மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு இந்தியா முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ், தலைமைத் தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகளின் 30வது தொகுப்பிற்கு ஆழமான பயிற்சி வழங்கும் திட்டத்திற்கு தேசிய இ-நிர்வாகப் பிரிவும் மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகமும் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன
03 SEP 2022 10:40AM by PIB Chennai
சைபர் (கணினி) குற்றம் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வைப் பரவலாக்குதல் மற்றும் வளர்ந்து வரும் அச்சுறுத்தலை எதிர்த்துப் போதுமான பாதுகாப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை உறுதி செய்வதற்காகவும், நிறுவனங்கள் தங்கள் டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பைப் பாதுகாத்து, இணையத் தாக்குதல்களைச் சமாளிப்பதில் எதிர்காலத்துக்குத் தயாராக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்பதற்காகவும் அனைத்து அரசுத் துறைகளிலும் உள்ள தலைமை தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகள் (சிஐஎஸ்ஓக்கள்) மற்றும் முன்னணி தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அதிகாரிகளுக்குத் திறன்களை உருவாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்காக சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு இந்தியா முன்முயற்சி வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது.
தலைமைத் தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகள், சைபர் தாக்குதல்களை முழுமையாகவும் விரிவாகவும் புரிந்துகொள்வதையும், அண்மைக்கால பாதுகாப்புத் தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் தேவையான திறன்களைப் பெறுவதையும், தனிப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் குடிமக்களுக்கு வலுவான மின்னணு-உள்கட்டமைப்பின் பலன்கள் கிடைக்கச்செய்வதையும் இந்த ஆழமான பயிற்சி சிறப்பு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டிருந்தது. தலைமைத் தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகள் சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு களத்தில் கொள்கைகளை வகுப்பதற்கும் உறுதியான இணைய நெருக்கடி மேலாண்மைத் திட்டங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் உதவும் வகையில் சட்ட விதிகளின் முழுமையான பார்வையை வழங்குவதிலும் இப்பயிற்சி கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் புகழ்பெற்ற பிரமுகர்களான திரு அபிஷேக் சிங், திரு எஸ்.என். திரிபாதி ஆகியோர் கலந்துகொண்டு சிறப்பித்தனர்.
2018 இல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட தலைமைத் தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பயிற்சி, அரசு மற்றும் தனியார்துறை ஒத்துழைப்பு மாதிரியின் கீழ் முதன்முறையாக அரசு மற்றும் தொழில் கூட்டமைப்புக்கு இடையிலான ஒத்துழைப்புடன் நடைபெறுகிறது. 2018 ஜூன் முதல், 1,224 மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அந்தந்த நிறுவனங்களின் டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் அமைப்புகளைப் பாதுகாக்க இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் உதவியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செயதிக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1856472

Ministry of Electronics & IT
NeGD, MeitY organises 30th Batch of Chief Information Security Officers’ (CISOs) Deep Dive Training Programme under Cyber Surakshit Bharat Initiative
03 SEP 2022 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Cyber Surakshit Bharat initiative was conceptualised with the mission to spread awareness about cyber-crime and build capacities of Chief Information Security Officers (CISOs) and frontline IT officials, across all government departments, for ensuring adequate safety measures to combat the growing menace, and for organizations to defend their digital infrastructures and become future-ready in tackling cyber-attacks.
Operating on the principles of awareness, education and enablement, the National e-Governance Division (NeGD), under its Capacity Building scheme, organised the 30th CISO Deep-Dive training programme from August 22-26, 2022. Held at the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), New Delhi, the intensive 5-day training programme was designed for designated CISOs from Central and State/UT Governments, subordinate agencies/PSUs, including public sector banks and insurance companies, technical wings of police and security forces, CTOs and members of technical/PMU teams; as well as officers responsible to observe security of IT systems in their respective organisations.
The deep-dive training specifically aimed at educating and enabling CISOs to understand cyber-attacks comprehensively and thoroughly, get necessary exposure in latest technologies of safeguard, and translate the benefits of a resilient e-infrastructure to individual organizations and citizens at large. The training also focussed on providing a holistic view of legal provisions, enabling CISOs to formulate policies in the domain of cyber security and build concrete cyber crisis management plans.
The inaugural session of the programme was attended by eminent dignitaries - Shri Abhishek Singh, P&CEO, NeGD, Shri S.N. Tripathi, DG, IIPA, graced the occasion. Stressing upon the importance of cyber security in the present scenario of growing cyber-attacks, Shri Tripathi encouraged CISO officers to think innovatively and futuristically while supporting cyber security endeavours of their organisations. In his address, Shri Abhishek Singh insisted on the need of robust cyber security conduct at an individual level, and requested all CISO participants for use of properly licensed software. He also reminded them of various GOI initiatives in the said domain, particularly highlighting the very responsive National Critical Information Infrastructure Protection Centre (NCIIPC) to address potential cyber threats on critical infrastructure.
The training programme brought together an array of subject matter experts from the industry, the academia and the government to speak on key domain issues of cyber security, such as, Governance Risk and Compliance, Emerging Cyber Security Trends, Landscape of Cyber Security Products in India, Network Security, Cyber Crisis Workplace Plan, Application and Data Security, Cloud Security, Mobile Security, Cryptography, Cyber Security Testing and Audit, Cyber Security related Provisions of IT Act and ISMS Standards including ISO 27001. An interactive presentation session by towards the programme’s culmination by participants enabled learnings from one another.
Launched in 2018, the CISO training is the first-of-its-kind of partnership between the Government and industry consortium under Public Private Partnership (PPP) model. Since June 2018, these programmes have capacitated 1,224 senior officials to secure digital infrastructure and systems of their respective organizations.