President's Secretariat
President of India to address the nation tomorrow on the eve of 76th Independence Day
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2022) on the eve of the 76th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند آئندہ روز 76ویں یوم آزادی کی ماقبل شام قوم سے خطاب کریں گی
13 AUG 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو آئندہ روز (14 اگست 2022 کو) 76ویں یوم آزادی کی ماقبل شام قوم سے خطاب کریں گی۔
یہ خطاب 1900 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو (اے آئی آر) کے تمام قومی نیٹ ورک پر اور دوردرشن کے تمام چینلوں پر پہلے ہندی میں اور اس کے بعد انگریزی میں نشر کیا جائے گا۔ دوردرشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی میں خطاب کی نشریات کے بعد دوردرشن کے علاقائی چینل اسے علاقائی زبانوں میں نشر کریں گے۔اے آئی آر اپنے متعلقہ علاقائی نیٹ ورکس پر 2130 بجے سے علاقائی زبان کے ورژن نشر کرے گا۔