Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 214.77 Cr
Over 4.06 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 48,850
5,554 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.70%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.80%
10 SEP 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 214.77 Cr (2,14,77,55,021) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.06 Cr (4,06,01,437) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,472
2nd Dose
1,01,10,503
Precaution Dose
68,59,235
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,35,458
2nd Dose
1,77,05,236
Precaution Dose
1,33,48,786
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,06,01,437
2nd Dose
3,07,95,192
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,82,129
2nd Dose
5,26,20,307
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,08,63,050
2nd Dose
51,41,60,426
Precaution Dose
7,51,63,460
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,54,727
2nd Dose
19,65,68,391
Precaution Dose
4,04,79,029
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,17,981
2nd Dose
12,28,78,031
Precaution Dose
4,33,97,171
Precaution Dose
17,92,47,681
Total
2,14,77,55,021
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 48,850. Active cases now constitute 0.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.70%. 6,322 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,13,294.
5,554 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,76,855 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.90 Cr (88,90,87,642) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.80% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.47%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 214 کروڑ 77 لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 4 کروڑ 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 48,850 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 5,554 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.70 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.80 فیصد ہے
10 SEP 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 214کروڑ 77 لاکھ (2,14,77,55,021) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 4 کروڑ 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,06,01,437) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,14,472
دوسری خوراک
1,01,10,503
احتیاطی خورک
68,59,235
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,35,458
دوسری خوراک
1,77,05,236
احتیاطی خورک
1,33,48,786
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
4,06,01,437
دوسری خوراک
3,07,95,192
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,17,82,129
دوسری خوراک
5,26,20,307
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56,08,63,050
دوسری خوراک
51,41,60,426
احتیاطی خوراک
7,51,63,460
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,39,54,727
دوسری خوراک
19,65,68,391
احتیاطی خوراک
4,04,79,029
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,76,17,981
دوسری خوراک
12,28,78,031
احتیاطی خوراک
4,33,97,171
احتیاطی خوراک
17,92,47,681
میزان
2,14,77,55,021
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 48,850 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.11 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.70 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 6,322 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,39,13,294 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 5,554 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,76,855 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 88 کروڑ 90 لاکھ (88,90,87,642) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.80 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.47 فیصد ہے۔