وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ، جاپان کےوزیراعظم کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگ میں افتتاحی کلمات کااردو ترجمہ
27 SEP 2022 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
جناب عالی!
اس دکھ کی گھڑی میں آج ہم مل رہے ہیں۔ آج جاپان آنےکےبعد میں اپنے آپ کو زیادہ ا فسردہ محسوس کررہا ہوں۔ کیونکہ پچھلی مرتبہ جب میں آیا تھا تو آبے سان سے بہت لمبی باتیں ہوئی تھیں اور کبھی سوچا ہی نہیں تھا کہ جانے کےبعد ایسی خبر سننے کی نوبت آئے گی ۔
آبےسان اور ان کے ساتھ آپ ، وزیر خارجہ کی حیثیت سے بھی بھارت اور جاپان کے رشتوں کو نئی اونچائیوں پر لے گئے اور بہت سے شعبوں میں انہیں توسیع بھی دی اور ہماری دوستی نے ایک عالمی اثر پیدا کرنے میں بھی بہت بڑا رول ادا کیا، بھارت اور جاپان کی دوستی نے، او راس سب کے لئے آج بھارت کے عوام آبے سان کو بہت یاد کرتے ہیں، جاپان کو بہت یاد کرتے ہیں۔ بھارت ایک طرح سےہمیشہ ان سےمحرومی محسوس کررہا ہے۔
لیکن مجھے یقین ہے کہ آپ کی قیادت میں بھارت- جاپان رشتے اور بھی گہرے ہوں گے اور زیادہ اونچائیوں کو پار کریں گے اور ہم دنیا میں مشکلات کا حل مہیا کرنے میں ایک اہم رول ادا کرنے کے اہل بنیں گے، ایسا میرا پورا یقین ہے۔
اعلامیہ:
یہ وزیراعظم کے کلمات کا قریب ترین ترجمہ ہے ۔ اصل کلمات ہندی میں ادا کئے گئےتھے۔
ش ح۔ ا س ۔ ج
UNO-10709

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Opening Remarks by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at the bilateral meeting with the Prime Minister of Japan
27 SEP 2022 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Excellency,
We are meeting today in this hour of grief. After arriving in Japan today, I am feeling more saddened. Because the last time I came, I had a very long conversation with Abe San. And never thought that after leaving, I would have to hear such a news.
Along with Abe San, you in the role of Foreign Minister have taken the India-Japan relationship to new heights and also expanded it further in many areas. And our friendship, the friendship of India and Japan, also played a major role in creating a global impact. And for all this, today, the people of India remember Abe San very much, remember Japan very much. India is always missing him in a way.
But I am confident that under your leadership, India-Japan relations will deepen further, and scale to greater heights. And I firmly believe that we will be able to play an appropriate role in finding solutions to the problems of the world.
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.