Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 217.82 Cr
Over 4.09 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 42,358
3,230 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.58%
27 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 217.82 Cr (2,17,82,43,967) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.09 Cr (4,09,58,399) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415065
2nd Dose
10117775
Precaution Dose
6991697
FLWs
1st Dose
18436570
2nd Dose
17714863
Precaution Dose
13596365
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
40958399
2nd Dose
31580316
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61923194
2nd Dose
52987057
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561214740
2nd Dose
515522323
Precaution Dose
91354569
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204019278
2nd Dose
196911371
Precaution Dose
47138883
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127661575
2nd Dose
123104463
Precaution Dose
46595464
Precaution Dose
20,56,76,978
Total
2,17,82,43,967
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 42,358. Active cases now constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,255 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,04,553.
3,230 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,74,755 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.40 Cr (89,40,93,560) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.18%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 217.82 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.09 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 42,358 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,230 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.72 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.58 प्रतिशत है
27 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 217.82 करोड़ (2,17,82,43,967) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.09 करोड़ (4,09,58,399) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10415065
दूसरी खुराक
10117775
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6991697
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18436570
दूसरी खुराक
17714863
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13596365
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
40958399
दूसरी खुराक
31580316
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61923194
दूसरी खुराक
52987057
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561214740
दूसरी खुराक
515522323
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
91354569
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204019278
दूसरी खुराक
196911371
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47138883
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127661575
दूसरी खुराक
123104463
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
46595464
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
20,56,76,978
कुल
2,17,82,43,967
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 42,358 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.10 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.72 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,255 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,04,553 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,230 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,74,755 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.40 करोड़ से अधिक (89,40,93,560) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.58 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.18 प्रतिशत है।