Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Riot of colours on Kartavya Path as artistes from CBC captivate visitors
15 SEP 2022 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has begun to offer a bouquet of entertainment cum infotainment programmes with a mesmerizing blend of music, dance, street plays, skits and exhibitions for a whole month.
The artistes of its Song & Drama Division (S&DD) are dazzling the visitors with their celebration of the inauguration of Kartavya Path and unveiling of the statue of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.
The events, that take place on Step Plaza open-air stage can be attended free of cost by people of all ages after sunset everyday and the celebration goes on till 8 PM.
On weekends, the ambience is enhanced with a special cultural fare which reflects India’s rich cultural heritage mixed with a flavor of modern improvisations.
An immaculate mix of information dissemination with entertainment, the event aims to convey citizen centric messages on various developmental initiatives by the Government along with the cultural performances. CBC is also organizing special programmes to mark important events like the Raktadan Amrit Mahotsav (blood donation drive) which is to be observed on 17th September, 2022.
The cultural evenings are enriched by the performance comprising folk arts from various states that symbolize the cultural heritage of this proud country. Classical dance forms like Kathak, Oddissi etc are being performed to provide a diverse and enchanting experience to the audience. Both classical and semi classical instrumental music performances are also added for the audience visiting India Gate canopy. The programmes are spreading the message of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ through patriotic songs and cultural programmes on freedom movement.
Songs on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose are the mainstay at these evemts to the mark the unveiling of the grand statue of Netaji at India Gate. As a tribute to the brave national hero, each performance ends with the song “kadam kadam badhaye ja”, the marching song of Bose’s Indian National Amy.
Lined up for the rest of the month are skits, street plays, dance dramas etc on Netaji’s life and ideals. Special performances are waiting to be unveiled as part of this year’s Gandhi Jayanti Celebrations.
CBC invites all the people to come and be a part of this gala event.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கடமைப் பாதையில் பார்வையாளர்களைக் கவர்ந்த மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பக கலைஞர்கள்
15 SEP 2022 2:14PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பு பணியகம், ஒரு மாதம் முழுவதும் இசை. நடனம், வீதி நாடகங்கள், குறும்படங்கள் மற்றும் கண்காட்சிகள் ஆகியவற்றின் மனம் கவரும் பொழுதுபோக்கு மற்றும் இன்ஃபோடெயின்மெண்ட் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை வழங்க தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
இதன் இசை மற்றும் நாடகப் பிரிவை சேர்ந்த கலைஞர்கள், கடமைப் பாதையின் திறப்பு விழா, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோசின் சிலைத்திறப்பு விழா ஆகியவற்றை கொண்டாடி பார்வையாளர்களை உற்சாகப்படுத்தி வருகின்றனர்.
ஸ்டெப் பிளாசா திறந்தவெளி அரங்கில், சூரியன் மறைந்த பிறகு தொடங்கி, இரவு 8 மணி வரை நடைபெறும் நிகழ்வுகளில் அனைத்து வயதினரும் இலவசமாக பார்வையாளர்களாக கலந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
வாரஇறுதி நாட்கள், ஒரு சிறப்பு கலாச்சார சூழலுடன் சுற்றுப்புறம் மேம்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இது இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
பொழுதுபோக்குடன், தகவல் பரப்புவதன் குறைவற்ற கலவையான இந்த நிகழ்வானது, கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளுடன், அரசாங்கத்தின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த, குடிமக்களை மையப்படுத்திய செய்திகளை தெரிவிப்பதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
செப்டம்பர் 17, 2022 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள ரத்ததான அமிர்த பெருவிழா போன்ற முக்கிய நிகழ்வுகள் தொடர்பான நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கும் மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பு பணியகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
பெருமைமிக்க நம் நாட்டின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை அடையாளப்படுத்தும், பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் நாட்டுப்புறக் கலைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சிகளால் மாலைப்பொழுதுகள் செம்மைப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன. பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு மாறுபட்ட அனுபவங்களை வழங்குவதற்காக கதக், ஒடிசி போன்ற பல்வேறு பாரம்பரிய நடனங்கள் அரங்கேற்றப்படவுள்ளன. இந்தியா கேட் பகுதிக்கு வருகை புரியும் பார்வையாளர்களுக்காக, சாஸ்திரிய மற்றும் மெல்லிசை நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்வுகள் தேசபக்திப் பாடல்கள், கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் வாயிலாக சுதந்திர போராட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான சுதந்திரதின அமிர்த பெருவிழாவின் நோக்கத்தை பரப்புகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1859523