ஆயுஷ்
“சூரிய வணக்கத்திற்கு பின் அறிவியல்” என்ற புத்தகத்தை ஆயுஷ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முன்ஞ்பாரா மகேந்திரபாய் வெளியிட்டார்
29 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Chennai
அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுனத்தில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரபல யோகாசனங்கள் குறித்து ஆராய்ச்சி அடிப்படையில் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டு தொகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சூரிய வணத்திற்கு பின் அறிவியல் என்ற புத்தகத்தை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள், மகளிர் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முன்ஞ்பாரா மகேந்திரபாய் வெளியிட்டார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அகில ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குனர் பேராசிரியர் தனுஜா மனோஜ் நேசரி மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டாக்டர் மகேந்திரபாய் அறிவியல் அடிப்படையில், இந்திய பாராம்பரியம் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகள் குறித்து எடுத்துரைக்க மேற்கொண்ட முயற்சிக்காகவும், கடின உழைப்புக்காகவும் ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தின் ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் அறிஞர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தி, சுற்றுச்சூழல், சுகாதாரம், சிகிச்சைச் சார்ந்த யோகா மற்றும் அடிப்படை புள்ளியியல் குறித்த அமர்வுகள் இந்தியாவில் ஆயுர்வேதப்படிப்புகளின் நிலையை மேம்படுத்தும் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1855236

AYUSH
Minister of State for Ayush Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai releases a book “Science Behind Suryanamaskar”
29 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Ayush and Minister of State for Women and Child Development Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai released a book titled “Science behind Suryanamaskar”, a collection of evidence-based research on one of the most well-known Yoga Asanas at All India Institute of Ayurveda. Director, AIIA Prof. Tanuja Manoj Nesari, Deans of the Institute and faculty members also present on this occasion.
The Minister was invited as the Chief Guest to felicitate the organisers of the Continuing Medical Education (CME) Programme 2022 that was held at the Institute from 22nd-27th August 2022.Organised by the departments of Swasthavritta, Panchakarma, and Dravyaguna, in association with Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), New Delhi.
The book “Science behind Suryanamaskar” has been compiled by the AIIA’s Department of Swasthavritta and Yoga. While launching the book, Dr. Mahendrabhai congratulated the teachers and scholars of the Institute for their hard work and their efforts to highlight the scientific basis of Indian traditions and practices.
Addressing the CME participants, Dr. Mahendrabhai said that it is great to see that hands-on training on the latest technological tools was being provided to the participants, and scientific sessions of Panchakarma procedures and field visits have been organised for their benefit. He said that combined with the various enlightening sessions on immunology, environment, health, therapeutic yoga, and basic medical statistics, will surely raise the status of Ayurvedic studies in India. He motivated the participants by sharing insights on how Ayurveda has now gained global acceptance and what it means for students pursuing Ayurveda study.
The Minister also inaugurated the new Panchakarma Room in the Hospital block and flagged off an e-rickshaw and a public ambulance for AIIA.