Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 on 5th September
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Teacher’s day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg on 5th September, 2022 at 4:30 PM.
The purpose of National Awards to Teachers is to celebrate and honour the unique contribution of some of the finest teachers in the country who through their commitment and hard work have not only improved the quality of school education but also enriched the lives of their students.
The National Awards to Teachers accords public recognition to meritorious teachers working in elementary and secondary schools. For the award this year, 45 teachers from across the country have been selected through a rigorous and transparent online three stage process.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୫ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ୨୦୨୨ର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୫, ୨୦୨୨ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪.୩୦ରେ ୭, ଲୋକକଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗ ଠାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପୁରସ୍କାର, ୨୦୨୨ର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଓ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଦ୍ୱାରା କେବଳ ସ୍କୁଲ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ମାନ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଥିବା ଦେଶର କିଛି ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଓ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ କୃତୀ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ତିନି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର କଠିନ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଅନଲାଇନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ୪୫ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଁ ଚୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।