Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MoS Rajeev Chandrasekhar to visit J&K tomorrow
MoS to Interact with State Government officials, students & other stakeholders to broaden engagement in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship
06 NOV 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Entrepreneurship and Skill Development and Electronics and IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will embark on a two-day tour to Jammu and Kashmir tomorrow during which he will hold interactions with state government officials, students and other stakeholders to broaden engagement in the areas of skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will also be meeting key beneficiaries of Government schemes like Mumkin, Tejaswani schemes, Ujjwala, Aap ki Zameen, Aap ki Nigrani schemes etc and give away the promised disbursements to several of them at Ramban. He will also be distributing motorized tricycles/ scooties/ among the specially-abled beneficiaries.
He will be visiting Government Polytechnic College, Chanderkote to interact with students and staff members and visit the stalls put up by them, displaying their products. The Minister will also be launching a Job Mela for placement of skilled youth in various companies. Later he will lay the foundation stones of various projects virtually (Amrit Sarovars/ Jal Jeevan Missions).
The Minister will also be holding interactions with Chairperson, District Development Council (Zilla Parishad), and District Commissioner of Ramban.
Shri Chandrasekhar will then leave for Patnitop where he will be interacting with hoteliers, youth and members of tourism clubs, apart from representatives of Panchayati Raj institutions. He will also be launching a sanitation drive there.
In Jammu, the Minister will be interacting with the trainees and officials of the Regional Directorate of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (RDSDE) and National Skill Training Institutes (W) and discuss with them skilling efforts in the districts—keeping in mind the resources available and the aspirations of local people.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کل جموں و کشمیر کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر مملکت، ریاستی حکومت کے عہدیداروں، طلباء اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ ہنرمندی، اختراع اور کاروبار میں مشغولیت کو وسیع کرنے کے لیےبات چیت کریں گے
06 NOV 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
انٹرپرینیورشپ اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کل جموں و کشمیر کے دو روزہ دورے پر روانہ ہوں گے جس کے دوران وہ ریاستی حکومت کے عہدیداروں، طلباء اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ ہنر مندی، جدت طرازی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ سے متعلق تبادلۂ خیال کریں گے۔
جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر سرکاری اسکیموں جیسے ممکن، تیجسوانی اسکیموں، اجولا، آپ کی زمین، آپ کی نگرانی اسکیموں وغیرہ کے کلیدی استفادہ کنندگان سے بھی ملاقات کریں گے اور ان میں سے کئی کو رامبن میں وعدے کے مطابق رقم بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔ وہ خصوصی طور پر معذور استفادہ کنندگان میں موٹرائزڈ ٹرائیسائیکلیں/اسکوٹیز/ بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔
وہ گورنمنٹ پولی ٹیکنیک کالج، چندر کوٹ کا دورہ کر کے طلباء اور عملے کے ارکان سے بات چیت کریں گے اور ان کی طرف سے لگائے گئے سٹالز کا دورہ کریں گے، ان کی مصنوعات کی نمائش کریں گے۔ وزیر مختلف کمپنیوں میں ہنر مند نوجوانوں کی تقرری کے لیے ایک جاب میلہ بھی شروع کریں گے۔ بعد میں وہ عملی طور پر مختلف پروجیکٹوں (امرت سروور/ جل جیون مشن) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر موصوف، چیرپرسن، ضلع ترقیاتی کونسل (ضلع پریشد) اور رام بان کے ضلع کمشنر کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
جناب چندر شیکھر اس کے بعد پٹنی ٹاپ کے لیے روانہ ہوں گے جہاں وہ پنچایتی راج اداروں کے نمائندوں کے علاوہ ہوٹل والوں، نوجوانوں اور سیاحتی کلبوں کے اراکین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ وہ وہاں صفائی مہم بھی شروع کریں گے۔
جموں میں، وزیر موصوف، ریجنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ انٹرپرینیورشپ(آر ڈی ایس ڈی ای) اور نیشنل اسکل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (ڈبلیو) کے ٹرینیز اور عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے اور ان کے ساتھ مقامی لوگوں کی خواہشات اور دستیاب وسائل کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے اضلاع میں ہنر مندی کی کوششوں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔