தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
என்சிஎஸ் இணைய தளம் மூலம் காலிப்பணியிடங்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் பெருமளவில் அதிகரிப்பு
27 SEP 2022 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையதளத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கடந்த 2015- ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜுலை மாதம் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். தகுதி வாய்ந்த வேலை தேடக்கூடியவர்களை, அவர்களுக்கு பொருத்தமான வேலைவாய்ப்பை அளிக்கக் கூடியவர்களுடன் இணைத்து உதவும் வகையில், தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையதளம் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. அத்துடன் வேலைவாய்ப்பு கலந்தாய்வு, தொழில் வழிகாட்டுதல் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திறன் பயிற்சி ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் வேலை தேடுவோரின் தனித்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தவும், இந்த இணையதளம் உதவுகிறது.
செப்டம்பர் 26, 2022ன் படி, தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையதளத்தில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ள காலி பணியிடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவாக, 4,82,264 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. முன்னதாக, கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டு ஜூன் மாதம் இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,20,917 என்ற அதிகளவாக இருந்தது. தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையதளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து 1.09 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட காலிப்பணியிடங்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது. நடப்பாண்டு ஏப்ரல் முதல் செப்டம்பர் 26 வரை, தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்ட வேலை தேடுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 25 லட்சத்தை கடந்துள்ளது.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனத்தினர் உதயம் இணையதளத்தில் தங்கள் நிறுவனத்தில் உள்ள காலிப்பணியிடங்கள் குறித்த விவரங்களை பதிவு செய்கின்றனர். தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை மற்றும் உதயம் இணையதளம் இணைப்பு மூலம் இதுவரை 39,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனத்தினர் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு இணைய தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். இ-ஷ்ரம் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ள அமைப்புச்சாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் 9.72 லட்சம் பேர் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Significant increase in vacancies on the NCS portal
27 SEP 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The National Career Service (NCS) portal of the Ministry of Labour & Employment (MoLE), Government of India was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister in July 2015. NCS portal is a job platform providing a variety of employment services aimed at helping qualified jobseekers to connect with potential employers for finding suitable employment. NCS also enhances the candidates' personality through Career counselling, vocational guidance, and career skill training.
As of 26th September 2022, the active vacancies on the NCS portal reached an all-time high of 4,82,264 spanning across diverse sectors indicating a boost in employment in the country. The previous all-time high active vacancies were 3,20,917 which were recorded in June, 2019. The top 5 contributing sectors being- Finance & Insurance, Operations & Support, Hotel/Food Service & Catering, Health Sector and IT & Communication. The cumulative number of vacancies mobilized over the NCS portal since inception is more than 1.09 Crore.
Financial Year 2022-23 also witnessed a surge in the number of shortlisted candidates from the NCS Portal. The Shortlisted count for candidates between April 2021 to September 2021 was 1,90,335. While from 1st April 2022 till 26th September 2022 the count has already crossed the mark of 25 lakhs.
In line with the Budgetary Announcement 2022-23 by the Hon’ble Finance Minister; the NCS portal now has API-based integration with eShram that facilitates unorganized workers to register on the NCS portal as jobseekers and UDYAM portal for the registration of UDYAM registered MSMEs to easily register as employers on the NCS Portal to post their vacancies. NCS already has integration with Skill India Portal (SIP) for registration of Certified skilled candidates of SIP as jobseekers on the NCS portal. The linkage between the NCS and UDYAM Portals has led to an overwhelming registration of more than 39,000 MSMEs on NCS portal, till date. Total eShram registrants who have registered on NCS portal are 9.72 lakh. Further, a total of 41.52 lakh certificate data of PMKVY (Skill India Portal) has been shared with NCS portal.