Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Ministry of FAHD celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram in Tamil Nadu
Dr. L. Murugan hoisted the National Flag as part of celebrations in Tamil Nadu
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15th August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Tamil Nadu State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu on 12th August, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Mahakavi Bharatiyar Memorial at Ettaiyapuram, Thoothukodi, Tamil Nadu and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister said that, “I paid my tributes to our unsung heroes who sacrificed their lives during the struggle for independence of India. I was honoured to interact with family members of freedom fighters during the occasion”. He also paid floral tributes to Mahakavi Bharathiyar the great poet who seeded thirst for Independence among countrymen through his writing at Ettaiyapuram, his birth place. The Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Tamil Nadu provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय ने तमिलनाडु के पांचालंकुरुची किले में हर घर तिरंगा उत्सव मनाया
डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने समारोह के एक भाग के रूप में तमिलनाडु में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में देश भर में 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्थानों पर कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं
12 AUG 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार 11 अगस्त से 15 अगस्त, 2022 तक हर घर तिरंगा उत्सव मना रही है। आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष के अंतर्गत आयोजित किये जा रहे कार्यक्रमों के सिलसिले में भारत सरकार माननीय प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में देश भर में 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्थलों पर इस उत्सव का उत्साहपूर्वक आयोजन कर रही है।
भारत सरकार के मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय ने तमिलनाडु राज्य सरकार के सहयोग से 12 अगस्त, 2022 को तमिलनाडु में तूतूकुड़ी के पंचालंकुरुची किले में हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने विभिन्न गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की मौजूदगी में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में इस कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाई। मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी राज्य मंत्री ने तमिलनाडु में तूतूकुड़ी के पंचालंकुरुची किले में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज को फहराया और शहीदों तथा स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के परिवार के सदस्यों को सम्मानित किया। डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने लोगों को हर घर तिरंगा अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए भी प्रेरित किया।
तमिलनाडु सरकार ने इस आयोजन को भव्य रूप से सफल बनाने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक सभी तरह की प्रशासनिक एवं रसद सहायता प्रदान की है।