Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Ministry of FAHD celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram in Tamil Nadu
Dr. L. Murugan hoisted the National Flag as part of celebrations in Tamil Nadu
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15th August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Tamil Nadu State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu on 12th August, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Mahakavi Bharatiyar Memorial at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister said that, “I paid my tributes to our unsung heroes who sacrificed their lives during the struggle for independence of India. I was honoured to interact with family members of freedom fighters during the occasion”. He also paid floral tributes to Mahakavi Bharathiyar the great poet who seeded thirst for Independence among countrymen through his writing at Ettaiyapuram, his birth place. The Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Tamil Nadu provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

మత్స్య పరిశ్రమ, పశు పోషణ మరియు పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
తమిళనాడులోని పాంచలంకురుచి కోటలో 'హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ' కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించిన ఎఫ్ఏహెచ్‌డీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
- తమిళనాడులో జ‌రిగిన వేడుకల్లో భాగంగా డాక్టర్ ఎల్.మురుగన్ జాతీయ జెండాను ఎగురవేశారు
- 'ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్‌'లో భాగంగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 400 దిగ్గజ వేదికల‌లో కార్యక్రమాల నిర్వహ‌ణ‌
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుత్వం 11 ఆగస్టు, 2022 నుంచి 15 ఆగస్టు, 2022 వరకు 'హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ' కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వ‌హిస్తోంది. 'ఆజాదికా అమృత మహోత్సవ్' సంవత్సరం కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో భాగంగా.. ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోడీ నేతృత్వంలోని భారత ప్రభుత్వం దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా 400 ప్రముఖ ప్రదేశాలలో ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వ‌హిస్తోంది. భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వ‌పు మ‌త్స్యశాఖ‌, పశుసంవర్ధక మరియు పాడి పరిశ్రమల శాఖ (ఎఫ్ఏహెచ్‌డీ) తమిళనాడు రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం సహకారంతో 12 ఆగస్టు 2022న తమిళనాడులోని తూత్తుకుడిలో ఉన్న పంచలంకురుచి కోటలో 'హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ' కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించింది. భారత ప్రభుత్వం మత్స్య, పశు సంవర్ధక మరియు పాడిపరిశ్రమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్. ఎల్. మురుగన్ ముఖ్య అతిథిగా వివిధ ప్రముఖుల సమక్షంలో ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరయ్యారు. కేంద్ర మంత్రి తమిళనాడులోని తూత్తుకోడిలోని పంచలంకురుచి కోటలో జాతీయ జెండా ఎగురవేసి అమర వీరులు/ స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులను సత్కరించారు. 'హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ' ప్రచారంలో చురుగ్గా పాల్గొనేలా మంత్రి ప్రజలను ప్రేరేపించారు. ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మం విజ‌య‌వంతం కావడానికి తమిళనాడు ప్రభుత్వం అన్ని పరిపాలనాపరమైన మరియు ర‌వాణాప‌ర‌మై సహాయాన్ని ఉత్సాహంగా అందించింది.