Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri to hold bilateral talks with his Tanzanian counterpart in New Delhi on 26 Aug 22 to further enhance defence cooperation
25 AUG 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will hold bilateral talks with Tanzanian Minister of Defence and National Service Dr. Stergomena Lawrence Tax in New Delhi on 26 Aug 2022. During the bilateral talks, the two Ministers will review the defence cooperation between the two countries and explore new avenues including Defence Industry Cooperation to further strengthen bilateral engagements. The over-arching framework for progressing activities for defence cooperation is the MoU signed between both countries in 2003.
Dr. Tax will also be visiting Hyderabad during her stay in India, where she would be interacting with Indian Defence Industries.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ 26 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਤੰਜਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹਮਰੁਤਬਾ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
25 AUG 2022 6:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ 26 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੰਜਾਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਸਟਰਗੋਮੇਨਾ ਲਾਰੇਸ ਟੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਗਲੱਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਹਿਤ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਤਲਾਸ਼ਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਧਾਰ 2003 ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਟੈਕਸ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।