Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 9-11 October
PM to visit Ujjain and dedicate Shri Mahakal Lok on 11th October
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 14,500 crore in Gujarat
PM to declare Modhera as India’s first 24x7 solar powered village; dedication and foundation stone of multiple projects worth more than Rs. 3900 crore to be done in Mehsana
PM to perform Darshan and Pooja at Modheshwari Mata Temple and visit Sun Temple in Mehsana
PM to dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 8000 crore in Bharuch, with focus on chemical and pharmaceutical sector
PM to dedicate and lay the foundation stones of healthcare facilities worth around Rs. 1275 crore in Ahmedabad; to also inaugurate Phase 1 of Modi Shaikshanik Sankul
Dedication and foundation stone of projects related to irrigation, power, water supply and urban infrastructure worth around Rs.1450 crore to be done in Jamnagar
08 OCT 2022 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 9th to 11th October, followed by a visit to Madhya Pradesh on 11th October.
On 9th October, at around 5:30 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects at Modhera in Mehsana. This will be followed by Darshan and Pooja at Modheshwari Mata Temple at around 6:45 PM, followed by a visit to Surya Mandir at 7:30 PM.
On 10th October, at around 11 AM, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and inaugurate various projects at Amod in Bharuch. At around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Modi Shaikshanik Sankul in Ahmedabad. Thereafter, at 5:30 PM, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects at Jamnagar.
On 11th October, at 2:15 PM, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects in Civil Hospital Asarwa, Ahmedabad, after which he will travel to Shree Mahakaleshwar Temple in Ujjain, where he will perform Darshan and Pooja at around 5:45 PM. This will be followed by dedication of Shri Mahakal Lok at around 6:30 PM, followed by a public function in Ujjain at 7:15 PM.
PM in Mehsana
Prime Minister will preside over a public function where he will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 3900 crore in Modhera, Mehsana.
Prime Minister will declare village Modhera as India’s first 24x7 solar powered village; This project, which is first of its kind, realises the Prime Minister’s vision of solarization of the sun-temple town of Modhera. It involved developing a Ground Mounted Solar power plant and more than 1300 Rooftop solar systems on residential & Government buildings, all integrated with Battery Energy storage system (BESS). The project will demonstrate how India’s renewable energy prowess can empower people at grassroots.
The projects being dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister includes Gauge Conversion of Sabarmati-Jagudan segment of Ahmedabad-Mehsana Gauge Conversion project; ONGC’s Nandasan Geological oil production project; Sujalam Sufalam Canal from Kherava to Shingoda Lake; Dharoi Dam Based Vadnagar Kheralu and Dharoi Group Reform Scheme; project of four laning of a section of Bechraji Modhera -Chanasma state highway; project to expand a section of Unja-Dasaj Upera Ladol (Bhankhar Approach Road); New Building of Regional Training Centre, Sardar Patel Institute of Public Administration (SPIPA), Mehsana; and Projection Mapping at Sun Temple at Modhera, among others.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of multiple projects that include four laning of a section of NH-68 from Patan to Gozariya; water treatment plant at Chalasan village of Jotana taluka of Mehsana district; new automated milk powder plant and UHT milk carton plant at Dudhsagar Dairy; Redevelopment & Reconstruction of General Hospital Mehsana; and Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme (RDSS) for Mehsana and other districts of North Gujarat, among others.
After the public function, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja at Modheshwari Mata Temple. He will also visit the Sun temple where he will witness the beautiful projection mapping show.
PM in Bharuch
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 8000 crore in Amod, Bharuch.
In yet another step to make India aatmanirbhar in the pharmaceutical sector, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Bulk Drug Park at Jambusar. In 2021-22, bulk drugs accounted for over 60% of total pharmaceutical imports. The project will play a key role in ensuring import substitution and helping make India self-reliant for bulk drugs. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the Deep Sea Pipeline Project at Dahej, which will help in disposal of treated wastewater from industrial estates. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include the phase 1 of Ankleshwar Airport and development of Multilevel Industrial Sheds at Ankleshwar and Panoli, which will give a boost to the MSME sector.
Prime Minister will perform the ground breaking ceremony for the development of multiple industrial parks. These include four Tribal Industrial Parks which will come up in Valia (Bharuch), Amirgadh (Banaskantha), Chakaliya (Dahod) and Vanar (Chhota Udaipur); Agro Food Park at Mudetha (Banaskantha); Sea Food Park at Kakwadi Danti (Valsad); and MSME Park at Khandivav (Mahisagar).
During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate several projects which will give a boost to the chemicals sector. He will dedicate 800 TPD Caustic Soda Plant integrated with 130 MW cogeneration power plant at Dahej. Along with this, he will also dedicate expansion of existing Caustic Soda Plant at Dahej, whose capacity has been increased from 785 MT/day to 1310 MT/day. Prime Minister will also dedicate a project for manufacturing over one lakh MT per annum of Chloromethanes at Dahej. Other projects which will be dedicated by the Prime Minister include the Hydrazine Hydrate Plant at Dahej which will help in import substitution of the product, IOCL Dahej-Koyali Pipeline Project, Bharuch underground drainage and STP work and widening & strengthening of Umlla Asaa Panetha road.
PM in Ahmedabad
On 10th October, Prime Minister will inaugurate Phase 1 of Modi Shaikshanik Sankul, an educational complex for needy students. The project will help provide facilities to students for holistic development.
On 11th October, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stones of various healthcare facilities around Rs. 1275 crore in Civil Hospital Asarwa, Ahmedabad. This includes dedication of new and improved facilities for cardiac care and a new hostel building in U.N Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Centre; new hospital building of the Institute of Kidney Diseases and Research Centre; new building of Gujarat Cancer and Research Institute. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of shelter home to accommodate families of poor patients.
PM in Jamnagar
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 1450 crore in Jamnagar. These projects relate to irrigation, power, water supply and urban infrastructure.
Prime Minister will dedicate package 7 of Saurashtra Avtaran Irrigation (SAUNI) Yojana Link 3 (from Und Dam to Sonmati Dam), package 5 of SAUNI Yojana Link 1 (from Und-1 dam to SANI Dam) and Haripar 40 MW Solar PV project.
The projects whose foundation stone would be laid by the Prime Minister include Kalavad Group Augmentation water supply scheme of Kalavad/Jamnagar Taluka Morbi-Maliya-Jodiya group Augmentation water supply scheme, Lalpur Bypass junction flyover Bridge, Hapa Market Yard Railway Crossing , and the refurbishment of the Sewer Collection pipeline and pumping station.
PM in Ujjain
Prime Minister will dedicate Shri Mahakal Lok to the nation. Phase I of the Mahakal Lok project will help in enriching the experience of pilgrims visiting the temple by providing them with world class modern amenities. Project aims to decongest the entire area and also put special emphasis on conservation and restoration of heritage structures. Under the project, the temple precinct will be expanded nearly seven times. The total cost of the entire project is around Rs 850 crore. Existing footfall of the temple, which is currently around 1.5 crore per annum, is expected to be doubled. Development of the project has been planned under two phases.
The Mahakal Path contains 108 stambhs (pillars) which depict Anand Tandav Swaroop (Dance form) of Lord Shiva. Many religious sculptures depicting the life of Lord Shiva are installed along the Mahakal Path. The Mural wall along the Path is based on Shiva Purana stories such as Act of creation, Birth of Ganesha, Story of Sati and Daksha among others. The Plaza area, which is spread over 2.5 hectares, is surrounded by a lotus pond and contains the statue of Shiva along with fountains. The entire premise will be monitored 24x7 by Integrated Command and Control Centre with the help of artificial intelligence and surveillance cameras.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৯ – ১১ অক্টোবর গুজরাট সফর করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১১ অক্টোবর উজ্জয়িনীতে শ্রী মহাকাল লোক উৎসর্গ করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গুজরাটে ১৪ হাজার ৫০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মধেরাকে ভারতের প্রথম ২৪X৭ সৌর বিদ্যুৎ গ্রাম ঘোষণা করবেন, মেহসানাতে ৩ হাজার ৯০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহেশ্বরী মাতা মন্দিরে দর্শন ও পূজা করবেন, এরপর মেহসানার সূর্য মন্দিরে যাবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারুচে ৮ হাজার কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আহমেদাবাদে ১ হাজার ৩০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের বিভিন্ন স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জামনগরে ১৪৫০ কোটি টাকার জলসেচ, বিদ্যুৎ, জল সরবরাহ সহ বিভিন্ন পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
08 OCT 2022 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৯ – ১১ অক্টোবর গুজরাট সফর করবেন। এরপর, ১১ অক্টোবর তিনি যাবেন মধ্যপ্রদেশে।
৯ অক্টোবর বিকেল সাড়ে পাঁচটা নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মেহসানার মধেরা’তে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এরপর, সন্ধ্যা ৬টা ৪৫ মিনিট নাগাদ মধেশ্বরী মাতা মন্দির দর্শন ও পূজা করবেন। সন্ধ্যা ৭টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি সূর্য মন্দির দর্শনে যাবেন।
১০ অক্টোবর সকাল ১১টা নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারুচের আমোদে একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। বিকেল ৩টে ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী আহেমেদাবাদে মোদী শৈক্ষণিক সঙ্কুলের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এরপর, বিকেল ৫টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী জামনগরে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
১১ অক্টোবর প্রধানমন্ত্রী দুপুর ২টো ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ আহমেদাবাদের আসরওয়া সিভিল হাসপাতালে একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এরপর, তিনি উজ্জয়িনী যাবেন। উজ্জয়িনীতে মহাকালেশ্বর মন্দিরে বিকেল ৫টা ৪৫ মিনিট নাগাদ দর্শন ও পূজা করবেন। সন্ধ্যা ৬টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ শ্রী মহাকাল লোক উৎসর্গ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। সন্ধ্যা ৭টা ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ উজ্জয়িনীতে এক জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন তিনি।
মেহসানায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মেহসানার মধেরায় একটি জনসভায় পৌরহিত্য করবেন এবং ৩ হাজার ৯০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মধেরা গ্রামকে ভারতের প্রথম ২৪X৭ সৌর বিদ্যুৎ গ্রাম হিসাবে ঘোষণা করবেন। এই প্রকল্প এ ধরনের প্রথম কাজ। সূর্য মন্দিরের সফর মধেরাকে সৌর বিদ্যুতের সাহায্যে আলোকিত করে তোলার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্বপ্ন পূরণ হচ্ছে এই প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে। ১ হাজার ৩০০-রও বেশি বিভিন্ন বাড়ি ও সরকারি ভবনের ছাদে সৌর বিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প চালু করা হয়েছে। এই প্রকল্প থেকে ভারত কিভাবে পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে এগিয়ে চলেছে, তা পরিস্ফুট হবে। এছাড়াও, এই প্রকল্পটি তৃণমূল স্তরে কি করে জনগণকে সৌর বিদ্যুতের মাধ্যমে সক্ষম করে তুলতে পারে – তাও প্রকাশ করবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সবরমতী – জগুদান এবং আহমেদাবাদ – মেহসানা ব্রডগেজ লাইনও জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন। এছাড়াও, রয়েছে ওএনজিসি-র নন্দসান ভূ-তাত্ত্বিক তেল উৎপাদন প্রকল্প, সিঙ্গোরা হ্রদ থেকে খেরাভা হ্রদ পর্যন্ত সুজলাং সুফলাং ক্যানেল এবং ভারোই নদী বাঁধ-ভিত্তিক প্রকল্পগুলিও উদ্বোধন করবেন। এছাড়াও, বেচরাজি মোধেরা - চানাসমা রাজ্য সড়ক; উনজা - দাসাজ উপেরা লাডোল (ভানখার অ্যাপ্রোচ রোড) - এর একটি অংশ সম্প্রসারণের প্রকল্প; আঞ্চলিক প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রের নতুন ভবন, সর্দার প্যাটেল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ পাবলিক অ্যাডমিনিস্ট্রেশন (এসপিআইপিএ), মেহসানা; এবং মধেরার সূর্য মন্দিরে প্রজেকশন ম্যাপিং সহ আরও একাধিক প্রকল্প রয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পাতান থেকে গোজারিয়া পর্যন্ত ৬৮ নম্বর জাতীয় সড়কের সম্প্রসারণ, জল প্রক্রিয়াকরণ প্রকল্প এবং স্বয়ংক্রিয় গুঁড়ো দুধের কারখানা সহ একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। উত্তর গুজরাটের মেহসানা ও অন্যান্য জেলায় হাসপাতালগুলির সংস্কার একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
জনসভার পর প্রধানমন্ত্রী যাবেন মধেশ্বরী মাতা মন্দিরে। সেখানে দর্শন ও পূজা করবেন। এরপর, তিনি সূর্য মন্দিরে প্রোজেকশন ম্যাপিং শো প্রত্যক্ষ করবেন।
ভারুচে প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারুচের আমোদে ৮ হাজার কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল ক্ষেত্রে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে আরেক ধাপ এগিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাম্বুসারে একটি ড্রাগ পার্কের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন। এই প্রকল্পটি বাস্তবায়িত হলে ওষুধ প্রস্তুত ক্ষেত্রে ভারত অনেকটাই আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে উঠবে। দাহেজে গভীর সমুদ্রে পাইপ লাইন প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এটি বাস্তবায়িত হলে শিল্প কারখানাগুলি থেকে বর্জ্য জল নিষ্কাশন ব্যবস্থাপনা সহজ হবে। এছাড়াও, আঙ্কেলেশ্বর বিমান বন্দরের প্রথম ধাপের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন শিল্প পার্কের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন। এই পার্কগুলির মধ্যে ৪টি আদিবাসী শিল্প পার্ক রয়েছে। এছাড়াও থাকবে ১টি কৃষি খাদ্য পার্ক এবং সামুদ্রিক খাদ্য পার্ক।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশের রাসায়নিক ক্ষেত্রকে উজ্জীবিত করতে সক্ষম এমন একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এর মধ্যে থাকবে কস্টিক সোডার কারখানা এবং ক্লোরোমেথানেস – এর একটি কারাখানা। এছাড়াও, হাইড্রাজিন প্রকল্পেরও উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। উমল্লা আসা – পানেথা সড়ক সম্প্রসারণ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন তিনি।
১১ অক্টোবর প্রধানমন্ত্রী আহমেদাবাদে আসারওয়া সিভিল হাসপাতালে ১ হাজার ৩০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা সংক্রান্ত একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এখানে হৃদরোগের চিকিৎসা এবং ইউ এন মেহতা ইন্সটিটিউট অফ কার্ডিওলজি অ্যান্ড রিসার্চ সেন্টারের নতুন হস্টেলের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এছাড়াও, কিডনী ও ক্যান্সার রোগীদের সুবিধার্থে নতুন বিশ্রামাগার ভবনের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন।
জামনগরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জামনগরে ১ হাজার ৪৫০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে – জলসেচ, বিদ্যুৎ, জল সরবরাহ এবং নগরোন্নয়ন পরিকাঠামো।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সৌরাষ্ট্র অবতরণ জলসেচ যোজনা লিঙ্ক-৩ এবং হরিপার – এ ৪০ মেগাওয়াট সৌরবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পালাভর/জামনগর তালুক, মোরবি-মালিয়া-জোডিয়া গ্রুপ অগমেন্টেশন জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্প, লালপুর বাইপাস জংশন উড়ালপুল, হাপা মার্কেট ইয়ার্ড রেলওয়ে ক্রসিং, পাম্পিং স্টেশনের সংস্কার এবং শিলান্যাস করবেন।
উজ্জয়িনীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মহাকাল লোক জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন। মহাকাল লোক প্রকল্পের প্রথম ধাপটি এই মন্দিরে আগত দর্শনার্থীদের বিশ্বমানের আধুনিক সুবিধা প্রদান করবে। এই প্রকল্পে মন্দির এলাকার ভিড় নিয়ন্ত্রণ সহ ঐতিহ্যবাহী নির্মাণগুলি সংরক্ষণের উপর জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই প্রকল্প রূপায়ণে ব্যয় ধরা হয়েছে প্রায় ৮৫০ কোটি টাকা। বর্তমানে এই মন্দিরে প্রতি বছর প্রায় দেড় কোটি ভক্তের সমাগম হয়।
মহাকাল পথে ১০৮টি স্তম্ভ রয়েছে, যাতে ভগবান শিবের আনদ তান্ডব স্বরূপের বিভিন্ন রূপ ফুটিয়ে তোলা হয়েছে। এই মহাকাল পথে ভগবান শিবের জীবনের নানা কাহিনী রেখাঙ্কিত করা হয়েছে। প্রায় আড়াই হেক্টর বিস্তৃত প্লাজা এলাকায় রয়েছে একটি পদ্মপুকুর। সেখানে ভগবান শিবের একটি মূর্তি ও ফোয়াড়াও রয়েছে। এই সমগ্র এলাকাটি কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধমত্তা ও সিসি টিভির মাধ্যমে সমগ্র এলাকাটিতে ২৪ নজরদারি চালানো হবে।