Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI tops the Grievance Redressal Index for the second consecutive month
18 OCT 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has once again topped amongst all Group A Ministries, Departments and Autonomous Bodies for resolving public grievances in the rankings report published by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) for the month of September 2022. This is the second consecutive month UIDAI has topped the said rankings.
UIDAI has been a top performer in resolution of Public Grievances received through CPGRAMS, and making continuous efforts to make Aadhaar holders experience better.
UIDAI has a strong grievance redressal ecosystem in place comprising of UIDAI HQ, its Regional Offices, Technology Centre, and engaged contact centre partners. A coherent system is enabling UIDAI to resolve around 92% of CRM Grievances within a week.
The organization is facilitating ease of living, and is further committed to strengthen its Grievance Redressal Mechanism. UIDAI is gradually rolling out state-of-the-art Open-Source CRM solution. The new Customer Relationship Management (CRM) solution has been designed with advanced features to enhance UIDAI service delivery to residents.
The new CRM Solution has the capability to support multi-channels like phone call, email, Chatbot, web portal, social media, letter, and walk-in through which the grievances can be lodged, tracked and resolved effectively.
Pan-India rollout of phone and IVRS services in 12 languages has been completed. This gives residents a completely new user experience with unique features on IVRS like check Aadhaar enrollment/update status, tracking of Aadhaar PVC card status, information on enrolment centre location etc.
Further rollout of other channels under new CRM solution is under progress. UIDAI is committed to serve residents, and has been a facilitator for both ease of living and ease of doing business.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
یونیک آئیڈینٹی فیکیشن اتھاریٹی آف انڈیا مسلسل دوسرے مہینے شکایات کے ازالے کے انڈیکس میں سرفہرست
18 OCT 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
یونیک آئیڈینٹی فیکیشن اتھاریٹی آف انڈیا (یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) ایک بار پھر محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی طرف سے ستمبر 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے شائع کردہ رینکنگ رپورٹ میں عوامی شکایات کے حل کے لئے گروپ اے کی تمام وزارتوں، محکموں اور خود مختار اداروں میں سرفہرست رہی۔ یہ مسلسل دوسرا مہینہ ہے جب یو آئی ڈی اے آئی مذکورہ درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست آئی ہے۔
یہ اتھاریٹی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ذریعے موصول ہونے والی عوامی شکایات کے حل میں سرفہرست رہی ہے اور آدھار رکھنے والوں کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مسلسل کوشاں ہے۔
یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کے پاس شکایات کے ازالے کا ایک مضبوط ماحولیاتی نظام موجود ہے جو یو آئی ڈی اے آئی ہیڈکوارٹر، اس کے علاقائی دفاتر، ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر اور منسلک رابطہ سینٹر والے پارٹنروں پر مشتمل ہے۔ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی ایک مربوط نظام کی وجہ سے تقریباً 92 فی صد کسٹمر ریلیشن شپ مینجمنٹ (سی آر ایم) شکایات کو ایک ہفتے کے اندر حل کرنے کے قابل بن گئی ہے۔
یہ تنظیم زندگی کو آسان بنا رہی ہے اور شکایات کے ازالے کے اپنے طریقہ کار کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی بتدریج جدید ترین اوپن سورس سی آر ایم سلوشن متعارف کر رہی ہے۔ نئے کسٹمر ریلیشن شپ مینجمنٹ (سی آر ایم) سلوشن کو جدید خصوصیات کے ساتھ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے تاکہ رہائشیوں کیلئے یو آئی ڈی اے آئی سروس کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔
نئے سی آر ایم سلوشن میں فون کال، ای میل، چیٹ بوٹ، ویب پورٹل، سوشل میڈیا، لیٹر، اور واک ان جیسے ملٹی چینلوں کے ساتھ تعاون کرنے کی صلاحیت ہے جن کے ذریعے شکایات درج کی جا سکتی ہیں، ان کا پتہ لگایا جا سکتا ہے اور مؤثر طریقے سے حل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
فون اور آئی وی آر ایس خدمات کو ہندوستان بھر میں 12 زبانوں میں سامنے لانے کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے۔ یہ رہائشیوں کو آئی وی آر ایس پر آدھار اندراج/اپ ڈیٹ کی حیثیت، آدھار پی وی سی کارڈ کی حیثیت کا پتہ لگانا، اندراج مرکز کے مقام کے بارے میں معلومات وغیرہ جیسی منفرد خصوصیات کے ساتھ بالکل نیا تجربہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
نئے سی آر ایم سلوشن کے تحت دوسرے چینلوں کو سامنے لانے کا کام جاری ہے۔ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی رہائشیوں کی خدمت کا مصمم ارادہ رکھتی ہے اور یہ زندگی میں آسانی اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی دونوں محاذوں پر ایک سہولت کارکی حیثیت سے سرگرم ہے۔