ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ماحولیات جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے سی اوپی 27 میں ہندوستانی پویلین کا افتتاح کیا
• طرز زندگی برائے ماحولیات، ہندوستانی پویلین کا تھیم
• بھارت مسئلہ کا نہیں حل کا حصہ ہے: سی او پی 27 میں جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے کہا
06 NOV 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے آج شرم الشیخ، مصر میں UNFCCC (سی او پی 27) کے 27ویں اجلاس میں انڈیا پویلین کا افتتاح کیا۔ کانفرنس آف پارٹیز (سی او پی 27) 6 سے 18 نومبر 2022 تک شیڈول ہے۔
ہندوستانی پویلین میں تمام ممالک کے مندوبین کا خیر مقدم کرتے ہوئے جناب یادو نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے پیچیدہ مسئلے کا آسان حل فراہم کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا ماننا ہے کہ آب و ہوا کی کارروائی نچلی سطح سے، انفرادی سطح سے شروع ہوتی ہے اور اسی لیے ہندوستانی پویلین کو طرز زندگی برائے ماحولیات کے تھیم کے ساتھ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ اس موقع پر جناب یادو نے ہندوستان کے سی او پی نوجوان اسکالروں کو بھی مبارکباد پیش کی جنھوں نے ماحولیاتی تبدیلی کے مثبت حل کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ سی او پی کی پوری مدت کے دوران، ہندوستانی پویلین مندوبین کو یہ یاد دلاتا رہے گا کہ سادہ طرز زندگی اور انفرادی طرز عمل مادر ارضی کی حفاظت میں مدد کر سکتے ہیں،“ مرکزی وزیر ماحولیات جناب یادو نے کہا۔
ہندوستان موسمیاتی مالیات سے متعلق بات چیت میں خاطر خواہ پیش رفت کا منتظر ہے۔ ہم نئی ٹکنالوجیوں کے تعارف اور ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے نئے تعاون کے منتظر ہیں۔“ جناب یادیو نے کہا۔
مشن لائف اس زمین کے تحفظ کے لیے لوگوں کی طاقتوں کو جوڑتا ہے اور انھیں اس کا بہتر طریقے سے استعمال کرنا سکھاتا ہے۔ مشن لائف موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے خلاف جنگ کو جمہوری بناتا ہے جس میں ہر کوئی اپنی صلاحیت کے مطابق تعاون کر سکتا ہے۔ مشن لائف کا ماننا ہے کہ چھوٹی چھوٹی کوششیں بھی بہت بڑا اثر ڈال سکتی ہیں،“ ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی۔
شرم الشیخ، مصر میں UNFCCC کے سی او پی 27 میں ہندوستانی پویلین۔
سی او پی 27 کے ہندوستانی پویلین میں لائف
ہندوستان سی او پی 27 میں طرز زندگی برائے ماحولیات کے تھیم کے ساتھ ایک پویلین کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے۔ پویلین کو مختلف آڈیو ویژول، لوگو، 3D ماڈل، سیٹ اپ، ڈیکور اور سائڈ ایونٹس کے ذریعے لائف کا پیغام بھیجنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
پویلین کے ڈیزائن میں رہنما خیال یہ ہے کہ صدیوں سے ہندوستانی تہذیبوں نے پائیدار طرز زندگی پر عمل کیا ہے اور اس کی رہنمائی کی ہے۔ ہندوستانی ثقافت میں ماحول دوست عادات کو فروغ دیا گیا ہے۔ وہ موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے خلاف ہماری جنگ میں انمول ثابت ہو سکتی ہیں۔
لائف
پویلین
ماضی سے مستقبل کے لیے
پویلین لوگو کے حوالے سے، اس کا رنگ سبز ہے جو کہ گرین ارتھ کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، دائرے پر موجود پتی فطرت کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے اور شبیہیں اس بات کی نمائندگی کرتی ہیں کہ حکومت ہند کے مختلف اقدامات کے ذریعے فطرت کے ساتھ توازن اور ہم آہنگی کیسے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ لوگو کا مرکزی حصہ ایک متوازن فطرت کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے جس میں سورج درختوں، پہاڑوں، پانی اور حیاتیاتی تنوع کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔ نعرہ زندگی کے بنیادی پیغام سے متاثر ہے ”سروے بھونتو سکھینا“ (سب خوش رہیں)۔
مشن لائف کے بارے میں
ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2021 میں گلاسگو میں سی او پی 26 میں دنیا کو لائف کا منتر دیا تھا اور اس تحریک کو عالمی رہنماؤں کی طرف سے بڑے پیمانے پر حمایت حاصل ہے۔ ہندوستان نے ایک عالمی عوامی تحریک کے طور پر مشن لائف کی قیادت کی ہے جو ماحولیاتی بحران سے نمٹنے کے لیے پوری دنیا میں انفرادی اور اجتماعی کارروائی کی طاقت کو بروئے کار لاتی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد انسان اور فطرت کے درمیان نازک توازن کو زندہ کرنا ہے۔
مشن لائیف ای کا مقصد کم از کم ایک ارب ہندوستانیوں اور دیگر عالمی شہریوں کو 2022 سے 2027 کی مدت میں ماحول کے تحفظ اور تحفظ کے لیے انفرادی اور اجتماعی اقدام کرنے کے لیے متحرک کرنا ہے۔ اداروں کا مقصد 2028 تک ماحول دوست بننا ہے۔ ہندوستان کے اندر، تمام دیہاتوں اور شہری بلدیاتی اداروں میں سے کم از کم 80 فیصد کا مقصد 2028 تک ماحول دوست بننا ہے۔
مزید حوالہ:
مشن لائف دستاویز یہاں پڑھیں:
مزید معلومات کے لیے:

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
India Pavilion inaugurated at COP 27 by Union Minister of Environment Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav
• LiFE- Lifestyle for Environment, theme of India Pavilion
• India a part of the solution not the problem: Shri Bhupender Yadav at COP 27
06 NOV 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, inaugurated India Pavilion at the 27th Session of Conference of Parties of the UNFCCC (COP 27) Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt, today. The Conference of Parties (COP27) is scheduled from 6-18 November, 2022.
Welcoming the delegates from all the countries to India Pavilion, Shri Yadav said that Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi has provided a simple solution to the complex climate change problem. He said that India believes that climate action starts from the grassroots, individual level and hence designed the India Pavilion with the theme of LiFE- Lifestyle for Environment. On this occasion, Shri Yadav also felicitated the COP Young Scholars from India who worked towards Positive Climate Change solutions.
“I am confident that, throughout the duration of COP, India Pavilion will continue to remind the delegates that simple lifestyle and individual practices that are sustainable in nature can help protect Mother Earth,” said the Union Environment Minister Shri Yadav.
India looks forward to substantial progress in the discussions related to climate finance. We also look forward to the introduction of new technologies, and new collaborations to facilitate technology transfers, said Shri. Yadav.
“Mission LiFE connects the powers of the people for the protection of this earth and teaches them to utilize it in a better way. Mission LiFE makes the fight against climate change democratic in which everyone can contribute according to his or her capacity. Mission LiFE believes that even small efforts can have a huge impact,” Prime Minister of India Shri. Narendra Modi.
India Pavilion at COP 27 of UNFCCC at Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt.
LiFE @ India Pavilion at COP 27
India is hosting a pavilion with the theme of LiFE- Lifestyle for Environment at COP 27. The Pavilion has been designed to send out the message of LiFE through various audio-visuals, Logo, 3D models, set up, décor and side events.
The guiding thought in the design of the pavilion is that for centuries, Indian civilizations have practised and led sustainable lifestyles. Eco-friendly habits are encoded in the Indian culture. Several practices are rooted in the daily life showing respect for the natural environment. They can prove to be invaluable in our fight against climate change.
This deep-seated knowledge on sustainability passed through generations over a thousand years has led the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi into giving the World a Mantra of LiFE - that aim to have a substantial impact on the health and wellbeing of the planet. LiFE movement is India's contribution to handling global climate crisis. The LiFE movement seeks to transform persons into ‘pro-planet people’, who would adopt sustainable lifestyles in the modern world.
LiFE
Pavilion
From The Past, For The Future
In respect of the Pavilion logo, the color green which is indicative of Green Earth has been used in gradient shades in the logo. The leaf on the periphery represents nature and icons represent how balance and harmony with nature can be achieved through various initiatives of the Government of India. The central part of the logo represents a balanced nature with the Sun encompassing trees, mountains, water and biodiversity. The slogan has been inspired from the core messaging of Life “सर्वे भवन्तु सुखिना” (May everyone be happy)
Shri Bhupender Yadav also attended the ceremonial opening of COP 27 where Egypt took over the COP Presidency from UK.
About Mission LiFE
The Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi gave the mantra of LiFE to the world in 2021 at COP 26 in Glasgow and this movement has since been widely supported by world leaders. India has spearheaded Mission LiFE as a global mass movement that harnesses the power of individual and collective action across the world to address the climate crisis. It aims to resurrect the delicate balance between man and nature by encouraging a shift from mindless and wasteful consumption to mindful and deliberate utilisation to protect and preserve the environment.
Mission LiFE is designed with the objective to mobilise at least one billion Indians and other global citizens to take individual and collective action for protecting and preserving the environment in the period 2022 to 2027. Within India, at least 80% of all villages and urban local bodies are aimed to become environment-friendly by 2028.
Further reference:
Read the Mission LiFE document here:
For more information: