Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Ministry of FAHD celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram in Tamil Nadu
Dr. L. Murugan hoisted the National Flag as part of celebrations in Tamil Nadu
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15th August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Tamil Nadu State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu on 12th August, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Mahakavi Bharatiyar Memorial at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister said that, “I paid my tributes to our unsung heroes who sacrificed their lives during the struggle for independence of India. I was honoured to interact with family members of freedom fighters during the occasion”. He also paid floral tributes to Mahakavi Bharathiyar the great poet who seeded thirst for Independence among countrymen through his writing at Ettaiyapuram, his birth place. The Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Tamil Nadu provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کی وزارت نے ایٹیا پورم میں ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا
ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے تمل ناڈو میں تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر قومی پرچم لہرایا
ملک بھر میں 400 مشہور مقامات آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر تقریبات کی میزبانی کر رہے ہیں
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند 11 اگست سے 15 اگست 2022 تک ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو سال کے تحت عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند ملک بھر میں 400 مشہور مقامات پر اس تقریب کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے تمل ناڈو کی ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر 12 اگست 2022 کو ایٹیا پورم، تھوتھکوڈی، تمل ناڈو میں ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔
حکومت ہند میں ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے مختلف معززین کی موجودگی میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر اپنی موجودگی کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے ایٹیا پورم، تھوتھکوڈی، تمل ناڈو میں قومی پرچم لہرایا اور شہیدوں/مجاہدین آزادی کے اہل خانہ کو مبارکباد دی۔ وزیر موصوف نے لوگوں کو ہر گھر ترنگا مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی۔
تمل ناڈو کی حکومت نے اس تقریب کو شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کرنے کے لیے تمام انتظامی اور لاجسٹک مدد فراہم کی۔