امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور ِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے سانند میں ای ایس آئی سی کے 350 بستر والے اسپتال کے لئے بھومی پوجا کی
جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ سائنس سٹی اور اے یو ڈی اے کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ ملن کیندر – سماج واڑی کے قریب بھڈج اوور برج اور ویروچنا نگر پرائمری ہیلتھ سنٹر کا افتتاح کیا ۔ جناب شاہ نے میلدی ماتاجی مندر بھی گئے اور وہاں پوجا ارچنا کی
جناب امت شاہ نے نوراتری کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے
وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد، جناب نریندر مودی نے ای ایس آئی سی اسکیم کو مزید کارآمد بنا کر آگے بڑھانے کا کام کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے تئیں ایک جامع نقطہ نظر اپنایا ہے ، جس کے تین اجزاء ہیں ، جس میں میڈیکل سائنس سے متعلق تمام قسم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل کو وسعت دینا، آیوش جیسے روایتی بھارتی نظام طب کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانا اور ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے گاؤوں کو ماہرین کی سہولیات فراہم کرنا شامل ہے
350 بستر والے اس اسپتال میں او پی ڈی، انڈور سہولیات، ایکسرے، ریڈیولوجی، لیباریٹری، آپریشن تھیٹر، زچگی، آئی سی یو اور الٹراساؤنڈ سمیت بہت سی جدید سہولیات دستیاب ہوں گی
ابتدائی طور پ
26 SEP 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے سانند میں 350 بستر والے ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال کا بھومی پوجن کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ سائنس سٹی اور اے یو ڈی اے کے ذریعے تعمیر کردہ ملن کیندر – سماج واڑی کے قریب بھڈج اوور برج اور ویروچنا نگر پرائمری ہیلتھ سنٹر کا افتتاح کیا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے میلڈی ماتا جی کے مندر کا بھی دورہ کیا اور وہاں پوجا ارچنا کی ۔
اس موقع پر محنت اور روز گار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو اور محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی سمیت کئی دیگر معزز شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں ۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے لوگوں کو نوراتری کی مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 350 بستر والے ، اس اسپتال میں او پی ڈی، اِنڈور سہولیات، ایکسرے، ریڈیولاجی، لیباریٹری، آپریشن تھیٹر، زچگی، آئی سی یو اور الٹراساؤنڈ سمیت بہت سی جدید سہولیات دستیاب ہوں گی ، جو اسے سب کے لئے ایک بہترین اسپتال بنائیں گی ۔ ابتدائی طور پر ساڑھے 9 ایکڑ پر تعمیر ہونے والے 350 بستر والے ، اس اسپتال پر 500 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت آئے گی اور محنت کی وزارت نے دور اندیشی کے ساتھ ایسے بندوبست کئے ہیں کہ اگر ضرورت پڑے تو اسے فوری طور پر 350 سے 500 بستر والے اسپتال میں تبدیل کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس اسپتال سے سانند اور آس پاس کے علاقوں اور سانند تحصیل کے تمام گاؤوں کے تقریباً 12 لاکھ ورکروں اور ان کے اہلِ خانہ کو فائدہ پہنچے گا ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2014 ء میں جناب نریندر مودی نے ، وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد اور بھوپیندر یادو کے وزیر محنت بننے کے بعد، ای ایس آئی سی اسکیم زیادہ با معنی ہو گئی ہے اور اسے آگے بڑھایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسپتال کی تعمیر کے بعد گجرات حکومت میڈیکل اور نرسنگ کالج کی تعمیر کے لئے بھی زمین فراہم کرے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے تئیں ایک جامع نقطۂ نظر اپنایا ہے ، جس کے تین اجزاء ہیں۔ ان میں سب سے پہلے، طبی سائنس سے متعلق ہر قسم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل کو وسعت دینا، دوسرا، آیوش جیسے طب کے روایتی بھارتی نظام کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانا اور تیسرا، ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے، تمام گاؤوں کو ماہرین کی سہولیات فراہم کرنا شامل ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 14-2013 ء میں ملک میں صرف 387 میڈیکل کالج تھے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 22-2021 ء میں ان کی تعداد 596 تک بڑھانے میں مدد کی ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ایم بی بی ایس کی نشستوں کی تعداد 51000 سے بڑھا کر 89000 کردی ہے۔ مودی حکومت نے پوسٹ گریجویٹ سیٹوں کی تعداد کو بھی بڑھا کر 31000 سے بڑھا کر 60000 کر دیا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت 60 کروڑ لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپئے تک کی مفت صحت سہولیات فراہم کی گئی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات حکومت نے صحت کے مختلف پیمانے جیسے زچگی کی شرح اموات، بچوں کی شرح اموات اور اسپتالوں میں زچگی میں بھی بہتری حاصل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اسپتال سانند علاقے کے تقریباً 3 لاکھ ورکروں کو صحت کی بہترین سہولیات فراہم کرے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan of 350 bedded ESIC Hospital in Sanand, Gujarat today
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Bhadaj Overbridge and Virochnanagar Primary Health Center built by Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority near Science City and Milan Kendra-Samaj Wadi built by AUDA, Shri Shah also visited and offered his prayers at Meldi Mataji temple
Shri Amit Shah greeted the people on the occasion of Navratri
After taking over as Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has worked to move forward the ESIC scheme by making it more useful
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has adopted a holistic approach towards health infrastructure which has three parts
Expanding all types of infrastructure and human resources related to medical science, mainstreaming traditional Indian System of Medicine like AYUSH and providing expert facilities to villages through the use of technology
This 350 bedded hospital will have many modern facilities including OPD, indoor facilities, X-ray, radiology, laboratory, Operation Theatre, obstetrics, ICU and ultrasound
Initially, it will cost Rs. 500 crore to build this 350-bed hospital to be built on nine and a half acres
Ministry of Labor has arranged that if needed, capacity can be upgraded to 500 beds from 350 beds immediately
Hospital will benefit about 12 lakh workers and their family members from Sanand and surrounding areas as well as villagers of this area
In 2013-14, there were only 387 medical colleges in the country, Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi helped increase their number to 596 in 2021-22
Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has increased MBBS seats from 51,000 to 89,000 and Post Gradute seats from 31,000 to 60,000
Government led by Shri Narendara Modi has given free health facilities of up to Rs. 5 lakh to 60 crore people through Ayushman Bharat Yojana
Gujarat Government has also improved on various health parameters such as maternal mortality rate, infant mortality rate and institutional delivery
26 SEP 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan of the 350 bedded ESIC Hospital in Sanand, Gujarat today.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Bhadaj Overbridge and Virochnanagar Primary Health Center constructed by Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority and Milan Kendra-Samaj Wadi built by AUDA near Science City.
Shri Amit Shah also visited and worshiped at the temple of Meldi Mataji.
Many dignitaries including the Union Minister of Labour and Employment Shri Bhupendra Yadav and the Minister of State for Labour and Employment Shri Rameshwar Teli were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah extended Navratri greetings to the people. He said this 350-bed hospital would have many modern facilities including OPD, indoor facilities, X-ray, radiology, laboratory, Operation Theatre, obstetrics, ICU and ultrasound and would be made into a perfect hospital for all. Initially, this 350-bed hospital to be built on nine and a half acres will cost Rs. 500 crore and the Ministry of Labour has made arrangements with foresight, that it can be made into a hospital of 350 to 500 beds immediately, if needed. Shri Shah said that this hospital will benefit about 12 lakh workers and their family members from Sanand and adjoining areas as well as all the villagers of Sanand tehsil.
The Union Home Minister said that after Shri Narendra Modi took over as the Prime Minister and Shri Bhupendra Yadav became the Labour Minister in 2014, the ESIC scheme has become more meaningful and has been moved forward. He said after the construction of the hospital, the Gujarat Government would also provide land for the construction of a medical and nursing college. Shri Shah said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has adopted a holistic approach towards health infrastructure which has three parts. First, to expand all types of infrastructure and human resources related to medical science. Second, to mainstream traditional Indian systems of medicine like AYUSH and thirdly, through technology, to provide expert facilities to all villages.
Shri Amit Shah said there were only 387 medical colleges in the country in 2013-14 and Prime Minister Narendra Modi has helped increase their number to 596 in 2021-22. The government led by Shri Narendra Modi has also increased the number of MBBS seats from 51,000 to 89,000. The Modi government also increased the Post Graduate seats from 31,000 to 60,000. Apart from this, free health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh have been provided to 60 crore people under the Ayushman Bharat Yojana. He said the Gujarat Government has also improved on various health parameters like maternal mortality rate, infant mortality rate and institutional delivery. He said this hospital would provide excellent health facilities to about 3 lakh workers of the Sanand area.