Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 8 National Highway projects worth Rs 4054 crore in Jabalpur ,Madhya Pradesh
07 NOV 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari giving a new impetus to the progress of Madhya Pradesh through better road connectivity inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 8 National Highway projects worth Rs 4054 crore and 214 km length in Jabalpur ,Madhya Pradesh in the presence of Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Union Minister of State Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, State Minister Shri Gopal Bhargava, Jabalpur MP Shri Rakesh Singh, MPs, MLAs and others officials.
Shri Gadkari said that 53 km from Hiran river to Singur river and 12 km 4-lane construction of Nauradehi Wild Life Sanctuary will save 2 hours travel time from Jabalpur to Bhopal. The farmers of Narsinghpur, the largest producer of sugarcane and pulses, will be able to take their grains to the mandis of Malwa and Central region. Along with this, 23 underpasses and 5 minor bridges are also being built for the convenience and safety of animals in the Wild Life Sanctuary, he added.
On this occasion, the foundation stone of 112 km, 4-lane Jabalpur Ring Road was laid at a cost of Rs 3600 crore under Bharatmala project. This ring road will be built on Barela - Malegaon - Shahpura Bhatauni - Kushner - Amjhar - Barela road, which will include bridge over river Narmada, 750 meters Iconic Bridge and ROB at Bhedaghat and ROB at Deori.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے جبل پور، مدھیہ پردیش میں 4054 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے 8 قومی شاہراہوں کےپروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
07 NOV 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے بہتر سڑک رابطے کے ذریعے مدھیہ پردیش کی ترقی کو ایک نئی جہت دیتے ہوئے، مدھیہ پردیش کے شہر جبل پور میں 4054 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے 8 قومی شاہراہوں کے پروجیکٹوں اور 214 کلومیٹر طویل شاہراہ کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیر اعلی جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان، مرکزی وزیر مملکت شری پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل، ریاستی وزیر جناب گوپال بھارگوا، جبل پور کے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب راکیش سنگھ، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ایم ایل ایز اور دیگر عہدیداربھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ دریائے ہیرن سے دریائے سنگورتک 53 کلومیٹر اور نوراڈیہی وائلڈ لائف سینگچری کی 12 کلومیٹر طویل 4 لین کی تعمیر سے، جبل پور سے بھوپال تک، 2 گھنٹے کے سفر کا وقت بچ جائے گا۔ گنے اور دالوں کا سب سے بڑا پیدا کرنے والے نرسنگھ پور کے کسان، اپنا اناج مالوا اور وسطی علاقے کی منڈیوں میں لے جا سکیں گے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اسی کے ساتھ ساتھ وائلڈ لائف سینگچری میں جانوروں کی سہولت اور حفاظت کے لیے 23 انڈر پاسز اور 5 چھوٹے پل بھی بنائے جا رہے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت 3600 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 112 کلومیٹر، 4 لین والی جبل پور رنگ روڈ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ یہ رنگ روڈ بریلہ - مالیگاؤں - شاہ پورہ بھٹونی - کشنر - امجھر - بریلہ روڈ پر تعمیر کیا جائے گا، جس میں نرمدا ندی پر پل، 750 میٹر کا آئیکونک برج اور بھیڈا گھاٹ پر آر او بی اور دیوری میں آر او بی شامل ہوں گے۔