Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Ministry of FAHD celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram in Tamil Nadu
Dr. L. Murugan hoisted the National Flag as part of celebrations in Tamil Nadu
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15th August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Tamil Nadu State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu on 12th August, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Mahakavi Bharatiyar Memorial at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister said that, “I paid my tributes to our unsung heroes who sacrificed their lives during the struggle for independence of India. I was honoured to interact with family members of freedom fighters during the occasion”. He also paid floral tributes to Mahakavi Bharathiyar the great poet who seeded thirst for Independence among countrymen through his writing at Ettaiyapuram, his birth place. The Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Tamil Nadu provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

ঙা য়োকপা, শা-শন য়োকপা অমসুং শঙ্গোম পুথোকপা মন্ত্রালয়
এফ.এ.ঐচ.দি. মন্ত্রালয়না তামিল নাদুগী পাঞ্চালমকুরিচী ফোর্ত্তা হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা থৌরম পাঙথোকখ্রে
তামিল নাউদুদা শ্রী এল. মুরুগন্না জাতিগী ফিরাল চীংখৎখ্রে
লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবদা লৈরিবা মমিং লৈরবা মফম ৪০০দা আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসবকী শরুক ওইনা থৌরমশিং পাঙথোক্লি
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারকনা ওগস্ত ১১ – ওগস্ত ১৫, ২০২২ ফাওবা হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা থৌরম পাঙথোক্লি। আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসবকী চহি তাবা অসিগী মখাদা ভারত সরকারনা ইকাই খুম্নরবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবদা লৈরিবা মমিং লৈরবা মফম ৪০০দা থৌরমশিং পাঙথোক্লি।
ভারত সরকারগী ফিশরীজ, এনিমেল হসবেন্দরী অমসুং দাইরিয়িং মন্ত্রালয়না তামিল নাদু রাজ্য সরকারগা চুংশিন্নদুনা ওগস্ত ১২, ২০২২দা তামিল নাদুগী তূতুকুরীদা লৈবা পাঞ্চালমকুরিচী ফোর্ত্তা হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা থৌরম পাঙথোকখ্রে।
ভারত সরকারগী ফিশরীজ, এনিমেল হসবেন্দরী অমসুং দাইরিয়িংগী কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী দা. এল. মুরুগননা তোঙান-তোঙানবা দিগনিতরীশিং য়াওবা থৌরম অসিগী অথোইবা মীথুংলেন ওইনা লেংশিনখি। কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রীনা তামিল নাদুগী তূতুকুরীদা লৈবা পাঞ্চালমকুরিচী ফোর্ত্তা জাতিগী ফিরাল চীংখৎখি অমসুং থৱাইনা পোন্থা পীখ্রবশিং/নীংতম লান্মীশিংগী ইমুং মনুংগী মীওইশিং ওকখি। মন্ত্রীনা মীয়ামদা হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা কেম্পেন্দা থৱাই য়াওনা শরুক য়ানবসু মীয়ামদা হায়খি।
তামিল নাদু সরকারনা থৌরম অসি চাউনা মাইপাক্নবগীদমক এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব অমসুং লোজিক্তিক্কী তেংবাং পুম্নমক পীখি।