பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத் சிங், இந்திய விமானப் படையின் ரேடார் நிலையத்தை பார்வையிட்டார்
29 AUG 2022 3:17PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத் சிங், இன்று, இந்திய விமானப் படையின் ரேடார் நிலையத்துக்கு சென்றார். அங்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஏர் கமாண்ட் மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அமைப்பின் செயல்பாடுகளை பார்வையிட்டார். இந்த அமைப்பு, இந்திய விமானப் படையின் முதுகெலும்பாகவும், செயல்பாட்டுக் கருவியாகவும் உள்ளது.
இந்த பயணத்தின்போது, நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்ட ராணுவ ஒருங்கிணைப்பு நடவடிக்கைள் குறித்து விளக்கமளிக்கப்பட்டது. இதில், போர் விமானங்களின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த செயல்பாடுகள், போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் ரிமோட் மூலம் இயக்கப்படும் போர் விமானம் ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1855242

Ministry of Defence
HON’BLE RAKSHA MANTRI SHRI RAJNATH SINGH VISITS PREMIER RADAR STATION OF IAF
29 AUG 2022 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon'ble Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh today visited a premier radar station of the IAF, where he witnessed the functioning of the Integrated Air Command & Control System (IACCS). The system is the backbone of IAF's march towards network centricity and is a key enabler in operations. The system's capabilities endow its users with an enhanced situational awareness that reduces IAF's sensor-to-shooter loop. The robust system has redundancies built into its functioning which enable seamless operations between its assets across the country.
During his visit, the Hon'ble RM was demonstrated various networked operations conducted at varied locations across the country. These included the networked and synergised operations of fighter, transport and Remotely Piloted aircraft. He was also briefed about the nuances of peacetime Command & Control functions which include ensuring the air defence of critical areas on a day-to-day basis, as well as during large events. In his address, the Hon'ble RM complimented the air warriors for keeping the nations’ skies safe throughout the year.
(3)64RF.jpeg)
(1)ERPB.jpeg)