Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI InvIT again surpasses all the expectations.
27 OCT 2022 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The round#2 of InvIT has been oversubscribed almost 5 times in 10% of the scheduled tenure.
This round is special because 25% of the NCDs (Non Convertible Debentures) are reserved for retail investors.
Union Minister MoRTH Shri Nitin Gadkari was driving this agenda of giving an opportunity to the ordinary citizens of our country to invest in the Infrastructure space.
With this option retired citizens, salaried individuals, small and medium business owners have a great opportunity to invest in building new India and at the same time get healthy returns (of at least 8.05% per annum)
Tomorrow is the historic day as these InvIT NCDs will be listed on BSE and Shri Gadkari will ring the bell marking a great beginning for public participation in Infra funding.

रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय
एनएचएआय इन्व्हिटने पुन्हा एकदा अपेक्षेपेक्षा सरस कामगिरी केली
27 OCT 2022 11:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
इन्व्हिटचा राऊंड #2 निर्धारित कालमर्यादेच्या 10 टक्के कालावधीत पाच पटीने ओव्हर सबस्क्राईब झाला.
हा राऊंड खास आहे कारण 25% एनसीडी (अपरिवर्तनीय डिबेंचर) किरकोळ गुंतवणूकदारांसाठी राखीव आहेत.
देशातील सामान्य नागरिकांना पायाभूत सुविधा क्षेत्रात गुंतवणूक करण्याची संधी देण्याचा हा अजेंडा केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्री नितीन गडकरी पुढे नेत आहेत.
या पर्यायासह सेवानिवृत्त नागरिक, पगारदार व्यक्ती, छोट्या आणि मध्यम व्यावसायिकांना नवभारताच्या उभारणीत गुंतवणूक करण्याची आणि त्याच वेळी उत्तम परतावा (वार्षिक किमान 8.05%) मिळवण्याची उत्तम संधी आहे.
उद्या ऐतिहासिक दिवस आहे कारण इनव्हिट एनसीडी बीएसईमध्ये सूचिबद्ध होतील आणि केंद्रीय मंत्री नितीन गडकरी घंटा वाजवून पायाभूत विकास निधीमध्ये सार्वजनिक भागीदारीची एक नवी सुरुवात करतील.