Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 on 5th September
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Teacher’s day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the winners of National Awards to Teachers, 2022 at 7 Lok Kalyan Marg on 5th September, 2022 at 4:30 PM.
The purpose of National Awards to Teachers is to celebrate and honour the unique contribution of some of the finest teachers in the country who through their commitment and hard work have not only improved the quality of school education but also enriched the lives of their students.
The National Awards to Teachers accords public recognition to meritorious teachers working in elementary and secondary schools. For the award this year, 45 teachers from across the country have been selected through a rigorous and transparent online three stage process.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5મી સપ્ટેમ્બરે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર, 2022ના વિજેતા શિક્ષકો સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે
04 SEP 2022 1:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી શિક્ષક દિન નિમિત્તે, 5મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે 7 લોક કલ્યાણ માર્ગ પર 2022ના રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારોના વિજેતા શિક્ષકો સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.
શિક્ષકોને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો આપવાનો હેતુ દેશના કેટલાક શ્રેષ્ઠ શિક્ષકોના અનન્ય યોગદાનની ઉજવણી અને સન્માન કરવાનો છે જેમણે તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને સખત મહેનત દ્વારા માત્ર શાળાના શિક્ષણની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો કર્યો નથી પરંતુ તેમના વિદ્યાર્થીઓના જીવનને પણ સમૃદ્ધ બનાવ્યું છે.
શિક્ષકોને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પ્રાથમિક અને માધ્યમિક શાળાઓમાં કામ કરતા ગુણવાન શિક્ષકોને જાહેર માન્યતા આપે છે. આ વર્ષે એવોર્ડ માટે, સખત અને પારદર્શક ઓનલાઈન થ્રી સ્ટેજ પ્રક્રિયા દ્વારા દેશભરમાંથી 45 શિક્ષકોની પસંદગી કરવામાં આવી છે.