நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பகிர்வுக்குப் பிந்தைய வருவாய்ப் பற்றாக்குறை மானியம் ரூ.7,183.42 கோடி, 14 மாநிலங்களுக்கு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
06 SEP 2022 1:53PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதியமைச்சகத்தின் செலவினங்கள்துறை, 14 மாநிலங்களுக்கான, பகிர்வுக்குப் பிந்தைய மொத்த வருவாய்ப் பற்றாக்குறை மானியத்தின் ஆறாம் மாதத் தவணை ரூ.7,183.42 கோடியை விடுவித்துள்ளது. 15-வது நிதி ஆணையக் கூட்டத்தின் பரிந்துரையின்படி இது விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
15-வது நிதி ஆணையக் கூட்டத்தில், பகிர்வுக்குப் பிந்தைய மொத்த வருவாய்ப் பற்றாக்குறை மானியமாக, 2023-ஆம் நிதியாண்டில், 14 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.86,201 கோடியை விடுவிக்க பரிந்துரை செய்துள்ளது. பரிந்துரை செய்யப்பட்ட மானியத்தொகை, மாநிலங்களுக்கு 12 மாதத்தவணைகளில் சமமான அளவில் விடுவிக்கப்படுகிறது. 2022-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான 6-வது மாதத்தவணை வெளியிடப்பட்டதன் மூலம், 2022-23-ல், மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட மொத்த வருவாய்ப் பற்றாக்குறை மானியத்தின் அளவு ரூ.43,100.50 கோடி.
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் 275-வது பிரிவின்கீழ், பகிர்வுக்குப் பிந்தைய மொத்த வருவாய்ப் பற்றாக்குறை மானியங்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கு அளிக்கப்படுகின்றன. வருவாய்க் கணக்குகளில் உள்ள இடைவெளியை பூர்த்தி செய்தற்காக, அடுத்தடுத்த நிதி ஆணையக் கூட்டத்தின் பரிந்துரைகளின்படி, மாநிலங்களுக்கான மானியங்கள் விடுவிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
இந்த மானியங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான மாநிலங்களின் தகுதி மற்றும் 2020-21 முதல் 2025-26 வரையிலான காலத்தின் மானிய அளவு, பதினைந்தாவது நிதி ஆணையக் கூட்டத்தால் முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த காலக்கட்டத்துக்கான மொத்தப் பகிர்வை கணக்கில் கொண்டு, அரசின் வருவாய் மற்றும் செலவினங்களுக்கிடையேயான இடைவெளி அடிப்படையில் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1857100

Ministry of Finance
Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 7,183.42 crore released to 14 States
Total Revenue Deficit Grant released to States so far in current financial year gone up to Rs. 43,100.50 crore
States will get a total Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 86,201 crore in 2022-23
06 SEP 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance has on Tuesday released the 6th monthly instalment of Post Devolution Revenue Deficit (PDRD) Grant of Rs. 7,183.42 crore to 14 States. The grant has been released as per the recommendations of the Fifteenth Finance Commission.
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has recommended a total Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 86,201 crore to 14 States for the financial year 2022-23. The recommended grant is released by the Department of Expenditure to the recommended States in 12 equated monthly instalments. With the release of 6th instalment for the month of September, 2022, the total amount of Revenue Deficit Grants released to the States in 2022-23 has gone up to Rs. 43,100.50 crore.
The Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grants are provided to the States under Article 275 of the Constitution. The grants are released to the States as per the recommendations of the successive Finance Commissions to meet the gap in Revenue Accounts of the States post devolution.
The eligibility of States to receive this grant and the quantum of grant for the period from 2020-21 to 2025-26 was decided by the Fifteenth Finance Commission based on the gap between assessment of revenue and expenditure of the State after taking into account the assessed devolution during this period.
The States who have been recommended Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant by the Fifteenth Finance Commission during 2022-23 are : Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tripura, Uttarakhand and West Bengal.
State-wise details of Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant recommended for 2022-23 and the amount released to States as 6th instalment are as under:
State-wise Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant (PDRDG) Released
(Rs in crore)
S. No.
Name of State
6th instalment released for the month of September, 2022.
Total PDRDG released to States during 2022-23.
1
Andhra Pradesh
879.08
5274.50
2
Assam
407.50
2445.00
3
Himachal Pradesh
781.42
4688.50
4
Kerala
1097.83
6587.00
5
Manipur
192.50
1155.00
6
Meghalaya
86.08
516.50
7
Mizoram
134.58
807.50
8
Nagaland
377.50
2265.00
9
Punjab
689.50
4137.00
10
Rajasthan
405.17
2431.00
11
Sikkim
36.67
220.00
12
Tripura
368.58
2211.50
13
Uttarakhand
594.75
3568.50
14
West Bengal
1132.25
6793.50