Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 209.27Cr
Over 3.99Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,01,830
15,754 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.58%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.90%
19 AUG 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 209.27Cr (2,09,27,32,604) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,78,10,025sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.99 Cr (3,99,04,328) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,13,391
2nd Dose
1,01,00,654
Precaution Dose
66,09,494
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,33,413
2nd Dose
1,76,88,341
Precaution Dose
1,28,47,874
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,99,04,328
2nd Dose
2,94,36,395
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,15,29,678
2nd Dose
5,19,02,009
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,01,76,401
2nd Dose
51,15,08,473
Precaution Dose
4,68,71,656
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,38,22,393
2nd Dose
19,59,30,545
Precaution Dose
2,78,87,495
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,30,132
2nd Dose
12,24,58,264
Precaution Dose
3,76,81,668
Precaution Dose
13,18,98,187
Total
2,09,27,32,604
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,01,830.Active cases now constitute 0.23% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.58%. 15,220patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,36,85,535.
15,754new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,54,491COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.18Cr (88,18,73,052) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.90% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.47%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد209کروڑ27لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو3کروڑ 99لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,01,830مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں15,754نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.58 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح3.90فیصد ہے
19 AUG 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد209کروڑ27 لاکھ(2,09,27,32,604)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,78,10,025سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3 کروڑ99 لاکھ سے زیادہ (3,99,04,328) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,13,391
دوسری خوراک
1,01,00,654
احتیاطی خورک
66,09,494
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,33,413
دوسری خوراک
1,76,88,341
احتیاطی خورک
1,28,47,874
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,99,04,328
دوسری خوراک
2,94,36,395
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,15,29,678
دوسری خوراک
5,19,02,009
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56,01,76,401
دوسری خوراک
51,15,08,473
احتیاطی خوراک
4,68,71,656
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,38,22,393
دوسری خوراک
19,59,30,545
احتیاطی خوراک
2,78,87,495
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,75,30,132
دوسری خوراک
12,24,58,264
احتیاطی خوراک
3,76,81,668
احتیاطی خوراک
13,18,98,187
میزان
2,09,27,32,604
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,01,830ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.23 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.58 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں15,220مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,36,85,535ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن15,754 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر4,54,491کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر88 کروڑ18 لاکھ(88,18,73,052) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست3.90 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح3.47فیصد ہے۔