صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
دسہرہ کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
04 OCT 2022 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے دسہرہ کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے:-
"وجے دشمی کے پرمسرت موقع پر، میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔ وجے دشمی کا تہوار پورے ہندوستان میں برائی پر اچھائی، جھوٹ پر سچائی، بداخلاقی پر اخلاق کی فتح کی علامت کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ شمالی ہندوستان میں اسے 'دسہرہ' کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے اور راون پر بھگوان رام کی فتح کو 'راون دہن' کے ذریعے متحرک کیا جاتا ہے۔ شری رام کا مثالی کردار اور بہترین اخلاق نسل در نسل لوگوں کو متاثر کرتا رہا ہے۔
مشرقی ہندوستان میں اس دن 'درگا مورتی وسرجن' کی تقریب جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائی جاتی ہے۔ اس طرح یہ تہوار ہندوستان کے ثقافتی اتحاد کی ایک مثال ہے۔ میری خواہش ہے کہ یہ تہوار ہمیں اخلاقیات، سچائی اور اچھائی کی ابدی زندگی کی اقدار کو اپنانے اور امن اور ہم آہنگی کی زندگی گزارنے کی ترغیب دیتا رہے''۔
صدر کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the eve of Dussehra
04 OCT 2022 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Dussehra has said :-
“On the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
The festival of Vijayadashami is celebrated all over India as a symbol of victory of good over evil, truth over untruth, morality over immorality. In North India it is celebrated as 'Dussehra' and the victory of Lord Rama over Ravana is animated through 'Ravana Dahan'. Shri Ram's message of ideal conduct and propriety has been inspiring to people from generation to generation.
In eastern India, the 'Durga idol immersion' ceremony is celebrated with enthusiasm on this day. Thus, this festival is an example of the cultural unity of India.
I wish that this festival continues to inspire us to imbibe the eternal life values of ethics, truth and goodness and to live a life of peace and harmony”.
Click here to see the President's Message