কেবিনেট কমিটি - বিত্তীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
কেবিনেটে নতুন দিল্লী, আহমেদাবাদ আৰু ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ টাৰ্মিনাচ (চিএছএমটি),মুম্বাই ৰেল ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণত অনুমোদন জনাইছে
28 SEP 2022 4:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে প্ৰায় ₹ ১০,০০০ কোটিৰ মুঠ বিনিয়োগেৰে ৩টা মুখ্য ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনাইছে:
ক) নতুন দিল্লী ৰেল ষ্টেচন;
খ) আহমেদাবাদ ৰেল ষ্টেচন; আৰু
গ) ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ টাৰ্মিনাচ (চিএচএমটি) মুম্বাই
ৰেল ষ্টেচন যিকোনো চহৰৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্থান। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰে'লৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ষ্টেচন উন্নয়নক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে। আজিৰ কেবিনেটত হোৱা সিদ্ধান্তই ষ্টেচনৰ বিকাশক এক নতুন দিশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ১৯৯টা ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ বিকাশৰ কাম চলি আছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৪৭ টা ষ্টেচনৰ বাবে নিবিদা জাৰী কৰা হৈছে। বাকীবোৰৰ বাবে মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনিং আৰু ডিজাইন চলি আছে। ৩২ টা ষ্টেচনৰ বাবে কাম দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে। আজি কেবিনেটে নতুন দিল্লী, ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ টাৰ্মিনাছ (চিএছএমটি), মুম্বাই আৰু আহমেদাবাদ ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনৰ বাবে ১০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
ষ্টেচন ডিজাইনৰ মানক উপাদানবোৰ ':
১. প্ৰতিটো ষ্টেচনত এটা প্ৰশস্ত ৰুফ প্লাজা (৩৬/৭২/১০৮ মিটাৰ) থাকিব আৰু সকলো যাত্ৰীৰ সুবিধা একে ঠাইত থাকিব আৰু লগতে খুচুৰা, কেফেটেৰিয়া আৰু মনোৰঞ্জনৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে স্থান থাকিব।
২. চহৰখনৰ দুয়োফাল ষ্টেচনৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰা হ'ব, ৰে'লপথৰ দুয়োফালে ষ্টেচন ভৱন স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।
৩. ফুড ক’ৰ্ট, ৱেইটিং লাউঞ্জ, শিশুৰ বাবে খেলৰ স্থান, স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে স্থান আদিৰ দৰে সুবিধা উপলব্ধ হ'ব।
৪. চহৰৰ ভিতৰত অৱস্থিত ষ্টেচনবোৰত চহৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰসদৃশ স্থান থাকিব।
৫. ষ্টেচনবোৰ আৰামদায়ক কৰিবলৈ, সঠিক আলোকসজ্জা, উপায় বিচাৰি উলিওৱা/ছাইনেজ, ধ্বনিবিদ্যা, লিফ্ট/এস্কেলেটৰ/ট্ৰেভেলেটৰ থাকিব।
৬. পৰ্যাপ্ত পাৰ্কিং সুবিধাৰ সৈতে যান-বাহনৰ মসৃণ চলাচলৰ বাবে মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে।
৭. মেট্ৰ', বাছ আদিৰ দৰে পৰিবহণৰ অন্যান্য মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে একত্ৰীকৰণ হ'ব।
৮. চিচিটিভি স্থাপন আৰু প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ সৈতে ষ্টেচনবোৰ সুৰক্ষিত থাকিব।

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves redevelopment of New Delhi, Ahmedabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT), Mumbai Railway Stations
28 SEP 2022 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved Indian Railways’ proposal for redevelopment of 3 major railway stations with an approximate total investment of nearly ₹10,000 Cr.:
a) New Delhi Railway Station;
b) Ahmedabad Railway Station; and
c) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) Mumbai
Railway Station is an important and central place for any city. Prime Minster Sh. Narendra Modi has given importance to stations development in the transformation of Railways. Today’s Cabinet decision gives a new direction to the station development. Work on redevelopment of 199 Stations is going on. Out of these, tenders have been issued for 47 stations. Master planning and design for the remaining is underway. Work is progressing fast for 32 stations. Today, the Cabinet has sanctioned investment of Rs. 10,000 crore for 3 big stations, namely New Delhi, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT), Mumbai and Ahmedabad Railway Stations.
The standard elements of station design will be:
1. Every station will have a spacious roof plaza (36/72/108 m) with all passenger amenities at one place along with spaces for retail, cafeterias, recreational facilities.
2. Both sides of the city will be connected with the station, with the station building on both sides of Railway tracks.
3. Facilities like food court, waiting lounge, playing area for children, place for local products, etc will be available.
4. The stations located within the city will have a city center like place.
5. To make the stations comfortable, there will be proper illumination, way finding/signages, acoustics, lifts/escalators/travelators.
6. Master plan has been prepared for smooth movement of traffic, with adequate parking facilities.
7. There will be integration with other modes of transportation like metro, bus etc.
8. Green Building Techniques will be used, with solar energy, water conservation/recycling and improved tree cover.
9. Special care will be taken to provide Divyang friendly facilities.
10. These stations will be developed on the concept of intelligent building.
11. There will be segregation of arrival/departures, Clutter free platforms, improved surfaces, fully covered platforms.
12. The stations will be safe with installation of CCTV and access control.
13. These will be iconic station buildings.