Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI InvIT again surpasses all the expectations.
27 OCT 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The round#2 of InvIT has been oversubscribed almost 5 times in 10% of the scheduled tenure.
This round is special because 25% of the NCDs (Non Convertible Debentures) are reserved for retail investors.
Union Minister MoRTH Shri Nitin Gadkari was driving this agenda of giving an opportunity to the ordinary citizens of our country to invest in the Infrastructure space.
With this option retired citizens, salaried individuals, small and medium business owners have a great opportunity to invest in building new India and at the same time get healthy returns (of at least 8.05% per annum)
Tomorrow is the historic day as these InvIT NCDs will be listed on BSE and Shri Gadkari will ring the bell marking a great beginning for public participation in Infra funding.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
एनएचएआई इनविट एक बार फिर से सभी उम्मीदों के पार निकला
27 OCT 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
इनविट के राउंड# 2 को निर्धारित कार्यकाल के 10 प्रतिशत हिस्से में लगभग पांच गुना ओवरसब्सक्राइब किया गया है।
यह राउंड खास है क्योंकि 25 प्रतिशत एनसीडी (अपरिवर्तनीय डिबेंचर) खुदरा निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित हैं।
केन्द्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी देश के आम नागरिकों को बुनियादी ढांचा क्षेत्र में निवेश करने का अवसर देने के इस एजेंडे को आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं।
इस विकल्प के साथ सेवानिवृत्त नागरिकों, वेतनभोगी व्यक्तियों, छोटे एवं मध्यम स्तर के कारोबारियों के पास नए भारत के निर्माण में निवेश करने और साथ ही साथ बेहतर लाभ (कम से कम 8.05 प्रतिशत प्रति वर्ष) प्राप्त करने का एक बड़ा अवसर है।
कल ऐतिहासिक दिन है क्योंकि इन इनविट एनसीडी को बीएसई में सूचीबद्ध किया जाएगा और श्री गडकरी घंटी बजाकर इंफ्रा फंडिंग में सार्वजनिक भागीदारी की एक शानदार शुरुआत का संकेत देंगे।