Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to lead the Unity Run from Delhi University on Rashtriya Ekta Diwas
30 OCT 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will lead the Unity Run on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas from Delhi University. Vice Chancellor, Delhi University Prof Yogesh Singh, along with Registrar, Principals, teachers, senior officials, administrative staff and students of CBSE Schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya and the University will also participate in the Unity Run.
Government of India will observe the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas / National Unity Day on the 31st October 2022 in commemoration of the 147th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel – the Iron Man of India.
The celebration will also witness Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge taking ceremony near Gandhi Statue adjacent Vice Regal Lodge and an address by the Union Education Minister. Special Exhibits on the life of Sardar Vallabhhai Patel will be displayed at Jawahar Park, Vice Regal Lodge to commemorate one of the most revered sons of the soil and learn from his life.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రీయ ఏకతా దివస్ సందర్భంగా ఢిల్లీ యూనివర్సిటీ నుంచి ఏకతా పరుగుకు నాయకత్వం వహించనున్న కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్
30 OCT 2022 6:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, ఎంటర్ప్రెన్యుయర్షిప్ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్, ఏకతా దివస్ సందర్భంగా ఢిల్లీ యూనివర్సిటీ నుంచి జరిగే ఐక్యతా పరుగుకు నాయకత్వం వహిస్తారు.
ఢిల్లీ విశ్వవిద్యాలయ వైస్ ఛాన్సలర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ యోగేష్ సింగ్, రిజిస్ట్రార్, ప్రిన్సిపాళ్లు,టీచర్లు, సీనియర్ అధికారులు, అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ సిబ్బంది, సిబిఎస్ఇ పాఠశాలల విద్యార్థులు , కేంద్రీయ విద్యాలయ విద్యార్థులు, యూనివర్సిటీ విద్యార్థులు ఈ యూనిటీ రన్లో పాల్గొంటారు.
ఉక్కుమనిషి సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ 147వ జయంతి సందర్భంగా 2022 అక్టోబర్ 31 ని జాతీయ ఐక్యతా దినం, రాష్ట్రీయ ఏకతా దివస్గా భారతప్రభుత్వం పాటిస్తోంది.
ఈ సందర్బంగా రాష్ట్రీయ ఏకతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేసే కార్యక్రమం వైస్ రీగల్ లాడ్జ్ సమీపంలో గల గాంధీ విగ్రహంవద్ద జరుగుతుంది.
కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖమంత్రి ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ జీవితంలోని ముఖ్య ఘట్టాలను ఈ సందర్భంగా వైస్ రీగల్ లాడ్జ్ వద్దగల జవహర్ పార్క్లో ప్రదర్శిస్తారు. భరతమాత ముద్దుబిడ్డ సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ ను స్మరించుకోవడానికి, ఆయన జీవితం నుంచి నేర్చుకోవడానికి ఈ ప్రదర్శనను ఏర్పాటు చేస్తున్నారు.