Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to lead the Unity Run from Delhi University on Rashtriya Ekta Diwas
30 OCT 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will lead the Unity Run on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas from Delhi University. Vice Chancellor, Delhi University Prof Yogesh Singh, along with Registrar, Principals, teachers, senior officials, administrative staff and students of CBSE Schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya and the University will also participate in the Unity Run.
Government of India will observe the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas / National Unity Day on the 31st October 2022 in commemoration of the 147th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel – the Iron Man of India.
The celebration will also witness Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge taking ceremony near Gandhi Statue adjacent Vice Regal Lodge and an address by the Union Education Minister. Special Exhibits on the life of Sardar Vallabhhai Patel will be displayed at Jawahar Park, Vice Regal Lodge to commemorate one of the most revered sons of the soil and learn from his life.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଠାରୁ ଏକତା ଦୌଡର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
30 OCT 2022 6:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଏକତା ଦୌଡର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର କୁଳପତି ପ୍ରଫେସର ଯୋଗେଶ ସିଂହଙ୍କ ସହ କୁଳସଚିବ, ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ, ଶିକ୍ଷକଶିକ୍ଷୟିତ୍ରୀ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ସିବିଏସଏଇ ସ୍କୁଲ ଓ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଏକତା ଦୌଡରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ ।
ଭାରତର ଲୌହ ପୁରୁଷ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭ ଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୪୭ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର, ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୩୧, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ/ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ୟୁନିଟି ଡେ ପାଳନ କରିବେ ।
ସମାରୋହ ଅବସରରେ ଭାଇସ ରିଗାଲ ଲଜ ନିକଟସ୍ଥ ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଠାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ଦିବସ ଶପଥ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ବରପୁତ୍ରଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରୁ କିଛି ଶିଖିବା ପାଇଁ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ସହ ଜଡିତ କିଛି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଜୱାହର ପାର୍କ, ଭାଇସ ରିଗାଲ ଲଜ ଠାରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ ।