وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی فوجی دستے نے روس کے مشرقی ملٹری ڈسٹرکٹ کے سرگئی فسکی میں مشق ووستوک- 2022 میں حصہ لیا
01 SEP 2022 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
روس کے مشرقی ملٹری ڈسٹرکٹ کے تربیتی میدان میں آج ایک کثیر الجہتی اسٹریٹجک اور کمان مشق ووستوک - 2022 شروع کی گئی جو کہ یکم سے 7 ستمبر 2022 تک چلےگی۔ اس مشق کا مقصد دیگر شریک فوجی دستوں اور مشاہدین کے درمیان تعامل اور تال میل کرنا ہے۔
ہندوستانی فوج کے دستے میں 7/8 گورکھا رائفلز کے ٹروپس شامل ہیں جو کہ مشق کے مقام پر پہنچ گئے ہیں اور اگلے سات دنوں تک مشترکہ فیلڈ تربیتی مشقوں، جنگی مباحثے اور فائر پاور کی مشقوں سمیت مشترکہ مشقوں میں حصہ لیں گے۔
ہندوستانی فوجی دستہ عملی پہلوؤں سے دوسروں کو واقف کرانے اور مصدقہ ڈرل اور مباحثوں اور جنگی حکمت عملی سے متعلق مشقوں کے ذریعے نئی ٹیکنالوجی کے طریقوں اور ان پر عمل کے امتزاج کو عملی جامہ پہنائے گا۔

Ministry of Defence
Indian Army Contingent Participates in Exercise Vostok- 2022 at Sergeyevsky, East Military District Russia
01 SEP 2022 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
A multilateral strategic and command Exercise Vostok - 2022 has commenced today at the training grounds of the Eastern Military District of Russia from 01 to 07 September 2022. The exercise is aimed at interaction and coordination amongst other participating military contingents and observers.
The Indian Army contingent comprising of troops from 7/8 Gorkha Rifles had arrived at the exercise location and over the next seven days will undertake joint manoeuvres to include joint field training exercises, combat discussions, and firepower exercises.
The Indian Army contingent will look forward to sharing practical aspects and put into practice the validated drills, procedures and practice amalgamation of new technology through discussions and tactical exercises.