रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री रक्षा सहयोग को और अधिक बढ़ाने के लिए 26 अगस्त, 2022 को नई दिल्ली में अपनी तंजानियाई समकक्ष के साथ द्विपक्षीय वार्ता करेंगे
25 AUG 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह 26 अगस्त 2022 को नई दिल्ली में तंजानिया की रक्षा और राष्ट्रीय सेवा मंत्री डॉ. स्टरगोमेना लॉरेंस टैक्स के साथ द्विपक्षीय वार्ता करेंगे। द्विपक्षीय वार्ता के दौरान दोनों मंत्री दोनों देशों के बीच रक्षा सहयोग की समीक्षा करेंगे और रक्षा उद्योग में सहयोग सहित द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के नए तरीके तलाशेंगे। इस रक्षा सहयोग को लेकर इन गतिविधियों की प्रगति के लिए व्यापक आधार 2003 में दोनों देशों के बीच हस्ताक्षरित समझौता ज्ञापन है।
डॉ. टैक्स भारत में अपने प्रवास के दौरान हैदराबाद भी जाएंगी, जहां वे भारतीय रक्षा उद्योगों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी।

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri to hold bilateral talks with his Tanzanian counterpart in New Delhi on 26 Aug 22 to further enhance defence cooperation
25 AUG 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will hold bilateral talks with Tanzanian Minister of Defence and National Service Dr. Stergomena Lawrence Tax in New Delhi on 26 Aug 2022. During the bilateral talks, the two Ministers will review the defence cooperation between the two countries and explore new avenues including Defence Industry Cooperation to further strengthen bilateral engagements. The over-arching framework for progressing activities for defence cooperation is the MoU signed between both countries in 2003.
Dr. Tax will also be visiting Hyderabad during her stay in India, where she would be interacting with Indian Defence Industries.