Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI InvIT again surpasses all the expectations.
27 OCT 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The round#2 of InvIT has been oversubscribed almost 5 times in 10% of the scheduled tenure.
This round is special because 25% of the NCDs (Non Convertible Debentures) are reserved for retail investors.
Union Minister MoRTH Shri Nitin Gadkari was driving this agenda of giving an opportunity to the ordinary citizens of our country to invest in the Infrastructure space.
With this option retired citizens, salaried individuals, small and medium business owners have a great opportunity to invest in building new India and at the same time get healthy returns (of at least 8.05% per annum)
Tomorrow is the historic day as these InvIT NCDs will be listed on BSE and Shri Gadkari will ring the bell marking a great beginning for public participation in Infra funding.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
NHAI InvIT ਨੇ ਫਿਰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
27 OCT 2022 6:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
InvIT ਦੇ ਰਾਊਂਡ #2 ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ 10% ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 5 ਗੁਣਾ ਓਵਰਸਬਸਕ੍ਰਾਈਬ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਦੌਰ ਖਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ 25% ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀ’ਜ਼ (ਨਾਨ ਕਨਵਰਟੀਬਲ ਡਿਬੈਂਚਰ) ਖੁਦਰਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੇਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਏਜੰਡੇ ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੇਵਾਮੁਕਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ, ਤਨਖਾਹਦਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਮਾਲਕਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਧੀਆ ਰਿਟਰਨ (ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ 8.05% ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਲ) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਨਵਿਟ (InvIT) ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀ’ਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਬੀਐੱਸਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚੀਬੱਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਇਨਫਰਾ ਫੰਡਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਵਧੀਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੋਣਗੇ।