President's Secretariat
President of India to address the nation tomorrow on the eve of 76th Independence Day
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2022) on the eve of the 76th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
76-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நாளை நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு உரையாற்றுகிறார்
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
76-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி. திரௌபதி முர்மு, நாளை (ஆகஸ்ட் 14, 2022) நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இந்த உரை, அகில இந்திய வானொலி மற்றும் தூர்தர்ஷனின் அனைத்து அலைவரிசைகளிலும் இரவு 7 மணிக்கு ஹிந்தியில் ஒலிபரப்பப்படுவதுடன், அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து குடியரசுத்தலைவர் உரையின் ஆங்கில மொழிபெயர்ப்பும் இடம்பெறும். தூர்தர்ஷனில், ஹிந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கில ஒலிபரப்புகளைத் தொடர்ந்து, மண்டல அலைவரிசைகளில் அந்தந்த பிராந்திய மொழிபெயர்ப்பும் இடம்பெறும். அகில இந்திய வானொலியின், பிராந்திய அலைவரிசைகளில் அந்தந்த பிராந்திய மொழி ஒலிபரப்பு இரவு மணி 9.30-க்கு இடம்பெறும்.