Ministry of Electronics & IT
MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar engages with the Indian Diaspora in Dubai
India is a beacon of growth for the world today, powered by a vibrant leadership & bold reforms: Shri Chandrasekhar at Vishwa Sadhbhavana event
MoS met the UAE Minister of State for Artificial Intelligence, Mr. Omar Sultan Al Olama, explores cooperation in deep tech, electronics/ semicon
06 NOV 2022 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Electronics & IT and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar has said that India today is a beacon of growth for the world, made possible by a vibrant leadership and bold reforms that has turned the earlier narrative of India being a dysfunctional democracy on its head.
MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar addressing the Indian diaspora in Dubai
Addressing the Indian diaspora at the Vishwa Sadhbhavana event on Saturday in Dubai, UAE, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said, “India is now at an inflection point. From where we are today, in the coming 25 years of Amrit Kaal, India can go only forward and that would be the natural next point in its development journey.
Reaffirming that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership, extensive reforms, and the success of the Government’s flagship programmes like Digital India, Skills India, Start-up India etc, have changed India’s earlier narrative of a leaky, dysfunctional democracy, the Minister said that India today is aliving and breathing example” of a country that is not only plural, secular and diverse but also one that stands for Economic development, innovation, growth and prosperity.
MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar launching two books about the impact of 20 years of leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi ‘Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery’ & 'Heartfelt: The Legacy of Faith' at an event in Dubai
At the programme, where members of the Indian diaspora were present in huge numbers, Shri Chandrasekhar also launched two books about the impact of 20 years of leadership of PM Narendra Modi ‘Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery’ & 'Heartfelt: The Legacy of Faith'. The event was organised by the NID Foundation.
MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar with Mr. Omar Sultan Al Olama, UAE MoS for Artificial Intelligence, Digital Economy & Remote Work Applications in Dubai
The Minister, who was on a day-long trip to Dubai, had earlier held a meeting with Mr. Omar Sultan Al Olama, UAE Minister of State for Artificial Intelligence, Digital Economy & Remote Work Applications. Shri Chandrasekhar shared with him PM Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India and discussed the possibilities of cooperation between the two countries, especially in the field of deep tech, artificial intelligence, electronics and semiconductors.
The Minister also visited Ajman, UAE to attend the Deepotsav 2022 event organised by the Indian People’s Forum (IPF) UAE Uttar Pradesh Council. In his address to the members of the diaspora there, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar spoke about various initiatives taken by the Prime Minister for transforming New India with reimagined ambitions, to achieve the target of One Trillion USD Digital economy/ 5T USD Economy by 2026.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر دبئی میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کے ساتھ باہمی بات چیت کی
ہندوستان آج ایک متحرک قیادت اور جرات مندانہ اصلاحات کے ذریعہ دنیا کے لیے ترقی کا ایک مینار ہے: وشو سدبھاونا تقریب میں جناب چندر شیکھر
وزیر مملکت نے متحدہ عرب امارات کے وزیر مملکت برائے مصنوعی ذہانت، جناب عمر سلطان العلماء سے ملاقات کی، ڈیپ ٹیک، الیکٹرانکس/سیمی کون میں تعاون کے امکانات کا جائزہ لیا
06 NOV 2022 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس، اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی، ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان آج دنیا کے لیے ترقی کا ایک مینار ہے، جو ایک متحرک قیادت اور جرات مندانہ اصلاحات سے ممکن ہوا ہے جس نےاعلی ترین سطح پر ایک غیر فعال جمہوریت کی ہندوستان کے پہلےکے بیانیے کو بدل دیا ہے۔
وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر دبئی میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن سے خطاب کر رہے ہیں
دبئی، متحدہ عرب امارات میں ہفتہ کو وشو سدبھاونا پروگرام میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے کہا، "ہندوستان اب ایک تبدیلی کے موڑ پر ہے۔ آج ہم جہاں سے ہیں،وہاں سے امرت کال کے آنے والے 25 سالوں میں، ہندوستان صرف آگے ہی بڑھ سکتا ہے اور یہ اس کی ترقی کے سفر کا فطری طور پر اگلا پڑاو ہوگا۔
اس بات کی توثیق کرتے ہوئے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت، وسیع اصلاحات، اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، اسکل انڈیا، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا وغیرہ جیسے حکومت کے فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کی کامیابی نے ہندوستان کے پہلے کے ایک غیر فعال جمہوریت ہونے کے بیانیے کو بدل دیا ہے۔ جناب چندر شیکھر نے کہا کہ ہندوستان آج ایک ایسے ملک کی "زندہ اور متحرک مثال" ہے جو نہ صرف کثیرقومی، سیکولر اور متنوع ہے بلکہ ایک ایسا ملک جو اقتصادی ترقی، اختراع، ترقی اور خوشحالی کی بھی علامت ہے۔
وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے دبئی میں ایک تقریب میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی 20 سالہ قیادت کے اثرات کے بارے میں دو کتابوں 'Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery' اور 'Heartfelt: The Legacy of Faith'کا کا اجراء کرتے ہوئے
اس پروگرام میں، جہاں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کے اراکین بڑی تعداد میں موجود تھی، جناب چندر شیکھر نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی 20 سالہ قیادت کے اثرات کے بارے میں دو کتابوں 'Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery' اور 'Heartfelt: The Legacy of. ایمان' کا اجراء بھی کیا ۔ پروگرام کا اہتمام این آئی ڈی فاؤنڈیشن نے کیا تھا۔
وزیر مملکت جناب چندر شیکھر دبئی میں متحدہ عرب امارات کی مصنوعی ذہانت، ڈیجیٹل اکانومی اور ریموٹ ورک ایپلی کیشنز کے وزیر مملکت جناب عمر سلطان العلماء کے ساتھ
دبئی کے ایک دن کے دورے پرآئے وزیر موصوف نے اس سے قبل متحدہ عرب امارات کے مصنوعی ذہانت، ڈیجیٹل اکانومی اور ریموٹ ورک ایپلی کیشنز کے وزیر مملکت جناب عمر سلطان العلماء سے ملاقات کی ۔ جناب چندر شیکھر نے ان کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے نیو انڈیا کے وژن کا اشتراک کیا اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان ، خاص طور پر ڈیپ ٹیک، مصنوعی ذہانت، الیکٹرانکس اور سیمی کنڈکٹرز کے شعبے میں تعاون کے امکانات پر بات چیت کی۔
وزیرموصوف نے انڈین پیپلز فورم (آئی پی ایف) یو اے ای اتر پردیش کونسل کے زیر اہتمام دیپ اتسو 2022 کے پروگرام میں شرکت کے لیے عجمان، متحدہ عرب امارات کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ وہاں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کے ارکان سے اپنے خطاب میں، جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے 2026 تک ایک ٹریلین امریکی ڈالرکی ڈیجیٹل اکانومی/ 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے نئے ہندوستان کو نئے تصور کے ساتھ تبدیل کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں جانکاری فراہم کی۔