Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 on 5th September
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Teacher’s day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg on 5th September, 2022 at 4:30 PM.
The purpose of National Awards to Teachers is to celebrate and honour the unique contribution of some of the finest teachers in the country who through their commitment and hard work have not only improved the quality of school education but also enriched the lives of their students.
The National Awards to Teachers accords public recognition to meritorious teachers working in elementary and secondary schools. For the award this year, 45 teachers from across the country have been selected through a rigorous and transparent online three stage process.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 5 ستمبر کو اساتذہ کے قومی ایوارڈز ، 2022 جیتنے والوں سے بات چیت کریں گے
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
یوم اساتذہ کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 5 ستمبر 2022 کو شام 4:30 بجے 7 لوک کلیان مارگ میں اساتذہ کے قومی ایوارڈز 2022 جینتے والوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
اساتذہ کے قومی ایوارڈز کا مقصد ملک کے چند بہترین اساتذہ کی منفرد خدمات اعتراف کرنا اور ان کا اعزاز بخشنا ہے جنہوں نے اپنے عزم اور محنت سے نہ صرف اسکولی تعلیم کے معیار کو بہتر بنایا بلکہ اپنے طلباء کی زندگیوں کو بھی سنوارا۔
اساتذہ کے قومی ایوارڈز ایلیمنٹری اور سیکنڈری اسکولوں میں کام کرنے والے باصلاحیت اساتذہ کو عوامی شناخت سے نوازتے ہیں۔ اس سال ایوارڈ کے لیے ملک بھر سے 45 اساتذہ کا انتخاب ایک سخت اور شفاف آن لائن تین مرحلے کے عمل کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے۔