राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 76वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर कल राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 76वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर कल (14 अगस्त, 2022) राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी।
संबोधन का प्रसारण 1900 बजे से आकाशवाणी (एआईआर) के संपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क पर और दूरदर्शन के सभी चैनलों पर पहले हिंदी में और फि‍र उसके बाद अंग्रेजी भाषा में किया जाएगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में संबोधन के प्रसारण के बाद दूरदर्शन के क्षेत्रीय चैनलों द्वारा क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में इसका प्रसारण किया जाएगा। आकाशवाणी के संबंधित क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्कों पर 2130 बजे क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में संबोधन का प्रसारण किया जाएगा।

President's Secretariat
President of India to address the nation tomorrow on the eve of 76th Independence Day
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2022) on the eve of the 76th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.