Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 207.99Cr
Over 3.97Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,16,861
14,092 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.54%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.57%
14 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 207.99Cr (2,07,99,63,555) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,76,28,993sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.97 Cr (3,97,58,762) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,13,026
2nd Dose
1,00,98,563
Precaution Dose
65,46,956
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,32,828
2nd Dose
1,76,84,642
Precaution Dose
1,27,26,289
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,97,58,762
2nd Dose
2,91,38,372
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,14,66,849
2nd Dose
5,17,56,181
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,00,36,441
2nd Dose
51,09,48,264
Precaution Dose
4,03,56,447
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,37,94,844
2nd Dose
19,58,01,961
Precaution Dose
2,47,74,704
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,13,084
2nd Dose
12,23,78,654
Precaution Dose
3,63,36,688
Precaution Dose
12,07,41,084
Total
2,07,99,63,555
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,16,861.Active cases now constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.54%. 16,454patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,36,09,566.
14,092new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,81,861COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.02Cr (88,02,82,103) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.69%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 207.99 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.97 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,16,861 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 14,092 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.54 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है
14 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 207.99 करोड़ (2,07,99,63,555) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,76,28,993 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.97 करोड़ (3,97,58,762) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10413026
दूसरी खुराक
10098563
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6546956
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18432828
दूसरी खुराक
17684642
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12726289
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
39758762
दूसरी खुराक
29138372
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61466849
दूसरी खुराक
51756181
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
560036441
दूसरी खुराक
510948264
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
40356447
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
203794844
दूसरी खुराक
195801961
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
24774704
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127513084
दूसरी खुराक
122378654
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
36336688
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12,07,41,084
कुल
2,07,99,63,555
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,16,861 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.26 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.54 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,454 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,36,09,566 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 14,092 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,81,861 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 88.02 करोड़ से अधिक (88,02,82,103) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.57 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.69 प्रतिशत है।