution of Ayurveda and noted global enthusiasm for Yoga and coarse grains.
The Prime Minister said that many of India’s achievements can be used by other countries of the world. The use of digital technology in development, inclusion, removal of corruption, improving ease of doing business and ease of living, can be templates for many countries. The Prime Minister also highlighted India’s women empowerment and women-led development and financial inclusion through the Jan Dhan Account which will reach the world through the opportunity of the G-20 presidency.
The Prime Minister pointed out that the world is looking with hope towards collective leadership whether it is G7, G77 or UNGA. In such a situation India’s presidency of G20 assumes a new significance. He elaborated that India maintains close relations with developed countries on the one hand, and at the same time understands and expresses the views of developing countries very well. “It is on this basis that we will build the blueprint of our G-20 Presidency together with all the friends of the 'Global South' who have been India's co-travellers on the path of development for decades” he added. The Prime Minister highlighted India’s endeavour that there should be no first world or third world in the world, but only one world. Furthering India’s vision and the common objective of bringing the whole world together for a better future, the Prime Minister gave examples of One Sun, One World, One Grid which has been India’s clarion call for a revolution in the world of renewable energy, and the global health campaign of One Earth, One Health. He further added that the G-20 mantra is - One Earth, One Family, One Future. “It is these thoughts and values ​​of India that pave the way for the welfare of the world”, he continued, “I am sure, this event will not only be a memorable one for India, but the future will also assess it as a momentous occasion in the history of the world.”
Pointing out that G-20 is not solely an event of the central government, the Prime Minister requested the state governments as well as all the political parties to actively take part in this endeavour. He said that the event is organised by Indians and the G-20 is a great opportunity for us to showcase a glimpse of our tradition of 'Guest is God’. He informed that the events related to G-20 will not be limited to Delhi or a few places but programmes will be held in every corner of the country. “Each of our states has its own characteristics, heritage, culture, beauty, aura and hospitality”, Shri Modi remarked. The Prime Minister gave examples of the hospitality of Rajasthan, Gujarat, Kerala Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand and remarked that it is this hospitality and diversity that amazes the world.
The Prime Minister informed that he will be heading to Indonesia next week for the formal announcement of India’s G-20 Presidency and urged all the states and state governments of India, to further their roles in this regard as much as possible. “All the citizens and intellectuals of the country should also come forward to be a part of this event,” he added. He also urged one and all to send their suggestions and express their views on the newly launched G-20 website about how India can maximise its role in the welfare of the world. “It will give new heights to the success of an event like G-20,” he concluded, “I am sure, this event will not only be a memorable one for India, but the future will also assess it as a momentous occasion in the history of the world.”
Background
Guided by the Prime Minister's vision, India's foreign policy has been evolving to undertake leadership roles on the global stage. In a significant step in this direction, India will assume G-20 Presidency on 1st December 2022. The G-20 Presidency offers a unique opportunity for India to contribute to the global agenda on pressing issues of international importance. The logo, theme and website of our G-20 Presidency would reflect India’s message and overarching priorities to the world.
G-20 is the premier forum for international economic cooperation representing around 85% of the global GDP, over 75% of the worldwide trade, and about two-thirds of the world population. During the G-20 Presidency, India will hold about 200 meetings in 32 different sectors in multiple locations across India. The G-20 Summit to be held next year would be one of the highest-profile international gatherings to be hosted by India.
G-20 India website can be accessed at https://www.g20.in/en/

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ ল’গ’, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইট উন্মোচন কৰে
"জি-২০ ল’গ’ৰ জৰিয়তে সাৰ্বজনীন ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ধাৰণা প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে"
"জি-২০ৰ ল’গ’ত থকা পদুম এই কঠিন সময়ত আশাৰ প্ৰতীক"
"জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা কেৱল ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক কূটনৈতিক বৈঠক নহয়, ই এক নতুন দায়িত্ব আৰু ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বৰ বিশ্বাসৰ এক পৰিমাপ"
"যেতিয়া আমি আমাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰো, আমি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰগতিৰ কল্পনাও কৰো"
"পৰিৱেশ আমাৰ বাবে এক বিশ্বব্যাপী উদ্দেশ্য আৰু লগতে ব্যক্তিগত দায়বদ্ধতা"
"এইটো আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হ'ব যে প্ৰথম পৃথিৱী বা তৃতীয় পৃথিৱী থাকিব নালাগে, কিন্তু কেৱল এখন পৃথিৱী থাকিব লাগে"
"আমাৰ জি-২০ মন্ত্ৰ হৈছে - এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত"
"জি-২০ দিল্লী বা কেইটামান ঠাইতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহ'ব। প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিক, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক দলে ইয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা উচিত"
08 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ ল’গ’, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইট উন্মোচন কৰে।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ২০২২ চনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা ভাৰতে জি-২০ সন্মিলনত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব আৰু কয় যে ই দেশৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক সুযোগ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জি-২০ হৈছে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতাৰ মুখ্য মঞ্চ যি বিশ্বব্যাপী জিডিপিৰ প্ৰায় ৮৫%, বিশ্বব্যাপী বাণিজ্যৰ ৭৫%তকৈ অধিক আৰু বিশ্বৰ জনসংখ্যাৰ প্ৰায় দুই-তৃতীয়াংশ। এই অনুষ্ঠানক এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠান বুলি অভিহিত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বৰ্ষটোত জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ আৰু সম্পৰ্কিত অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ধিত আগ্ৰহ আৰু কাৰ্যকলাপত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
জি-২০ ল’গ’ মুকলি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নাগৰিকসকলৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে ল’গ’টোৰ বাবে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ সৃষ্টিশীল ধাৰণা লাভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে এই পৰামৰ্শসমূহ বিশ্বব্যাপী অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰতিবিম্ব হৈ পৰিছে। জি-২০ ৰ ল’গ’ কেৱল এক ল’গ’ নহয় বুলি মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এইটো এক বাৰ্তা, ভাৰতীয়ৰ শিৰাই-শিৰাই চলি থকা এক অনুভৱ। তেওঁ কয়, "এইটো এটা সংকল্প যি 'বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম'ৰ জৰিয়তে আমাৰ চিন্তাধাৰাত সৰ্বব্যাপী হৈ আছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে জি-২০ ল’গ’ৰ জৰিয়তে সাৰ্বজনীন ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ চিন্তা প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে।
ল’গ’ত থকা পদুমটো ভাৰতৰ প্ৰাচীন ঐতিহ্য, বিশ্বাস আৰু চিন্তাৰ প্ৰতীক। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এডৱেইটৰ দৰ্শনে সকলো প্ৰাণীৰ একতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু এই দৰ্শন আজিৰ সংঘাতৰ সমাধানৰ মাধ্যম হ'ব। এই ল’গ’ আৰু থীমে ভাৰতৰ পৰা বহুতো মূল বাৰ্তাৰ প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে। "যুদ্ধৰ পৰা মুক্তিৰ বাবে বুদ্ধৰ বাৰ্তা, হিংসাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈ মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ সমাধান, জি-২০ৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে তেওঁলোকক এক নতুন উচ্চতা প্ৰদান কৰিছে", তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা সংকট আৰু বিশৃংখলতাৰ সময়ত আহি পৰিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিশ্বই শতিকাত এবাৰ হোৱা বিশ্বব্যাপী মহামাৰী, সংঘৰ্ষ আৰু যথেষ্ট অৰ্থনৈতিক অনিশ্চয়তাৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰভাৱৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয়, "জি-২০ৰ ল’গ’ত থকা পদুম এনে কঠিন সময়ত আশাৰ প্ৰতীক।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে বিশ্ব গভীৰ সংকটত থাকিলেও আমি ইয়াক এক উন্নত স্থান হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ আগবাঢ়িব পাৰোঁ। ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে জ্ঞান আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ দুয়োগৰাকী দেৱী পদুমৰ ওপৰত বহি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ৰ ল’গ’ত পদুমৰ ওপৰত ৰখা পৃথিৱীৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে অংশীদাৰী জ্ঞানে আমাক কঠিন পৰিস্থিতি অতিক্ৰম কৰাত সহায় কৰে আনহাতে অংশীদাৰী সমৃদ্ধিয়ে আমাক অন্তিম মাইলত উপনীত হ'বলৈ সক্ষম কৰে। তেওঁ আৰু পদুমৰ সাতটা পাহিৰ তাৎপৰ্য বৰ্ণনা কৰি ইয়াক সাতখন মহাদেশ আৰু সাতটা সাৰ্বজনীন সংগীতৰ টোকাক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই সন্মিলন কেৱল কূটনৈতিক বৈঠক নহয়। ভাৰতে ইয়াক এক নতুন দায়িত্ব হিচাপে আৰু ইয়াৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বৰ বিশ্বাস হিচাপে মানি লৈছে। "আজি বিশ্বত ভাৰতক জানিবলৈ আৰু বুজিবলৈ এক অভূতপূৰ্ব কৌতূহল আছে। আজি ভাৰতক এক নতুন পোহৰত অধ্যয়ন কৰা হৈছে। আমাৰ বৰ্তমানৰ সফলতাৰ মূল্যাংকন কৰা হৈছে আৰু আমাৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিষয়ে অভূতপূৰ্ব আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে", তেওঁ আগলৈ কয়, "এনে পৰিৱেশত এই প্ৰত্যাশাবোৰৰ বাহিৰত গৈ ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্য, দৰ্শন, সামাজিক আৰু বৌদ্ধিক শক্তিৰ সৈতে বিশ্বক পৰিচিত কৰোৱাটো নাগৰিকসকলৰ দায়িত্ব।" "আমি সকলোকে একত্ৰিত কৰিব লাগিব আৰু বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ দায়িত্বৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক উজ্জীৱিত কৰিব লাগিব", তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আজি ভাৰতে এই পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰৰ যাত্ৰা অতিক্ৰম কৰি আহিছে । "আমি সমৃদ্ধিৰ উচ্চতা আৰু বিশ্ব ইতিহাসৰ আটাইতকৈ আন্ধাৰ পৰ্যায়ও দেখিছো। ভাৰতে বহুতো আক্ৰমণকাৰীৰ ইতিহাস আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অত্যাচাৰৰ পিছতো ইয়াত উপনীত হৈছে। সেই অভিজ্ঞতাবোৰ আজি ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ শক্তি। স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত আমি শূন্যৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি শীৰ্ষস্থানৰ বাবে এটা বৃহৎ যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছিলো। ইয়াত যোৱা ৭৫ বছৰত সকলো চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে। সকলো চৰকাৰ আৰু নাগৰিকে একেলগে নিজৰ ধৰণে ভাৰতক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছিল। আমি আজি এই মনোভাৱৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়িব লাগিব আৰু এক নতুন শক্তিয়ে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক লগত লৈ যাব লাগিব", তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পাঠৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয়, "যেতিয়া আমি আমাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰোঁ, আমি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰগতিৰ কল্পনাও কৰোঁ", তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় সভ্যতাৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক ঐতিহ্যৰ ওপৰতো বাস কৰিছে। তেওঁ আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে "ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ ইমান সমৃদ্ধ আৰু জীৱন্ত গণতন্ত্ৰ। গণতন্ত্ৰৰ মাতৃৰ ৰূপত আমাৰ মূল্যবোধ আৰু গৌৰৱান্বিত পৰম্পৰা আছে। ভাৰতৰ যিমান স্বকীয়তা আছে সিমানেই বৈচিত্ৰ্য আছে। "গণতন্ত্ৰ, বৈচিত্ৰ্য, থলুৱা দৃষ্টিভংগী, সামগ্ৰিক চিন্তাধাৰা, স্থানীয় জীৱনশৈলী আৰু গোলকীয় চিন্তাধাৰা, আজি বিশ্বই এই ধাৰণাসমূহত ইয়াৰ সকলো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সমাধান দেখিছে", তেওঁ কয়।
গণতন্ত্ৰৰ উপৰিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাও আগবঢ়ায়। "আমি কেৱল চৰকাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সলনি বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নক ব্যক্তিগত ‘লাইফ’ৰ অংশ কৰি তুলিব লাগিব। পৰিৱেশ আমাৰ বাবে এক বিশ্বব্যাপী উদ্দেশ্য আৰু লগতে ব্যক্তিগত দায়বদ্ধতা", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইবুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ অৱদানৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু যোগ আৰু গোটা শস্যৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বব্যাপী উৎসাহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ বহুতো সাফল্য বিশ্বৰ আন দেশসমূহে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে। উন্নয়ন, অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি, দুৰ্নীতি আঁতৰোৱা, ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতা উন্নত কৰা আৰু জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতাত ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বহুতো দেশৰ বাবে টেমপ্লেট হ'ব পাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জন ধন একাউণ্টৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ মহিলা সৱলীকৰণ আৰু মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়ন আৰু বিত্তীয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যি জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সুযোগৰ জৰিয়তে বিশ্বত উপনীত হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিশ্বই জি-৭, জি-৭৭ বা ইউএনজিএ হওঁক, সামূহিক নেতৃত্বৰ দিশত আশাৰে চাই আছে। এনে পৰিস্থিতিত ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাই এক নতুন গুৰুত্ব বহন কৰিছে। তেওঁ বৰ্ণনা কৰে যে ভাৰতে এফালে উন্নত দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক বজাই ৰাখে আৰু একে সময়তে উন্নয়নশীল দেশসমূহৰ মতামত ভালদৰে বুজি পায় আৰু প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, "এই ভিত্তিত আমি আমাৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ ব্লুপ্ৰিণ্ট 'গ্লোবেল চাউথ'ৰ সকলো বন্ধুৰ সৈতে একেলগে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিম যি কেইবা দশক ধৰি উন্নয়নৰ পথত ভাৰতৰ সহ-ভ্ৰমণকাৰী হৈ আহিছে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ কোনো প্ৰথম বিশ্ব বা তৃতীয় বিশ্ব নহয়, কেৱল এখন বিশ্ব থাকিব লাগে বুলি ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু এক উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ উমৈহতীয়া উদ্দেশ্যক আগবঢ়াই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক সূৰ্য, এক বিশ্ব, এক গ্ৰিডৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে যি হৈছে নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ পৃথিৱীত বিপ্লৱৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ আহ্বান আৰু এক পৃথিৱী, এক স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী স্বাস্থ্য অভিযান। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে জি-২০ মন্ত্ৰ হৈছে- এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত। "ভাৰতৰ এই চিন্তা আৰু মূল্যবোধেই বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰে", তেওঁ লগতে কয়, "মই নিশ্চিত যে এই অনুষ্ঠানটো কেৱল ভাৰতৰ বাবে ই এক স্মৰণীয় অনুষ্ঠান নহয়, ভৱিষ্যতে ইয়াক বিশ্বৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠান হিচাপেও মূল্যায়ন কৰিব।"
জি-২০ কেৱল কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ঘটনা নহয় বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ লগতে সকলো ৰাজনৈতিক দলক এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে অনুষ্ঠানটো ভাৰতীয়সকলে আয়োজন কৰিছে আৰু জি-২০ আমাৰ বাবে 'অতিথি ঈশ্বৰ' পৰম্পৰাৰ এক আভাস প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ এক উত্তম সুযোগ। তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে জি-২০ সম্পৰ্কীয় অনুষ্ঠানসমূহ দিল্লী বা কেইটামান ঠাইতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহ'ব, দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণতে কাৰ্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ'ব। "আমাৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ নিজা বৈশিষ্ট্য আছে, ঐতিহ্য, সংস্কৃতি, সৌন্দৰ্য, আভা আৰু আতিথ্য আছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থান, গুজৰাট, কেৰালা মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, পশ্চিমবংগ, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ আতিথ্যৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে আৰু এই আতিথ্য আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যই বিশ্বক আচৰিত কৰে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
https://www.g20.in/en/ - ৰ জৰিয়তে জি-২০ ইণ্ডিয়া ৱেবছাইটত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিব পাৰি