गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना वाढदिवसानिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना वाढदिवसाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. पंतप्रधानांच्या उत्तम आरोग्यासाठी आणि दीर्घायुष्यासाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो. मोदींनी आपल्या भारत-प्रथम दृष्टीकोनाने आणि गरिबांच्या कल्याणासाठीच्या संकल्पाने अशक्य कामे शक्य करून दाखवली आहेत.
गरीबांचे कल्याण, सुशासन, विकास, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा आणि ऐतिहासिक सुधारणांसाठी एकाच वेळी आणि सतत प्रयत्न करून मोदींनी भारताला सर्वोच्च स्थानावर नेण्याचा आपला संकल्प पूर्ण केला आहे. त्यांच्या नेतृत्वावरील जनतेच्या अतूट विश्वासामुळेच हे शक्य झाले आहे असे ते म्हणाले.
सुरक्षित, सशक्त आणि स्वावलंबी नवीन भारताचे निर्माते असलेले मोदी यांचे जीवन सेवा आणि समर्पणाचे प्रतीक असल्याचेही अमित शहा म्हणाले. स्वातंत्र्यानंतर पहिल्यांदाच कोट्यवधी गरीबांना त्यांचे हक्क देऊन मोदींनी त्यांच्यात आशा आणि विश्वासाची भावना निर्माण केली आहे, आज समाजातील प्रत्येक घटक भक्कमपणे मोदींच्या पाठीशी खंबीरपणे उभा आहे.
भारतीय संस्कृतीचे संवर्धन आणि त्याचा प्रचार करून, मोदींनी देशाला त्याच्या मुळाशी जोडत विकासाच्या प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात पुढे नेले आहे. आजचा नवा भारत, मोदींच्या दूरदृष्टी आणि नेतृत्वाखाली जागतिक महासत्ता म्हणून उदयास आला आहे, एक जागतिक नेते म्हणून त्यांनी आपला ठसा उमटवला आहे, त्यांचा जगभरात आदर होत आहे असे शहा म्हणाले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wishes Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday
I wish the most beloved leader of the country and inspiration for all of us, Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday and I pray for his good health and long life
Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination to work for the welfare of the poor
By making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top
This has been possible only because of decisive leadership and the unwavering faith of the people in that leadership
The life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is an example of service and dedication
For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing behind Shri Modi like a rock
By championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots
Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, that is respected by the world
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has wished Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday. I pray for his good health and long life. Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination for the welfare of the poor.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that by making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top position. This has been possible only because of the unwavering faith of the people in his leadership.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is a symbol of service and dedication. For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing with Shri Modi like a rock.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said by championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots. Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, which is respected by the world.