Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 on 5th September
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Teacher’s day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg on 5th September, 2022 at 4:30 PM.
The purpose of National Awards to Teachers is to celebrate and honour the unique contribution of some of the finest teachers in the country who through their commitment and hard work have not only improved the quality of school education but also enriched the lives of their students.
The National Awards to Teachers accords public recognition to meritorious teachers working in elementary and secondary schools. For the award this year, 45 teachers from across the country have been selected through a rigorous and transparent online three stage process.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষক বঁটা, ২০২২ প্ৰাপকসকলৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Guwahati
শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২২ ৰ বিয়লি ৪:৩০ বজাত ৭ লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষক বঁটা, ২০২২ প্ৰাপকসকলৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব।
স্বকীয় দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰে পঢ়াশলীয়া শিক্ষাৰ মানদণ্ডৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ জীৱনকো সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তোলা দেশখনৰ কৃতবিদ্য শিক্ষকসকলৰ অনবদ্য অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষক বঁটা আগবঢ়াই অহা হৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষক বঁটাৰে প্ৰাথমিক আৰু মাধ্যমিক বিদ্যালয়সমূহত কৰ্মৰত কৃতী শিক্ষকসকলক ৰাজহুৱাভাৱে স্বীকৃতি জনোৱা হয়। চলিত বৰ্ষত এই বঁটাৰ বাবে দেশখনৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ৪৫ গৰাকী এনে শিক্ষকক তিনিটা পৰ্য্যায়ৰ এক নিখুঁত আৰু স্বচ্ছ অনলাইন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে মনোনীত কৰা হৈছে।